急!!!!用by the time 造3个句子 5

今天就要
今天九点15前给答案的加分!
zengliangqiu 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2008-12-10 最佳答案
He had left by the time we reached home.
当我们到家的时候他已经走了。

The injured man was fairly far gone by the time the ambulance arrived.
救护车到时那伤者已生命垂危.

By the time we arrived the meeting was over.
我们到达时,会议已结束了。

Lansear7

采纳率:46% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

he film had begun by the time I got to the cinema.
我到电影院的时候,电影已经开始了。

My mother had cooked the meal by the time I got home after school.
我放学回家时妈妈已经做好饭了。

By the time we arrived the meeting was over.
我们到达时
zgh0505 | 发布于2008-12-10
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消