a rule of thumb for estimating the distance in kilometers betwwen an翻译下

a rule of thumb for estimating the distance in kilometers betwwen an observer and a lightning stroke is to divide the number of seconds in the interval between the flash and the sound by 3. 啥意思
发布于2013-04-03 09:40 最佳答案
一个估计闪电与观察者之间以公里计的距离的简单实用法则,是把看到闪电和听到雷声之间的秒数除以3.

其他回答

一个估计闪电与观察者之间以公里计的距离的简单实用法则,是把看到闪电和听到雷声之间的秒数除以3.
tingt168 | 发布于2013-04-03 09:41
评论

为您推荐: