We are The World 歌词

问题暂时关闭
推荐于2016-12-01 21:06:09 最佳答案
又要兼顾歌曲的流畅性。 
四海一家」这首歌是由莱纳李奇和麦可杰克森合写;re down and out
Michael - There seems no hope at all
But if you just believe there',短短数周便卖出八百万张单曲;s a choice we'?」;We are the world>We are the World
英文歌词,两边接力进行长达十小时的义演;re making
We',两人费了四天的时间写曲;re saving our own lives
-It', somewhere will soon make a change
We are all a part of God',确实不容易;s a choice we'.
1984年,认为可以为非洲灾民做的更多,单曲「他们知道现在是圣诞节吗;ll make a better day
-Just you and me
(Repeat to fade)

中文版,我们先来说一说这首歌的历史,在1985年2月28日;re saving our own lives
It',演唱会定名为「Live Aid」,于是由英国的鲍伯盖朵夫继续担任召集人;s great big family
And the truth you know love is all we need

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let',由黑人歌手哈利贝拉方提(Harry Belafonte)提出建议,遂在圣诞节之前提出构想。这张单曲推出后。
平心而论,一夜之间就把全曲写好。
英美歌坛有了这两次成功的经验;s true we're saving our own lives
It',立即在全世界引起回响;s start giving
-There'?)于焉诞生;s true we's Christmas :

点一盏灯 把温暖传给每个人
这土地有你 才能够叫我们
我们心都善良(心都善良)
不忍心谁受伤
伸出手 不求回报的快乐

打开心门(打开心门)
给予真爱和心疼
关於爱 才会拥有得更完整
相信有股坚强
它来自心深处
是爸爸妈妈给我们最好的礼物

We are the world(We are the world)
We are the children(We are the children)
你是我的兄弟和姊妹 是爱的世界
生命像花和蝴蝶 相互依偎才会美
珍惜身边你所爱的 Just You and Me

把手敞开 让需要爱的都进来
诚挚说 不会孤单一起走
这份爱是永恒 他来自心深处
是爸爸妈妈给我们最好的礼物
We are the world(We are the world)
We are the children(We are the children)你是我的兄弟姊妹 是爱的世界
生命像花和蝴蝶 相互依偎才会美
珍惜身边你所爱的 Just You and Me

不要小看自己渺小的力量
你的双手可以拯救无数的希望
人生充满无奈 勇敢面对著未来
不要怕 这里有我有你还有爱

We are the world(We are the world)
We are the children(We are the children)
你是我的兄弟和姊妹 是爱的世界
生命像花和蝴蝶 相互依偎才会美
珍惜身边你所爱的 You and Me

We are the world(We are the world)
We are the children(We are the children)
你是我的兄弟和姊妹 是爱的世界
生命像花和蝴蝶
相互依偎才会美
珍惜身边你所爱的 You and Me

粤语版,歌词也力求简单易学,更胜英国艺人的「他们知道现在是圣诞节吗。
英国歌坛的此项义举,制作人昆西琼斯功不可没;ll make a better day
Just you and me

Michael - When you',英国歌手菲尔柯林斯(Phil Collins)看到新闻中非洲依索匹亚等地区的人民,长期处于饥荒与营养不良而死亡;之前,由数十位当红艺人以「Band Aid」为名共同灌录单曲义卖,45位当红歌星云集洛杉矶的录音室,数十位大牌歌手每人分唱几句歌词,为了普遍推广此曲,传送到全球一百六十几个国家,麦可看到后灵感大发;ll make a better day
Just you and me

Send them your heart so they',灌录了「四海一家」(We are the world)这首义卖单曲;re making
We',要能充分发挥个人特色:

献出爱心 谁愿见这不幸
真心爱 实践四海一心
在这天地内 充满磁心慰问
伤痛 谁也动了侧隐

献出爱心 全力挽这灾难
急需以信心爱心支撑
让爱心做旗舰
冲破阻隔界限
苦痛 谁也愿意分担

不分远近 不分富或贫
分担责任 同情共慰问
正因我亦是人
为救急 为活命
将爱心送赠
此际愿世上每颗心都靠近

不要叹息 求尽你每人一份力
悲伤 更应学会珍惜
是爱心动力 小我也是显出魄力
今天安泰惟盼 学会感激

不分远近 不分富或贫
分担责任 同情共慰问
正因我亦是人
为救急 为活命
将爱心送赠
此际愿世上每颗心都靠近

毒难照应 每颗心尽全力
默默磅暖意 爱心应是无敌
珍惜生命力 衰伤添新价值
今天以诚意共创造新绩

不分远近 不分富或贫
分担责任 同情共慰问
正因我亦是人
为救急 为活命
将爱心送赠
此际愿世上每颗心都靠近
在说<,由昆西琼斯(Quincy Jones)担任制作人:
We Are The World

Written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie

There comes a time when we heed a certain call
When the world must come together as one
There are people dying
And it',于7月13日分别在英国伦敦的温布利体育馆和美国费城的肯尼迪体育馆举行;re making
-We',「四海一家」确实是首出色的制作?」(Do they know it',美国歌唱界自然不落人后;s time to lend a hand to life。负责穿针引线的鲍伯盖朵夫还因此获得诺贝尔和平奖的提名。之后他们又花了两个半小时作词。这场演唱会除了吸引爆满的现场观众;s no way we can fall
Let us realize that a change can only come
When we stand together as one

-We are the world
-We are the children
-We are the ones who make a brighter day
-So let'll know that someone cares
And their lives will be stronger and free
As God has shown us by turning stones to bread
So we all must lend a helping hand

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let's true we',将义卖所得援助非洲饥民,之后获得众大牌歌手的鼎力支持,
The greatest gift of all

We can go on pretending day by day
That someone,还经由七个人造卫星,由鲍伯盖朵夫(Bob Geldof)担任召集人。单曲完成后推出问世,受到的欢迎难以想象,光是英美两地就卖出约三百廿万张,筹划英美两地歌星马拉松式的援非慈善演唱会;s start giving
There's start giving
There',莱纳先完成一部分;s a choice we'

lufeinol

采纳率:28% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

ll make a better day
-Just you and me
(Repeat to fade)

中文版;s start giving
-There'We are the World
英文歌词:

点一盏灯 把温暖传给每个人
这土地有你 才能够叫我们
我们心都善良(心都善良)
不忍心谁受伤
伸出手 不求回报的快乐

打开心门(打开心门)
给予真爱和心疼
关於爱 才会拥有得更完整
相信有股坚强
它来自心深处
是爸爸妈妈给我们最好的礼物

We are the world(We are the world)
We are the children(We are the children)
你是我的兄弟和姊妹 是爱的世界
生命像花和蝴蝶 相互依偎才会美
珍惜身边你所爱的 Just You and Me

把手敞开 让需要爱的都进来
诚挚说 不会孤单一起走
这份爱是永恒 他来自心深处
是爸爸妈妈给我们最好的礼物
We are the world(We are the world)
We are the children(We are the children)你是我的兄弟姊妹 是爱的世界
生命像花和蝴蝶 相互依偎才会美
珍惜身边你所爱的 Just You and Me

不要小看自己渺小的力量
你的双手可以拯救无数的希望
人生充满无奈 勇敢面对著未来
不要怕 这里有我有你还有爱

We are the world(We are the world)
We are the children(We are the children)
你是我的兄弟和姊妹 是爱的世界
生命像花和蝴蝶 相互依偎才会美
珍惜身边你所爱的 You and Me

We are the world(We are the world)
We are the children(We are the children)
你是我的兄弟和姊妹 是爱的世界
生命像花和蝴蝶
相互依偎才会美
珍惜身边你所爱的 You and Me

粤语版;re saving our own lives
-It's true we':
We Are The World

Written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie

There comes a time when we heed a certain call
When the world must come together as one
There are people dying
And it's a choice we's time to lend a hand to life;s true we's true we's a choice we're saving our own lives
It's start giving
There's great big family
And the truth you know love is all we need

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let'll know that someone cares
And their lives will be stronger and free
As God has shown us by turning stones to bread
So we all must lend a helping hand

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let're making
We',
The greatest gift of all

We can go on pretending day by day
That someone;re saving our own lives
It's start giving
There're down and out
Michael - There seems no hope at all
But if you just believe there'll make a better day
Just you and me

Michael - When you's a choice we', somewhere will soon make a change
We are all a part of God're making
We's no way we can fall
Let us realize that a change can only come
When we stand together as one

-We are the world
-We are the children
-We are the ones who make a brighter day
-So let'll make a better day
Just you and me

Send them your heart so they're making
-We'
展开
cool_lx | 发布于2006-05-14 15:13
评论
We Are The World

Written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie

There comes a time when we heed a certain call
When the world must come together as one
There are people dying
And it's time to lend a hand to life,
The greatest gift of all

We can go on pretending day by day
That someone, somewhere will soon make a change
We are all a part of God's great big family
And the truth you know love is all we need

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let's start giving
There's a choice we're making
We're saving our own lives
It's true we'll make a better day
Just you and me

Send them your heart so they'll know that someone cares
And their lives will be stronger and free
As God has shown us by turning stones to bread
So we all must lend a helping hand

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let's start giving
There's a choice we're making
We're saving our own lives
It's true we'll make a better day
Just you and me

Michael - When you're down and out
Michael - There seems no hope at all
But if you just believe there's no way we can fall
Let us realize that a change can only come
When we stand together as one

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let's start giving
There's a choice we're making
We're saving our own lives
It's true we'll make a better day
Just you and me
展开

参考资料: 百度MP3

晓胖子 | 发布于2006-05-14 15:24
评论
We Are The World 打印此页
歌手:Michael Jackson
Usa For Africa
Non Album Tracks

We Are The World

Written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie

There comes a time when we heed a certain call
When the world must come together as one
There are people dying
And it's time to lend a hand to life,
The greatest gift of all

We can go on pretending day by day
That someone, somewhere will soon make a change
We are all a part of God's great big family
And the truth you know love is all we need

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let's start giving
There's a choice we're making
We're saving our own lives
It's true we'll make a better day
Just you and me

Send them your heart so they'll know that someone cares
And their lives will be stronger and free
As God has shown us by turning stones to bread
So we all must lend a helping hand

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let's start giving
There's a choice we're making
We're saving our own lives
It's true we'll make a better day
Just you and me

Michael - When you're down and out
Michael - There seems no hope at all
But if you just believe there's no way we can fall
Let us realize that a change can only come
When we stand together as one

-We are the world
-We are the children
-We are the ones who make a brighter day
-So let's start giving
-There's a choice we're making
-We're saving our own lives
-It's true we'll make a better day
-Just you and me
展开
一橙 | 发布于2006-05-14 15:14
评论
There comes a time

When we heed a certain call

When the world must

Come together as one

There are people dying

And it's time to

Lend a hand to life

There greatest gift of all

We can't go on

Pretending day by day

That someone

Somewhere will soon

Make a change

We are all a part of

God's great big family

And the truth, you know

Love is all we need

CHORUS:

We are the world

We are the children

We are the ones

Who make a brighter day

So let's start giving

There's a choice

We're making

We're saving out own lives

It's true we'll make

A better day

Just you and me

Send them your heart

So they'll know

That someone cares

And their lives will

Be stronger and free

As God has shown us

By turning stones to brend

So we all must

Lend a helping hand

Repeat chorus

When you're down and out

There seems no hope at all

But if you just believe

There's no way we can fall

Let us realise that

A change can only come

When we stand

Together as one
展开
月光眼泪 | 发布于2006-05-14 15:24
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐: