海伦凯勒 英语作文(六年级水平)

collup00 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-10-03 23:55:42 最佳答案
Helen Keller " this article is really a story being deeply moved , think that I finish reading this article , enjoy not shallow benefits. This story has given an account of American blind deaf authoress , educationist Helen. One sound of Jile is bumpy. In Helen one-year-old half o'clock,one unforeseen disaster has made her lose people's instinct , herefrom, young Helen and alive world have been all cut off, but she has not had to destiny but has knuckled under. Have been give meticulous guidance lower in the teacher , she has learned with finger "gossip" , has known five kinds characters well and. When being 24-year-old she has to overcome the good academy of interest rate with thereupon famous Harvard University of excellent results leave school, ... From that, she all throws all energy having arrived at world blind person , gains the lot of government and advanced academy pat on the back and cites. That a blind person gets so big accomplishment be to make peopel surprised how! If Helen submits to unfortunate destiny, she will become a pitiful and fatuous as well parasitism person so. She does not lower self head to destiny but , she uses the astonishing burst power , the indomitable spirit , is that human being has made gigantic contribution out , becomes one having extensive knowledge , makes the people that the land under heaven people reveres along the road having completed life. A lifetime of Helen is no ordinary , she gives people immense stimulating , the people who makes those dawdle away one's time regrets extremely. Keep Helen problem having suggested that one comes like this in memory: "Suppose your eye will go blind tomorrow, what do you need to look at today"? This makes me understand a principle: Our healthy person, can not hesitate , can not dawdle away one's time, ought to cherish this fine days, cherish this fine life.

海伦凯勒》这篇文章真是一个感人肺腑的故事,当我读完这篇文章,受益匪浅。
这个故事讲述了美国的盲聋女作家、教育家海伦。凯勒的一声坎坷。在海伦一岁半时,一场飞来横祸使她丧失了人的本能,从此,小海伦与有声有色的世界隔绝了,但她没有向命运而屈服。在老师的精心指导下,她学会了用手指“说话”,并且还掌握了五种文字。24岁时的她又以优异的成绩毕业于是著名的哈佛大学得克利好学院……从那以后,她把所有的精力都投到了世界盲人,还获得许多政府以及高等学院的赞扬和嘉奖。
一个盲人取得这么大的成就是何等令人惊讶!如果海伦屈服于不幸的命运,那么她将成为一个可怜而又愚昧的寄生者。然而她没有向命运低头,她以惊人的爆发力,顽强的精神,走完了人生的道路,为人类做出了巨大的贡献,成为一个知识广博,令天下人尊敬的人。
海伦的一生是不平凡的,她给予人们极大的鼓舞,使那些虚度光阴的人万分悔恨。记得海伦曾提出这样一来的问题:“假如你的眼睛明天将要失明,你今天要看什么?”这使我懂得一个道理:我们健康人,不能迟疑,不能虚度光阴,应该珍惜这美好的时光,珍惜这美好的生活。

其他回答

海伦凯勒》这篇文章真是一个感人肺腑的故事,当我读完这篇文章,受益匪浅。
这个故事讲述了美国的盲聋女作家、教育家海伦。凯勒的一声坎坷。在海伦一岁半时,一场飞来横祸使她丧失了人的本能,从此,小海伦与有声有色的世界隔绝了,但她没有向命运而屈服。在老师的精心指导下,她学会了用手指“说话”,并且还掌握了五种文字。24岁时的她又以优异的成绩毕业于是著名的哈佛大学得克利好学院……从那以后,她把所有的精力都投到了世界盲人,还获得许多政府以及高等学院的赞扬和嘉奖。
一个盲人取得这么大的成就是何等令人惊讶!如果海伦屈服于不幸的命运,那么她将成为一个可怜而又愚昧的寄生者。然而她没有向命运低头,她以惊人的爆发力,顽强的精神,走完了人生的道路,为人类做出了巨大的贡献,成为一个知识广博,令天下人尊敬的人。
海伦的一生是不平凡的,她给予人们极大的鼓舞,使那些虚度光阴的人万分悔恨。记得海伦曾提出这样一来的问题:“假如你的眼睛明天将要失明,你今天要看什么?”这使我懂得一个道理:我们健康人,不能迟疑,不能虚度光阴,应该珍惜这美好的时光,珍惜这美好的生活。
紫晶银莲 | 发布于2009-03-28
评论
Helen Keller " this article is really a story being deeply moved , think that I finish reading this article , enjoy not shallow benefits. This story has given an account of American blind deaf authoress , educationist Helen. One sound of Jile is bumpy. In Helen one-year-old half o'clock,one unforeseen disaster has made her lose people's instinct , herefrom, young Helen and alive world have been all cut off, but she has not had to destiny but has knuckled under. Have been give meticulous guidance lower in the teacher , she has learned with finger "gossip" , has known five kinds characters well and. When being 24-year-old she has to overcome the good academy of interest rate with thereupon famous Harvard University of excellent results leave school, ... From that, she all throws all energy having arrived at world blind person , gains the lot of government and advanced academy pat on the back and cites. That a blind person gets so big accomplishment be to make peopel surprised how! If Helen submits to unfortunate destiny, she will become a pitiful and fatuous as well parasitism person so. She does not lower self head to destiny but , she uses the astonishing burst power , the indomitable spirit , is that human being has made gigantic contribution out , becomes one having extensive knowledge , makes the people that the land under heaven people reveres along the road having completed life. A lifetime of Helen is no ordinary , she gives people immense stimulating , the people who makes those dawdle away one's time regrets extremely. Keep Helen problem having suggested that one comes like this in memory: "Suppose your eye will go blind tomorrow, what do you need to look at today"? This makes me understand a principle: Our healthy person, can not hesitate , can not dawdle away one's time, ought to cherish this fine days, cherish this fine life.
展开
莫倪卡儿 | 发布于2009-03-28
评论
多少字
天旋地转2408 | 发布于2009-03-28
评论
收起 其他1条回答

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消