类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消

杨贵妃(英文简介) 10

记住``要短的``但要畅通``就像猜谜的那种``讲一段典型的``让人一听就知道是谁的``不是杨贵妃的也可以``但必须是古时非常有名的名人!!!
结束``我今天要``马上``
我要的是简短的...
OK??
要那种类似简介的``
短小精悍~~
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2008-10-20 21:55 最佳答案
 685-762)  找了三个, angry royal guards.China

  英文详细资料

  Yang Guifei (719—56)
  Renowned beauty of the Tang dynasty (618-906)

  --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Yang Guifei (Yang Kuei-fey) concubine of the Tang emperor Xuanzong (Hsüan-tsung,任你挑

  英文简介

  Brief Introducion of Yang GuiFei in English for Foreigners

  Yang GuiFei (high-ranked imperial concubine Yang)

  The Chinese spelling and pronounciation of high-ranked imperial concubine is “GuiFei”, forced Xuanzong to order their execution:

  Before she was be high-ranked imperial concubine of the 7th Emperor of Tang Dynasty “Tang Xuan Zong”, her name was Yang Yu Huan.
  --written by Ms, who blamed Yang Guifei and her brother for the rebellion.Zhang Wei of Guangzhou, P.

  The 7th Emperor of Tang Dynasty “Tang Xuan Zong” had one daughter and one son, they were feeling ashamed because Yang YuHuan is so beautiful and charming. When the emperor “Tang Xuan Zong” was 56 years old, the emperor looked at the daughter in-law “Yang Yu Huan” as her dead empress because Yang was beautiful like her dead empress. So, the emperor “Tang Xuan Zong” made a robbery of his son's wife and gave a formal position to Yang Yu Huan as high-ranked imperial concubine Yang (Yang GuiFei).

  Yang GuiFei was born in Si Chuan Province of China in 719 and was dead in 756.R, she invited Yang Yu Huan to participate. Yang Yu Huan was loved by her co-twin brother. The daughter and the son were co-twin. When the daughter was holding wedding party in Luo Yang City of He Nan Province. So, but the emperor “Tang Xuan Zong” still loved her and her only so deeply.

  The 6th Emperor of Tang Dynasty “Tang Xuan Zong” created the prosperous society during Tang Dynasty and made the world know Chinese as “People of Tang”, but in the late period of his emperor time, he used the wrong ministers to manage the country and made the society full of corruption and also lost the country completely.

  Similar to Xi Shi, Yang YuHuan had another beautiful story of “Ashamed Flower” as follows:

  When beautiful flowers looked at Yang HuHuan, soon Yang Yu Huan was married with him, his empress was dead.

  Yang YuHuan was a so jealous high-ranked imperial concubine. The emperor soon abdicated.Yang Guifei’s story and her tragic end have been a favorite theme for Chinese poets and writers.

  Bai Juyi (Pai Chu-i, Bo Juyi, Po Chü-i; 772-846) recounts the tragic love story of Yang Guifei in his long poem "Song of Everlasting Sorrow" (C: Chang hen ge; J: Chôgonka). He was one of the most famous poets and men of letters of the mid-Tang period. Born in modern Henan, he held several senior official posts during his life-time, although his outspoken criticisms of government policies resulted in his being exiled from Chang'an in 815. A prolific poet with an international reputation, he strove for clarity in his writings and, with his good friend Yuan Zhen, promoted the new yuefu style of poetry. He was a devout Buddhist and many of his poems are very critical of the society of the time. His long poem "Song of Everlasting Sorrow" was particularly popular among the aristocracy of mid-Heian period Japan as well, which accounts for the numerous references to Bai Juyi and his poems in The Tale of Genji and other works of classical Japanese literature.
  --------
  Yang Gui Fei is one of the most beautiful ladies of ancient China but she got the most unfortunate compare to those three left.

  Yang Gui Fei or Yang Concubine was named Yang Yuhuan, she was a daughter of a nobleman in the little village by her 16 years old, her father sent her into the palace to be a wife of the sixteenth years old 18th prince.

  After she got into the palace, her beautiful appearance was well-known after the Emperor Tang Xuanzong heard that he wanted to see this girl so that he went to his son’s palace; once Xuangzong saw Yang Yuhuan he suddenly fell in love with her and accommodated her into his palace. In that time Xuanzong was 56 years old and Yang was 22 years old

  Yang Concubine’s character
  Yang was not only beautiful but also very clever, learned fast and talented in music and dancing, the sound of music of Yang brought Xuanzong into day-dream.

  One day Xuanzong took Yang to see the beautiful white lotus, and said, "The lotus is beautiful without spirit, it cannot be compared with my concubine. My concubine is the best flower in the world."

  After several years she became ennobled high-ranked imperial concubine and ranked with the Empress the she was named as Yang Gui Fei.

  The smile of Yang Gui Fei was enough to enchant and enrapture the Emperor. Xuanzong loved her more than anything in the world; he even built her a natural warm spring pool which she could take a bath at spring time.

  The First Class Concubine’s power
  After Yang Yuhuan, a normal ordinary girl from little village became the first class concubine Yang Gui Fei; gradually her family’s member gained the high position in the government the finally Yang’s family gained enormous power in the Tang Court. Yang Guo Zhong who was Yang Gui Fei’s eldest brother became the Prime Minister but he was very corrupt.

  At the time people in Tang Dynasty preferred to have a daughter than son because of Yang family who got the glory and wealth form Yang Gui Fei so that people hope their daughter could follow her footsteps to be the favorite concubine of the Emperor.

  The End of the Prosperity
  After several years that Yang Guo Zhong governed the Tang’s land as a prime minister, people got suffer from his corruption and lived very poor and difficult. An Lu Shan who was the non Han Chinese commander-in-chief and governor of Fan Yang had come to visit Chang An the Capital and found out that the Prime Minister so that he wanted to report to the Emperor but not success by this situation he had made a formidable enemy then Yang Guo Zhong also knew about this and vowed to destroy him.

  The Rebellion
  Yang Guo Zhong sent troops to ransack An Lu Shan’s house and also killed An Lu Shan’s friend that enraged An Lu Shan so that he wanted to retaliate without no others mission.

  An Lu Shan leaded 170,000 troops marched to the Chang An the Capital to make a war against Yang Guo Zhong. An Lu Shan’s troop were unstoppable, they crossed the Yellow River, overran Luo Yang and went straight to Chang An.

  The people and also the government of Tang were in panic since the Emperor ordered a mass evacuation then not so long, An Lu Shan occupied the capital and demolished it to the ground.

  The Execution
  The procession of the Emperor went southwest towards Cheng Du with the thousands of the residents from the capital and after arrived Ma Wei Yi which is about 100 kilometers from the Capital the mass of people stopped and refused to go and protect the Emperor.

  People demanded the death of Yang Gui Fei and Yang Guo Zhong since they were the cause of this destruction. Xuanzong had no alternative under such extreme circumstances so that he issued an order the have them executed.

  The Prime Minister was carried out for the execution instantly and for Yang Gui Fei was to be executed by hanging from the tree in a nearby hill. At the time Yang Gui Fei cried and begged for life, Xuanzong had powerless to help her but hung his head and buried his face in his dragon robes.

  After Yang Gui Fei kicked her bucket and died finally, the crowd were quiet. Yang Gui Fei’s jewelry was scattered all over but nobody picked them up.

  The Emperor’s life after the death of his love’s one
  The death of Yang Gui Fei brought out the spirit of Xuanzong also, he lost his vitality to continue as Emperor so that he abdicated the throne to his third son, Li Heng who became Emperor Su Zong.

  After the rebellion were crushed, Tang Court moved back to Chang An and on the way back to the Capital at the spot where Yang Gui Fei died Xuanzong stopped and he tried to find the place that she was buried but couldn’t.

  At the times Xuangzong could not bear to look at the full moon as it reminded him to think of Yang Gui Fei. Xuanzong recited the secret the phrases which nobody knew but him and her.

  "Up above the sky we wish we were a pair of birds
  On earth we wish we were the two branches of a tree."

  At Chang An the capital, the natural warm spring pool was still there and also the flowers and trees but no more Yang Gui Fei. Xuanzong lost his will to live, he lived with grieve only hope he had in that time was to see Yang Gui Fei in his dreams every night. He ordered the soothsayer to search for her spirit but never appear, not even just once…

  英文故事

  Yang Yuhuan, the most favorable imperial concubine of Tang Xuanzong of the Tang Dynasty, once suffered from distention and fullness of the stomach duct and abdomen, diarrhea, and poor appetite.

  So, Tang Xuanzong felt uneasy whether sitting or bedding.

  Though all the imperial doctors had treated her and many rare medicinal herbs had been used, the disease condition was not improved but deteriorated.

  In late autumn, a Taoist priest passed by and recommended himself that he could treat the imperial concubine. So Tang Xuangzong invited the Taoist priest himself.

  After examining the pulse of Yang Yuhuan, the Taoist priest found that the pulse had been deep, replete and slippery, and there had been thick and slimy tongue fur on the tongue, which was the syndrome of retention of food at the middle stomach due to spleen-stomach vacuity and dietary irregularities. But the herbs used by the imperial doctors were enriching and slimy in properties, which acted in a diametrically opposite way.

  So, he prescribed ten crataegus and 15 g of malt sugar for her and then swaggered off.

  Tang Xuanzong half believed and half doubted him. But the imperial concubine's disease was cured unexpectedly after taking the medicine for half a month.

  The crataegus was sweet and sour in taste, and warm in property. It has the actions of dispersing food accumulations, dissipating blood stasis, expelling tapeworm, and decreasing blood-lipid and activating blood. It is indicative for food accumulation of meat-type, dysentery, lumbago, hernia, and intestinal wind, especially for postpartum persistent flow of lochia, infantile feeding accumulation and hyperlipemia.. Renowned beauty of Chinese history. Of humble origins, she is said to have won the favor and passion of the emperor to the extent that he eventually began to neglect state affairs. She adopted An Lu-shan, a general of Turkic origin, as her son and helped him win power at court. A power struggle over control of the central government between An Lu-shan and Yang’s brother led to An’s rebellion in 755. Fleeing the capital before the rebels captured it. When she was dead, she was 38 years old.

  The story of high-ranked imperial concubine Yang is as follows. So

226688999

采纳率:60% 擅长: 历史话题 社会民生

其他回答

as her son and helped him win power at court, Bo Juyi, Po Chü-i; 772-846) recounts the tragic love story of Yang Guifei in his long poem ". He was one of the most famous poets and men of letters of the mid-Tang period. Born in modern Henan, he held several senior official posts during his life-time, although his outspoken criticisms of government policies resulted in his being exiled from Chang'an in 815. A prolific poet with an international reputation, he strove for clarity in his writings and, she is said to have won the favor and passion of the emperor to the extent that he eventually began to neglect state affairs; J: Chôgonka). Fleeing the capital before the rebels captured it, angry royal guards, who blamed Yang Guifei and her brother for the rebellion, forced Xuanzong to order their execution. The emperor soon abdicated.Yang Guifei’s story and her tragic end have been a favorite theme for Chinese poets and writers.

Bai Juyi (Pai Chu-i, and said. She adopted An Lu-shan; (C; once Xuangzong saw Yang Yuhuan he suddenly fell in love with her and accommodated her into his palace. In that time Xuanzong was 56 years old and Yang was 22 years old

Yang Concubine’s character
Yang was not only beautiful but also very clever, learned fast and talented in music and dancing, the sound of music of Yang brought Xuanzong into day-dream.

One day Xuanzong took Yang to see the beautiful white lotus;Song of Everlasting Sorrow": Chang hen ge, with his good friend Yuan Zhen, "The lotus is beautiful without spirit, it cannot be compared with my concubine. My concubine is the best flower in the world."

After several years she became ennobled high-ranked imperial concubine and ranked with the Empress the she was named as Yang Gui Fei.

The smile of Yang Gui Fei was enough to enchant and enrapture the Emperor. Xuanzong loved her more than anything in the world; he even built her a natural warm spring pool which she could take a bath at spring time.

The First Class Concubine’s power
After Yang Yuhuan, a normal ordinary girl from little village became the first class concubine Yang Gui Fei; gradually her family’s member gained the high position in the government the finally Yang’s family gained enormous power in the Tang Court. Yang Guo Zhong who was Yang Gui Fei’s eldest brother became the Prime Minister but he was very corrupt.

At the time people in Tang Dynasty preferred to have a daughter than son because of Yang family who got the glory and wealth form Yang Gui Fei so that people hope their daughter could follow her footsteps to be the favorite concubine of the Emperor.

The End of the Prosperity
After several years that Yang Guo Zhong governed the Tang’s land as a prime minister, people got suffer from his corruption and lived very poor and difficult. An Lu Shan who was the non Han Chinese commander-in-chief and governor of Fan Yang had come to visit Chang An the Capital and found out that the Prime Minister so that he wanted to report to the Emperor but not success by this situation he had made a formidable enemy then Yang Guo Zhong also knew about this and vowed to destroy him.

The Rebellion
Yang Guo Zhong sent troops to ransack An Lu Shan’s house and also killed An Lu Shan’s friend that enraged An Lu Shan so that he wanted to retaliate without no others mission.

An Lu Shan leaded 170,000 troops marched to the Chang An the Capital to make a war against Yang Guo Zhong. An Lu Shan’s troop were unstoppable, they crossed the Yellow River, overran Luo Yang and went straight to Chang An.

The people and also the government of Tang were in panic since the Emperor ordered a mass evacuation then not so long, An Lu Shan occupied the capital and demolished it to the ground.

The Execution
The procession of the Emperor went southwest towards Cheng Du with the thousands of the residents from the capital and after arrived Ma Wei Yi which is about 100 kilometers from the Capital the mass of people stopped and refused to go and protect the Emperor.

People demanded the death of Yang Gui Fei and Yang Guo Zhong since they were the cause of this destruction. Xuanzong had no alternative under such extreme circumstances so that he issued an order the have them executed.

The Prime Minister was carried out for the execution instantly and for Yang Gui Fei was to be executed by hanging from the tree in a nearby hill. At the time Yang Gui Fei cried and begged for life, Xuanzong had powerless to help her but hung his head and buried his face in his dragon robes.

After Yang Gui Fei kicked her bucket and died finally, the crowd were quiet. Yang Gui Fei’s jewelry was scattered all over but nobody picked them up.

The Emperor’s life after the death of his love’s one
The death of Yang Gui Fei brought out the spirit of Xuanzong also, he lost his vitality to continue as Emperor so that he abdicated the throne to his third son, Li Heng who became Emperor Su Zong.

After the rebellion were crushed, Tang Court moved back to Chang An and on the way back to the Capital at the spot where Yang Gui Fei died Xuanzong stopped and he tried to find the place that she was buried but couldn’t.

At the times Xuangzong could not bear to look at the full moon as it reminded him to think of Yang Gui Fei. Xuanzong recited the secret the phrases which nobody knew but him and her.

"Up above the sky we wish we were a pair of birds
On earth we wish we were the two branches of a tree."

At Chang An the capital, the natural warm spring pool was still there and also the flowers and trees but no more Yang Gui Fei. Xuanzong lost his will to live, he lived with grieve only hope he had in that time was to see Yang Gui Fei in his dreams every night. He ordered the soothsayer to search for her spirit but never appear, not even just once….
--------
Yang Gui Fei is one of the most beautiful ladies of ancient China but she got the most unfortunate compare to those three left.

Yang Gui Fei or Yang Concubine was named Yang Yuhuan, she was a daughter of a nobleman in the little village by her 16 years old, her father sent her into the palace to be a wife of the sixteenth years old 18th prince, which accounts for the numerous references to Bai Juyi and his poems in The Tale of Genji and other works of classical Japanese literature, promoted the new yuefu style of poetry, a general of Turkic origin; was particularly popular among the aristocracy of mid-Heian period Japan as well. He was a devout Buddhist and many of his poems are very critical of the society of the time. His long poem "Yang Guifei (719—56)
Renowned beauty of the Tang dynasty (618-906)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yang Guifei (Yang Kuei-fey) concubine of the Tang emperor Xuanzong (Hsüan-tsung; 685-762). Renowned beauty of Chinese history. Of humble origins. A power struggle over control of the central government between An Lu-shan and Yang’s brother led to An’s rebellion in 755.

After she got into the palace, her beautiful appearance was well-known after the Emperor Tang Xuanzong heard that he wanted to see this girl so that he went to his son’s palace;Song of Everlasting Sorrow"
展开
hx38255666 | 发布于2008-10-20 21:52
评论

为您推荐: