考研复试英语自我介绍 70

过几天就要复试了,请问:自我介绍要讲多少时间啊?我准备了:自己基本情况介绍(爱好,性格等),考研原因,研究生期间的计划,家庭,家乡介绍,学校介绍,专业介绍。面试时,我是把这些全说了呢,还是只说自己基本情况介绍(爱好,性格等),其它的(考研原... 展开
曦曦198746 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-06-26 08:11:34 最佳答案
I was once a Net-bar technician1. 自我介绍(self-introduce) Good morning.研究生期间你的计划 (plans in the postgraduate study) First,I will stare no effort to master a good command of advance ******. Its a pleasure to be with my favorite ******for lifetime. The second one is I am long for doing research in ******throughout my life.So, I have a comparative good command of network application.I am able to operate the computer well,I feel great pity for our country’s team. I always believe that one will easily lag behind unless he keeps on learning , Yanfu, Xie Bingxin. I am glad to be here for this interview. First let me introduce myself. My name is ***,the capital of *******Province. I graduated from the ****** department of *****University in July ,2001. This is the first reason.In my spare time,I have broad interests like many other youngers.I like reading books. As for ******, my express wish is to get a complete comprehension of the formation and development as well as **************.****middle School and I was a head-teacher of a class in junior grade two.Now all my hard work has got a result since I have a chance to be interview by you. I am open-minded . I suppose this is the most important factor in my decision.Of course. If possible, I will go on with my study for doctorate degree,quick in thought and very fond of history, if I am given a chance to study ****** in this famous University, economy and culture. Many celebrities were born here. However, I think further study is still urgent for me to realize self-value. Life is precious. It is necessary to seize any chance for self-development, especially in this competitive modern world, I hope I can form systematic view of *****, especially those about ****.Frequently I exchange with other people by making comments in the forum on line.In addition . I come from ******. In my opinion, as one of the most famous ******in our country, it provide people with enough room to get further 
enrichment .I am skillful in searching for information in Internet.I am a football fan for years.Italian team is my favorite.Anyway. In a word, I am looking forward to making a solid foundation for future profession after two years study here. (简单了一些,望高手补充) 4 .介绍你的家乡(about hometown)
I am from , a famous city with a long history over 2,200 years. It is called “Rong Cheng ” because there were lots of banians even 900 years ago. The city lies in the eastern part of the province. 2.考研原因 (reasons for my choice) There are several reasons. It is the center of politics. I have been deeply impressed by the academic atmosphere when I came here last summer.In the past two years I have been prepareing for the postgraduate examination while I have been teaching *****in NO. In a word, I am looking forward to making a solid foundation for future profession after two years study here. 3, for instance, Lin Zexu and so on . . You know, there is a saying that “The greatness of a man lends a glory to a place”. I think the city really deserves it. The top three artware are Shoushan Stone, cattle-horn combs and bodiless lacquerware. In addition, it is famous for the hot springs. Theyare known for high-quality. Visitors athome and abroad feel it comfortable bathing here.There is my beloved hometown. 5.你的家庭(about family) There are four members in my family; my parents, my cute cat of 9 years old and me. My father is a technician in the Fujian TV station. He often goes out on business. So most of the housework is done by my industrious mom. Climbing at weekends is our common interest. The fresh air and natural beauty can help us get rid of tiredness. They can strengthen our relation, too.During my prepareing for coming here,my parents’love and support have always been my power.and I hope in future I wil be able to repay them. 6.你的大学(about university) *********University is the oldest one in the province. It was founded in *******and covers an area of over******* mu. The building area is ************square meters. It develops into a comprehensive university with efforts of generations, especially after the reform and opening up. It takes the lead among the *********universities with nice teaching and scientific research ability. The library has a storage of *******books. . various research institutes are set up including 52 research centers. There are teaching research experimental bases. For example, the computer center, analyzing-test center, modern education techn
ical center and so on. 发一篇自我介绍吧! pesonel statement(introduction) Good morning,my dear teachers,my dear professors.i am very glad to be here for your interview.my name is song yonghao,i am 22 years old .i come from luoyang,a very beautiful aicent city.my undergratuade period will be accomplished in chang'an university in july ,2004;and now,i am trying my best for obtaining a key to tongji university. generally speaking ,i am a hard working student especially do the thing i am interested in. i will try my best to finish it no matter how difficult it is. when i was sophomore, i found web design very interesting, so i learned it very hard . to weaver a homepage for myself, i stayed with my pesonel computer for half a month.,and i am the first one in my class who own his homepage. forthermore,i am a person with great perserverence. during the days preparing for the first examination,i insist on running every day, no matter what the weather was like.and just owning to this,i could concentrate on my study and succeeded in the end. well ,in my spare time ,i like basketball, tennis and chinese chess. also english is my favorate.i often go to english corner to practise my oral english on every thursday,and write compositions to improve my witten ability .but i know my english is not good enough ,i will continue studying. ok, that is all,thank you for your attention.
一篇关于英语复试的文章 My hometown------luoyang(洛阳) i am from luoyang,a beautiful city in henan province. it is famous as the "capital of nine dynasties " and enjoy yhe honer that luoyang peony is the best in the world. luoyang played a very important role in chinese history. so it has a profound cultural background and many great heritagesites have been well reverved. such as longmen grotto, one of the three grottoes in china ang white horse temple, being regarded as the cradle of chnese buddhism. luoyang peony is world-famous. every year, many tourists travel to luoyang to see the beauty of peony .the people in my hometown are friendly, they welcome the travellers from all over the world. i like my hometown very much. 写的不大好,希望对大家有所帮助。仅供参考!同时也希望大家记住我的名字mornoon,多多支持一下! 研究生计划,你如何打算? if luckily i got the chance to learn environment engineering in tongji university, i will concentrate on the study and reserch in this field. first i will hard to learn the theoritical knowledge,constucting a solid base for my future work; second i would like to do some practical work with the help of the supervisor ang classmate .and through this ,i can get something that cannot be acquired from the textooks. i believ
e after 2 years of learning ,my dream will finally come true.. Self-introduction: Good morning, everyone! I am glad to be here for this interview. First, let me introduce myself to you. My name is Qin Jiayin. I was born on April 23, 1981. I am a local person.I am graduating from Jilin Normal University (应该是这样译) this June. I major in Chinese literature. I hope I could get the opportunity to finish my postgraduate courses in Jilin University which I have desired for a long time. I have the confidence because I have such ability! I am a girl who is fervent, outgoing and creative. At the same time, I think I am quick in mind and careful in everything. I am looking forward to my postgraduate studies and life. I will soon prove that your decision of choosing me is the wisest. Thank you for giving me such a valuable opportunity! Reasons for taking postgraduate exams: First of all, I love my major. Chinese literature is the symbol of the start of Chinese literary modernization. It plays an important part in modernization of our citizens’ thoughts. What’s more, modern literature is very close to our daily life and it can deeply reflect the styles and features of our society. I am fascinated by the great masters’ refreshing or warm or profound styles as well. But I am not easily satisfied with such superficial knowledge. I hope I could have a better understanding in modern literature by studying further. This is a very important reason for me to take the postgraduate exams. Next, I love the feeling in the university. It is full of youthful spirit. And I am deeply attracted by the scholarly atmosphere. And the most important, it’s my great honor to open my ears to your teaching.
Finally, I want to talk about a very practical problem. That is my dream of becoming a teacher in the university. I want to realize my dream and make myself to be a well-qualified person. I think the postgraduate studies can enrich my knowledge and make me competent in my future job. That’s my simple and clear reasons why I took the postgraduate exams. My university: I’m graduating form Jilin Normal University this June which has a history of 50 years. It shares many same characteristics with Jilin University. Both of them have a refreshing and scholarly atmosphere. Four years’ studying there made me an independent, optimistic and strict girl. I appreciate the education my university gave me. Thank you for your time!, 24,during my college years. Thirdly, I learnt a lot from my *****job during the past two years

咖啡加盐与草莓

采纳率:14% 擅长: 电脑/网络

其他回答

自己特长和优势:自己基本情况介绍(爱好你准备的自我介绍内容太多了!!!
一般不应该超过3-5分钟的,
建议内容包括,未来研究生规划,性格等),本科专业介绍
本回答被网友采纳
zghzhj2008 | 国企管理者 | 推荐于2017-11-24 11:37:57
评论
我么的经历和你的想法一致,先简单概括一下自己的况情,老师问的,没有问的,都说出,然后等教授们逐个提问,一问一答,互动性好,不比你一个人,从实际效果来看,滔滔不绝,表面看来准备充分这位兄台相比已经面过了吧
本回答被提问者采纳
renxs1724 | 发布于2009-04-15
评论
问题准备的越多越好啊,也许老师会提问你英语问题,让老师提问,顶多一两分钟,看一下你的口语和反应能力,有时可以设计自我介绍,故意漏掉一些问题负责的面试不会给你太多时间自我介绍的
l86t5c24 | 发布于2009-04-15
评论
只需要介绍一下自己的简单情况就可以了,没必要准备的时间过长,一般5分钟就可以了。复试的老师不太会注意你的英文介绍的,他们跟注重专业面试。到时候别紧张,把自己准备的都表达出来就可以了
图章 | 发布于2009-04-15
评论
去跨考网看一下吧,好多版本的自我介绍范文。愿你好运~~~
热心网友| 发布于2017-06-26
评论
收起 其他3条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消