白日依山尽,黄河入海流,欲穷千里目,更上一层楼。 20

翻译成英语。谢谢。
liumay0211 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2009-04-04 最佳答案
The bright sun will fall behind the hill,
Water of Yellow River towards sea Flow,
You wish keep them in sight still,
More higher mountains for goal .

其他回答

AT HERON LODGE

Wang Zhihuan

Mountains cover the white sun,

And oceans drain the golden river;

But you widen your view three hundred miles

By going up one flight of stairs.
jikuangJoe | 发布于2009-03-31
评论
Behind the mountain the sun, the Yellow River into the sea, For a grander sight and scale new heights.
宇智波1997 | 发布于2009-03-31
评论
Behind the mountain the sun, the Yellow River into the sea, For a grander sight and scale new heights.
jiangmengjiao | 发布于2009-03-31
评论
Mountains cover the white sun,

And oceans drain the golden river;

But you widen your view three hundred miles

By going up one flight of stairs.
工藤新一iop | 发布于2009-03-31
评论
网上有五种译法,都各有特点:
1、登鹳雀楼 On the stork tower 王之涣 Wang Zhihuan
白日依山尽,黄河入海流.欲穷千里目,更上一层楼
Sunlight fading away over the mountain
And the Yellow River flowing into the sea
To look into distance of thousands of miles afar,
Let’s climb up another floor

2、登鹳雀楼 On the stork tower 王之涣 Wang Zhihuan
白日依山尽,黄河入海流。欲穷千里目,更上一层楼
The sun behind the western hills glows,
And toward the sea the Yellow River flows.
Wish you an endless view to cheer your eyes?
Then one more story mount and higher rise

3、登鹳雀楼 On the stork tower 王之涣 Wang Zhihuan
Translated by 许渊冲
白日依山尽,黄河入海流。欲穷千里目,更上一层楼。
The sun beyond the mountain glows;
The Yellow River seawards flows.
You can enjoy a grander sight.
By climbing to a greater height.

4、登鹳雀楼 Ascending the Stork Tower 王之涣 Wang Zhihuan
Translated by 唐一鹤
白日依山尽,黄河入海流。欲穷千里目,更上一层楼
The pale sun is drooping along mountain ridges
Into their termini.
The Yellow River is flowing Into the Pohai Sea.
I wish to go up another storey of the tower
To exhaust my eye-sight
Reaching a distance of one thousand li.

5、登鹳雀楼 Ascending The Stork Tower王之涣 Wang Zhihuan
白日依山尽, 黄河入海流。 欲穷千里目, 更上一层楼。
The sun vanishes behind the mountain,
The Yellow River flows into the ocean.
In order to view the scenery farther,
We climb and stand at a floor higher.
展开
zetabeta | 发布于2009-04-04
评论
收起 其他4条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消