高手翻译!快!中翻英! 50

新加坡是一个多民族的国家,有华人、马来人、印度人、以及西欧人等,因其种族的多元化,新加坡的饮食因而丰富多彩。无论是中式菜肴、西式快餐、日本料理、韩国烧烤、泰国餐、印尼餐,还是马来风味、印度风味的饮食,这里都有。新加坡被称为美食天堂,在这里不... 展开
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2008-12-13 最佳答案
 to find a black, but to eat up the flavor of good, and then squeeze a little lime juice, and taste better. 

Satay (Satay)

This is similar to the Chinese roast lamb. Whether it is Chinese food.

I introduced a few more features of the Singapore Food, Malay and Chinese food fusion cuisine developed by the dishes, called Nyonya.

Singapore also has its own characteristics vegetables, which are long lived Malaysia, Lu Mian, fish fruit Article face, porridge preserved eggs, pork soup. Satay is the Malay, various types of congee and dim sum are also very delicious, such as fried bananas, mutton:

Laksa (Laksa)

A typical dish Nyonya style, inherited the traditional Chinese food, Malay and flavor. Even the taste of this Chibu Guan is. This is the first food from soup curry and a mixture of Nasi. Singaporeans are like this food, Western-style fast food, Japanese food, Indian-style diet, are here. Singapore, Yellow Pear cake, Singapore, Chinese, Singapore recently began a rise of Sichuan, Malay is the flavor of food. Yan Hao of beef. In addition, the representative of the Singapore Food: Hainanese chicken rice, fried noodles;s so rich and varied diet, Bak Kut The, Shan Shui Tang, head furnace, and so onSingapore is a multi-ethnic country, there are Chinese, Fujian, just seeing the beginning of this food, fish soup, Ji Yu, Beef powder, rice head, known as a gourmet', Chaozhou-style pizza, the difference between selling a lot, Korean barbecue, Thai food, duck soup, and so on, Indians and the Western Europeans, and so on, in addition to these, Chongqing hot pot craze. In the heat of summer all year round in Singapore, because of their ethnic diversity, Singapore', chicken and string in order to train moderate heat charcoal, the most important thing is to dip satay sauce or curry sauce together with the entrance. I can accept this, fresh fruit fried clams, fried carrot cake. These foods are from the early Chinese immigrants, followed by Fujian and Guangdong over there eating habits, Indonesian food, flavor or Malay, spring rolls, hot pot or so, would not have imagined, Malays.

Hainanese Chicken Rice (Hainanese Chicken Rice)

This is my favorite food of Singapore. It is said by the Hainan-side up, but I know that people in Hainan, Hainan chicken rice does not taste This, shrimp noodles, and good taste, but a lot of the field to have the kind of Chi Buguan sweet taste of Lala

Char Kway Teow (Fried Kway Teow)

Ah, this is still relatively and my food. However, Spiced Xia Bing, crystal package.

In recent years, as more and more Chinese people come to Singapore, style, coupled with their own style, gradually formed its own characteristics Singapore food, it is estimated that there are injected Singapore now has its own characteristics. The famous Hainanese chicken rice, however, appears to be an ordinary meal Baizhan Ji, the only person to know will be able to enjoy eating a bowl of rice, are delicious.

Chilli crabs and black pepper crab (Chilli Crab & Black Pepper Crab)

In addition Singapore is a feature of other vendors, there are no stores, hawker everywhere together, sometimes referred to as "food center." Singapore called this place "Lau Pa Sat" is the Malay translation. Such a center of countless vendors, and more local people will certainly have a street vendor, especially in the HDB area. For example, as a tourist attraction from the beginning of the Newton circle of a high-rise buildings, in order to have the local vendors for customer base, these vendors operate in the form of food is very rich in vegetables from China, Malay dishes, vegetables and even Western India, Japan Food, everything. Cheap, delicious taste. "Center vendors," Singapore's food culture is an indispensable page. This is also to meet friends for dinner provides a convenient and can choose their favorite food.;s paradise, do not have to go out here, you can eat exotic food, stuffed bean curd, sand pot of rice, pork wonton noodles

Spencer總監

采纳率:19% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

htm" target="_blank">http.com/ss/fy
流雨潇潇 | 发布于2008-12-23
评论
(LZ可以无视) -BY Prince
Singapore is more than a nationality's country, has the Chinese people, the Malay, the Indian, as well as the westerner and so on, because of its race multiplication, Singapore's diet thus richly colorful.Regardless of is the Chinese type cooked food, the western-style fast-food, Japan attends to, South Korea bakes, Thailand meal, Indonesia meal, the Malaya flavor, the Indian flavor diet, here all has.Singapore is called the good food heaven, does not need in here to go out, may eat the foreign land the diet.

Singapore also has its own characteristics vegetables, which are long lived Malaysia, Singapore, Chinese, Malay and Chinese food fusion cuisine developed by the dishes, called Nyonya. In addition, the representative of the Singapore Food: Hainanese chicken rice, fried noodles, Fujian, fresh fruit fried clams, fried carrot cake, stuffed bean curd, sand pot of rice, pork wonton noodles, shrimp noodles, Lu Mian, fish fruit Article face, Beef powder, rice head, Bak Kut The, Shan Shui Tang, head furnace, and so on, in addition to these, various types of congee and dim sum are also very delicious, such as fried bananas, Spiced Xia Bing, crystal package, spring rolls, Chaozhou-style pizza, Yellow Pear cake, porridge preserved eggs, pork soup, fish soup, Ji Yu, duck soup, and so on. These foods are from the early Chinese immigrants, followed by Fujian and Guangdong over there eating habits, style, coupled with their own style, gradually formed its own characteristics Singapore food.

In recent years, as more and more Chinese people come to Singapore, Singapore recently began a rise of Sichuan, Chongqing hot pot craze. In the heat of summer all year round in Singapore, hot pot or so, would not have imagined.
Below I introduced several comparisons have characteristic Singapore food:
Laksa (Laksa)
This vegetable model mother annoys the style, has inherited the Chinese dish tradition, also has the Malaya flavor. The partner is eats is not used to this kind of flavor.This food prescription is becomes by the curry and the coconut tree thick liquid mix.The Singaporean person likes this food very much, but very many outside areas come all to eat are not used to that kind of sweet sweet spicy flavor.

Fried Kway Teow(Fried Kway Teow)
This also compares and my food. However sold has differed many, just started to see this food time, thought dark one, but ate the flavor was also good, pushed again sour citrus reticulata juice, the flavor is better.

Sand father (Satay)

This a little looks like China's barbecued mutton. Sha Die is the Malay, is Malaya flavor food. After the salt good beef, the mutton, chicken string Cheng Chuanyi the moderate duration and degree of cooking coal roasts, most important is must dip Sha Diejiang or the curry juice together entrance. This I can accept, the flavor is good.

Hainan chicken food (Hainanese Chicken Rice)

This one which of Singapore foods is I most likes. It is said is passes on by the Hainan that side, but I knew the Hainan people actually said that Hainan this kind of flavor the chicken food, had not estimated also had has poured into Singapore own characteristic. The known far and wide Hainan chicken food, looked that resembles a ordinary boiled chicken slices food, only then tastes personally can know only eats for free, is the delicacy.

Hot pepper crab and black pepper crab (Chilli Crab & Black Pepper Crab)

Moreover Singapore other characteristic is the stall keeper center, here does not have the shop front, everywhere does business the peddler concentrates sometimes in together, is also called “the good food center”. Singapore calls this place is “Pakistan checks”, is Malay literal translation. Such stall keeper center counts with difficulty, person's many places certainly have the stall keeper, especially in apartment area. For instance from starts as scenic site's Niu circle to tall buildings, has by this locality artificial customer's stall keeper group, these stall keepers manage the cooked food form is rich, from the Chinese dish, the Malaya vegetable, the Indian vegetable and even the western-style food, Japan attends to, has everything expected to find. The price small advantage, the flavor is delicious. “the stall keeper center” is in the Singapore diet culture an indispensable page. The friends who ate meal to the meeting has also provided conveniently, might choose food which at will oneself liked.
展开
愤怒的WII纱布 | 发布于2008-12-13
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消