初中英语短语 20

急需初中英语短语,希望大家有多少就给我列多少(初中的).
谢谢大家!
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2008-06-01 最佳答案
轮船)

57. by the way 顺便说
58. call/ring sb. up 打电话给

59. care for 喜欢,照顾(病人)

60;感觉要……
93. fall ill 患病. catch up with 赶上
61. change…into 把……变成,转换成

62. close to 靠近;接近
63. a little 少量. be proud of 骄傲,自豪

52. a piece of 一张;少许
5. be strict with 对……严格要求
49. be used for 用来做……
50. belong to 属于
51;发表
69. come true 实现

70. compare…with 与…. do well in 在……方面做得好
81. at once 马上,立刻
31. be angry with 生……的气

39. at the moment 此时;现在
34. be good at 擅长. fall into 落入;陷入

89,一块,一根

9. according to 根据,按照

10. at times 有时. a lot of 许多, ship) 乘飞机

(公共汽车、火车. agree to do sth. 同意做某事
13. agree with sh. be interested in 对……感兴趣
46;try one`s best 尽力
79. cut in line 插队
76. deal with 处理..而定;在……方面做得好

44. be good for 对……有好处
45. be late for 迟到

47. be made from/of 用……制成的

48;偶尔
36. be able to 能够……
37. be afraid of sth. 害怕
38,大量
6. 赞同,同意某人的看法
14. all kinds of 各种各样的
15,过来
68. come out 出来;出版. all over the world 遍及全世界

16. all right 行了. fill in 填充

95. find out 查明,发现. a number of 大量;许多
7. a pair of 一双..相比

73,病倒

90. far away 遥远的

91. at the end of 在……尽头
33. come/,一副
8. far from 远离
92,再三地

12,了解
96. for example 例如
97. from …to… 从……到……

98. from now/then on 从现在/那时开始
99. get along/on with 与……相处
100. get into trouble 陷进困难
101.get back 反回;回来,回家

102. get in 进放;收获,达到

103. get off 下车
104. get on 上车;过活
105. get together 团聚
106. get up 起床
107. give away 赠送;分发

108. give out 分发

109. give up 放弃

110. go by 走过;经过,过去

111. go fishing (shopping, skating) 去钓鱼(买东

西,滑冰)

112. go for a walk 去散步

113. go over 仔细检查复习

114. go to bed 上床睡觉
115. go to school 去上学
116. go to sleep 入睡
117. go abroad 出国
118. grow up 成长;长大
119. hand in 交给

120. hand out 分发

121. have a cold / catch a cold 患感冒
122. have a fever 发烧
123. have a good rest 好好休息
124. have a good time 玩得高兴,过得快乐
125. have a headache 头疼
126. have a lesson/take a class 上课
127. have a look 看一看
128. have a test/an exam 考试
129. have fun with 玩得开心
130. have to 不得不
131. hear from 收到……的来信
132. hear of 听说
133. help sb with sth. 帮助某人做某事

134. help……out 帮助某人解决困难

135. help yourself to…… 请随便吃……

136. hold on 请稍等(别挂电话)
137. hundreds of 好几百;许许多多
138. in a hurry 快点

139. in a minute 很快,马上

140. in common 共同,共有

141. in danger 处在危险中
142. in fact 实际上;其实
143. in front of 在……前面

144. in public 当众,公开

145. in the end 终于,最后
146. in the future 将来

147. in the last few years 在过去的几年中

148. in the middle of 在……中间

149. instead of 代替,而不是

150. just now 现在,刚才

151. keep sb.doing 让某人一直做某事
152. knock into sb. 与……相撞
153. knock at/on 敲击
154. later on 以后;随后
155. laugh at 嘲笑

156. lead to 导致,导向

157. learn …by oneself 自学
158. learn from 向……学习
159. leave for 启程去……
160. listen to 听……
161. look after 照顾,照看
162. look at 看……
163. look for 寻找

164. look forward to 盼望

165. look like 看起来像
166. look out 留神,当心

167. look through 浏览,看穿

168. look up (在词典、参考书等中)查阅;查找
169. lots of 大量,许多
170. make a living 谋生
171. make a mistake 犯错误
172. make a noise 吵闹
173. make a telephone call 打电话
174. make faces 做鬼脸
175. make friends with 与……交朋友

176. make money 赚钱

177. make up of 由……组成,构成

178. make sb. do sth. 使某人做某事
179. more than 超过,多于

180. neither……nor 既不……也不……

181. next to 紧靠……的旁边;贴近
182. no longer 不再,已不
183. not…any more 不再
184. not at all 根本不,全然不
185. not only…but also 不但……而且……

186. not so……as 不像,不如

187. not…until/till 直到……才
188. of course 当然
189. on foot 走路,步行

190. on show 展出,在上演(放映)

191. on sale 出售

192. on one’s way to… 在去……的路上

193. on the phone 通过电话交谈

194. on time 准时

195. once a week 每周一次

196. open up 开戾,开创,开辟

197. out of style 不时髦的,过时的

198. over and over again 反复,多次重复

199. pay attention to 注意

200. pay for 付款
201. pick up 捡起;拾起
202. point to 指向
203. put off 推迟
204. put on 穿上,戴上;上演

205. put out 扑灭,关,熄

206. put up 挂起;举起;贴(广告等)
207. rather than 而不,非
208. regard …as 把……当作
209. right away 立即,马上
210. run away 逃跑,跑开
211. run out of 用完
212. sell out 卖完
213. set off 动身;起程,使火爆发

214. set up 建立,创立

215. sleep late 睡过头;起得晚

216. so far 到目前为止
217. so…that 如此……以致
218. spend … on sth. 在……花费……

219. stay away from 与……保持距离

220. stay up 熬夜;不睡觉

221. stop doing sth. 停止做某事

222. stop to dosth 停下来做某事

223. stop…from doing… 阻止…做…
224. such as 例如

225. take a bus/train 乘公共汽车/火车

226. take a shower 洗澡、沐浴

227. take a vacation 去渡假

228. take a walk 去散步

229. take away 拿走
230. take care of 照看;照顾
231. take it easy 从容;轻松;不要紧
232. take off 起飞;脱衣服
233. take out 取出
234. take part in 参加
235. take place 发生
236. talk about 讨论;讨论;议论
237. thanks to 幸亏,由于
238. the day after tomorrow 后天
239. the day before yesterday 昨天
240. the more…, the more.. 越……,就越……
241. the number of …… 的数量
242. the same as与…… 一样
243. think about 考虑;认为,想到
244. think of 思考,考虑
245. thousands of 数以千计的;许许多多
246. to be honest 老实说
247. to one’s surprise 令某人惊奇的是……
248. too…to…太…… 而不能
249. try on 试穿
250. try one’s best 尽力
251. turn down 调节(收音机等)使音量变小
252. turn off 关掉
253. turn on 打开

254. turn up 到过,开大(声音)

255. used to do sth. 过去经常做某事;

以前常常做某事

256. up and down 上上下下

257. use up 用完,用光,耗尽

258. wait for 等待

259. wake up 醒来
260. with the help of 在……的帮助下
261. work on 从事;忙于
262. work out 产生结果;发展;解决
263. worry about 担心
264. write down 写下;记下
265. write to sb 写信给某人. after all 毕竟,终究

11. as well as 也;又

23. as……as possible 尽可能……

24. as…as 和……一样

25. as usual 通常,平常地

26. ask for 要,要求. connect to 连接. each other 互相;相互
83. either…or… 或者…或者
84. as soon as 一…就…
22. again and again 反复地. at the same time 同时
35. come in 进来
67. come on 加油. by air (bus, train;though 即使,尽管

86,好吧,(病)好了

17. all the time 一直

18. all year round 终年;一年到头

19. arrive at (in) a place 到达某地

20. feel like doing 想要……. at least 至少

30;决定于
78. as long as 只要

21. be bad for 对……有害

40. be different from 与……不同
41. be famous for 以……著名
42. be full of 充满,装满

43;请求
27. at first 首先
28. at last 最后

29. be used to sth 习惯于

53. both……and 两个都,既……又

54. do/. at the age of 在……岁的时候
321. a bit (of) 有一点
2. a few (表示肯定)一些;几个
3. a kind of 一种. come up 上来;上升;be from 来自
66,相连

74. cut up 齐根割掉,切碎

75. do some reading (shopping) 阅读(买东西)

80. enjoy oneself 过得愉快
85. even if/. fill…with 用……填充
94. face to face 面对面

87. fall asleep 入睡
88,抬头

71. come up with 提出;想出(主意、回答等)
72;一类
4;应付
77. depend on 视…. dress up 穿上盛装
82. by accident 偶然

55. break down 损坏

56. come back 回来

64. come down 落,下来

65

其他回答

从句
39 be going to + v(原) 将来时
40 be good at(+doing) = do well in 在某方面善长, 善于……
41 be good for 对什么有好处 eg : Reading aloud is good for your English
42 be happy to do 很高兴做某事
43 be helpful to sb 对某人有好处
eg :He is from Bejing He comes from Bejing Is he from Bejing 1 (see 、hear 、notice 、find 、feel 、listen to : I'm afraed to go out at night I'm afraid of dog
22 be allowed to do 被允许做什么
eg: I'm allowed to watch TV 我被允许看电视 I should be allowed to watch TV 我应该被允许看电视
23 be angry with sb 生某人的气 eg ? Does he come from Bejing ?
37 be full of 装满……的 be filled with 充满 eg: the glass is full of water the glass is filled with water
38 be glad+to+do/feel confident of sth /that clause +从句 感觉/对什么有信心: I am / feel confident of my spoken English I feel that I can pass the test
18 be + doing 表:1 现在进行时 2 将来时
19 be able to (+ v 原) = can (+ v 原) 能够…… eg : She is able to sing She can sing
20 be able to do sth 能够干什么 eg ,自信
eg : She is in trouble They are in tronble
46 be interested in 对某方面感兴趣
47 be late for = come late to 迟到 eg: Be late for class 上课迟到
48 be like 像…… eg : I'm like my mother
49 be mad at 生某人的气
50 be made from 由……制成(制成以后看不见原材料)
51 be made of 由……制成(制成以后还看得见原材料)
52 be not sure 表不确定
53 be on a visit to 参观
54 be popular with sb 受某人欢迎
55 be quiet 安静
56 be short for 表**的缩写 eg: 陶 is short for 陶俊杰
57 be sick in bed 生病在床
58 be sorry to do sth be sorry for sb eg : I am sorry for you
59 be sorry to hear that
60 be sorry to trouble sb eg : I am sorry to trouble you
61 be strict in doing sth 严于做某事 eg : He's strict in obeying noles
62 be strict with sb 对某人要求严格 eg: Some students are not strict with them selves 这些学生对自己不严格
63 be strict with sb in sth 某方面对某人严格
64 be supposed to do 被要求干什么
65 be sure 表确定
66 be sure of doing sth 对做某事有信心 eg: He is sure of winning I am sure of learning English well
67 be sure of sth 对做某事有信心 eg: I'm sure of my head (my teacher 我相信我的大脑(老师)
68 be sure that sth 对做某事有信心 eg: I'm suer that he can pass the test 我相信他能通过考试
69 be sure to do sth 一定会做某事
eg: We are sure to pass the test 我们一定会通过这次考试 We are sure to learn English well 我们一定能学好英语
70 be terrified of + 名/动doing 害怕……
71 be terrified to do sth 害怕做某事
72 be the same as … 和什么一样
73 be used to doing sth 习惯做某事
eg: My father is used to getting up early 我爸爸习惯早起 He is used to sleeping in class 他习惯上课睡觉
He is used to working hard He is used to hard work 他习惯努力工作
74 be worth doing 值得做什么
75 be(feel) afraid to do sth 害怕做某事 be afraid of sth 害怕某物 be afraid that 丛句
76 because+句子 because of +短语
eg : He was late because he had a headache He was late because of his headache
77 begin to do = start to do 开始做某事 start…with…=begin…with… 以什么开始什么
eg : Let's begin the game with the song I begin to go home
78 between…and… 两者之间
79 borrow sth from sb 向……借…… lend sth to sb ( lend sb sth 借给……什么东西
eg : I borrowed a pen from him he lent a pen to me ( he lent me a pen
80 both = the same(as) = not different(from) 表相同
81 bother 打扰 bother sb to do sth
eg : I'm sorry to bother you ,but can you tell me to way to the station
我十分道歉打扰你,但是你能告诉我怎么去车站
the problem has been bothering me for weeks 这个问题困扰了我几个周了
He's bothering me to lend him money
82 by the end of 到……为止
83 call sb sth eg : We call him old wang
84 care 关心 eg : Don't you care about this country's future ?你为什么不关心国家的未来
85 catch up with sb 赶上某人
86 chat with sb 和某人闲谈 take sb to + 地点 带某人去某地
87 come in 进来
88 come over to 过来
89 come up with 提出 eg: Can you come up with a good idea 你能想出一个好办法吗?
90 communicate with sb 和某人交流
91 consider + doing 考虑做什么 eg : Why not consider going to lu zhou 为什么不考虑去泸州?
92 dance to 随着……跳舞 eg : She likes dancing to the music 她喜欢随着音乐跳舞
93 decide to do sth 决定做某事
94 do a survey of 做某方面的调查
95 do better in 在……方面做得更好
96 do wrong 做错
97 Don't forget to do sth 不要忘了做某事
98 Don't mind +doing /从句 /名词 不要介意……
99 each +名(单)每一个…… eg : Each student has many books 每一个学生都有一些书
100 end up +doing: Reading books in the sun is bad for your eyes 在太阳下看书对你的眼睛不好
30 be born 出生于
31 be busy doing sth 忙于做什么事 be busy with sth 忙于……
32 be careful 当心: ask you for my book
11 ask sb for sth 向某人什么
12 ask sb to do sth 询问某人某事 ask sb not to do 叫某人不要做某事
13 at the age of 在……岁时 eg:I am sixteen I am at the age of sixteen
14 at the beginning of …… ……的起初;……的开始
15 at the end of +地点/: I will go along with you 我将和你一起去
the students planted trees along with their teachers 学生同老师们一起种树
8 As soon as 一怎么样就怎么样
9 as you can see 你是知道的
10 ask for ……求助 向…要…(直接接想要的东西) eg ,伴随……
eg : She is as tall as me 她和我一样高
26 be ashamed to
27 be away from 远离
28 be away from 从……离开
29 be bad for 对什么有害 eg : Reading aloud is helpful to you 大声朗读对你有好处
Exercising is helpful to your bady 锻炼对你的身体有好处
44 be in good health 身体健康
45 be in trouble 处于困难中 eg ;小心
33 be different from…… 和什么不一样
34 be famous for 以……著名
35 be friendly to sb 对某人友好
36 be from = come from 来自
eg :she is able to sing
21 be afraid to do (of sth 恐惧;+时间 最后;尽头: Don't be angry with me
24 be angry with(at) sb for doing sth 为什么而生某人的气
25 be as…原级…as 和什么一样 eg 、 look at (感官动词)+ do
eg :I like watching monkeys jump
2 (比较级 and 比较级) 表示越来越怎么样
3 a piece of cake =easy 小菜一碟(容易)
4 agree with sb 赞成某人
5 all kinds of 各种各样 a kind of 一样
6 all over the world = the whole world 整个 世界
7 along with 同……一道;末尾 eg : At the end of the day
16 at this time of year 在每年的这个时候
17 be /,害怕…… eg
展开
月光下的田鼠 | 发布于2008-06-14
评论
. begin with
2. make a banana milk shake
3. turn on /turn off/ turn up/ turn down
4. cut up = cut --- into pieces
5. a cup of yogurt
6. two teaspoons of honey
7. add--- to—
8. a popcorn popper
9. three sandwiches
10. two slices of bread
11. a recipe for---
12. green onion
13. hang out
14. buy a souvenir
15. buy some gifts
16. go to the aquarium
17. win the prize for the best performer
18. at the end of ---在---的尽头
19. in the end= at last= finally
20. sleep late
21. go for a drive
22. class monitor班长
23. on my last day off
24. on your next day off
25. have a yard sale
26. get wet淋湿
27. in future 今后
28. in the future 将来
29. in yesterday’s singing competition
30. be born
31. too--- to –太—以致于不能= so--- that—如此—以致于--
32. play golf
33. start golfing
34. ice skating
35. tour the U.S.
36. take part in
37. because of
.ask / tell / order sb. to do sth.直接转间接引语

B.make / let sb. do sth.
C.help sb. do / to do / with
D.sth is + adj. + enough (只能放后面)+ to do
F.too… to…太….而不能….
7. It’s + 形容词+ to do sth
8. leave for 出发往------
9.forget 对应词 remember
forget/remember + to do sth
10.have a good time =enjoy oneself
11. be famous for 以------闻名
12.plan to do sth 计划做某事
展开
五中居士 | 发布于2008-06-13
评论
instead of 代替…… think of 认为,考虑 hear of 听说
run into… 跑进 hurry up 快点 hurry into… 匆忙进入
wait in line 排队等候 work hard at 努力做……
throw away 扔掉 run after 追赶 look after 照料
worry about 担忧…… )think about 考虑……
talk about 谈论…… tell sb. about sth. 告诉某人某事
agree with sb. 赞成 fall off 跌落 filled…with 把…装满
apologize to sb. for sth. 为某事向人道歉
work out 算出 wait for 等候 send for 派人去请(叫)
used to 过去常常 be used to 习惯于 find out 发现,查出
play games 做游戏 turn off 关上 turn down (把音)调低
hold up 举起 take off 脱下(衣,帽,鞋等)拿掉 take photos 拍照 take back 收回,带回
make a mistake (mistakes)犯错误 come up 上来
be born 出生 be angry with sb. 生(某人)的气
be worried 担忧 be worried 担忧 be in trouble 处于困境中
w3868187 | 发布于2008-06-09
评论
write to sb 写信给某人
feiyunxian | 发布于2008-06-02
评论
上网查
chenwenbin98 | 发布于2008-06-09
评论
收起 其他3条回答

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消