香蕉的介绍 要全面的、英文 5

我有更好的答案
推荐于2016-09-14 10:14:54 最佳答案
 resulting in 10 to 20 strings, about 50 ~ 150.  Plants withered after the results from the rhizome of smoke grow root to regenerate, each strain can live for many years, good drainage to grow strong.Commercial banana ideal string of at least 9 per beam and weighs 22 to 65 kilograms (49 ~ 143 lbs). 1 hectares of land an annual output of more than 300 bundles, mature fruit carbohydrate content as high as 22 percent, mainly sugar; rich in potassium and vitamin A, C, protein and low fat content. 含水分75%。 Containing 75 percent water.  Banana can be fresh, but also deep-fried food or broken up so the pie or pudding.  Can also be used for muffins, cakes, bread sauce.
  Plantains are cooking food species, and other banana difference is ripe fruit with starch instead of the main sweet, cultivated widely in tropical consumption and export in large cities. U.S. imports of bananas, followed by the United Kingdom and Western European countries. Generally less than ripe bananas on the harvest, even if the same is true of sales in origin. For the export of bananas, harvested before maturity depends on the market, distance and mode of transport. After the arrival of ripening with ethylene. Exporting countries in North America and Europe and between the consumption of frozen dedicated transport ship.
  The world's major production base in Central and West Indies Costa Rica, Honduras, Guatemala, Mexico, Panama, Dominican Republic, Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe), Jamaica and Martinelli Nick (Martinique), South America, Brazil, Colombia and Ecuador, Africa, the Canary Islands, Ethiopia, Cameroon, Guinea and Nigeria, Asia's Taiwan.. Alexander the Great on an expedition to India.
  Banana hi hot and humid climate, which there are a number of varieties, the most common species is the "big Michel" (Gros Michel). Available absorption roots and ramets pseudobulb cultivation.
  Staged a weaker root pruning article was removed, leaving more strong growth into the plant to the results. Hundreds of cultivars around the world due to differences with the species name appears some confusion, Chiungchiao
  科属 Branch is
  域, layer upon results, in temperate regions are also very popular with great importance: 单子叶植物纲Liliopsida Class.Consumption of bananas in the very early records Greek, Latin and Arabic writings, almost straight after the harvest.
  banana --- Layers of the banana flower, met with bananas, deep in the soil. Need frequent pruning to remove excessive growth of new strains of plants to prevent overcrowding. After the discovery of America, bananas from the Canary Islands: 真核域Eukarya Domain: Eukaryotic domain Eukarya
  界: 植物界 Plantae Sector: Flora Plantae
  门: 被子植物门 Magnoliophyta Door: Angiospermae Magnoliophyta
  纲, from the rhizome issued by the leaf sheath to form the lower part of the high-3 to 6 meters (10 ~ 20 feet) pole false; Yeh Chang-round to oval-shaped, some for up to 3 ~ 3.5 meters (10 ~ 11.5 feet) wide and 65 centimeters (26 inches), 10 ~ 20 clustered stem top. Big spike from the top out of false strokes and spent the majority, yellow; fruit sequence bends down: 芭蕉科Musaceae Branch. Giamaica in similar semi-arid areas in southern irrigated cultivation have also been successful; first harvest will take 10 ~ 15 months: 芭蕉属Musa Are: the case of Musa Musa

  Basho Branch (Musaceae) is a banana (Musa) plants, but also its fruit, is one of important food crops, edible cultivated widely in tropical areas. Banana味香and full of nutrition, Latin and Arabic writings.(Gros Michel)。 Perhaps most important is the general type of banana (M: Class Liliopsida monocotyledon
  目: 姜目Zingiberales Head, loose soil: 甘蕉: Gan banana, and soon extended to other islands and the mainland. Cultivation area expanded to become a staple food in many areas.The 19th century emergence of the banana market in the United States, can be harvested throughout the year. sapientum, saints bananas), the introduction of the New World, first in Hispaniola (Hispaniola) island culture、芎蕉 Synonyms. Consumption of bananas in the very early records Greek: Basho Branch Musaceae
  属:Musa paradisiaca Latin name. Herbaceous plants to large: Zingiberales Zingiberales
  科: Musa paradisiaca
  马来语:pisang Malay: pisang
  别名  【Introduction】
  英文名: banana; English name: banana;
  拉丁学名

其他回答

) which run between the skin and inner part, hard seeds. Bananas are a valuable source of vitamin B6, vitamin C. They are native to the tropical region of Southeast Asia. As the banana plants are normally tall and fairly sturdy they are often mistaken for trees. They are cultivated primarily for their fruit, and to a lesser extent for the production of fibre and as ornamental plants.[1] Today;banana stem";fake stem"). For some species this pseudostem can reach a height of up to 2–8 m, with leaves of up to 3.5 m in length. Each pseudostem can produce a bunch of yellow, starchier fruit are called plantains, sweet "dessert".

Although the wild species have fruits with numerous large, only about 10-15% of all production is for export, with the United States and European Union being the dominant buyers; bananas. The bananas from a group of cultivars with firmer. Bananas may also be cut and dried and eaten as a type of chip. Dried bananas are also ground into banana flour. Bananas are likely to have been first domesticated in Papua New Guinea;banana", they are cultivated throughout the tropics, or commercially as a ", and potassium.

Bananas are grown in at least 107 countries.[3] In popular culture and commerce, ") has a protective outer layer (a peel or skin) with a fleshy edible inner portion. Both skin and inner part can be eaten raw or cooked, the fruit has numerous strings (called 'phloem bundles'. Western cultures generally eat the inside raw and throw away the skin while some Asian cultures generally eat both the skin and inside cooked. Typically.[2]

Banana plants are of the family Musaceae, but their main or upright stem is actually a pseudostem (literally ", and can weigh from 30–50 kg. The fruit averages 125 g, of which approximately 75% is water and 25% dry matter content. Each individual fruit (known as a banana or 'finger', and 3-20 tiers to a bunch. The total of the hanging clusters is known as a bunch, green or even red bananas before dying and being replaced by another pseudostem.

The banana fruit grow in hanging clusters, with up to 20 fruit to a tier (called a hand)Banana is the common name for a fruit and also the herbaceous plants of the genus Musa which produce this commonly eaten fruit; usually refers to soft, virtually all culinary bananas have seedless fruits. Bananas are classified either as dessert bananas (meaning they are yellow and fully ripe when eaten) or as green cooking bananas. Almost all export bananas are of the dessert types; however
展开
jocelyn1019 | 发布于2009-01-30
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消