刻不容缓的英文如何表达?

我是甜菜25号 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-11-25 18:54:55 最佳答案
刻不容缓
very urgent
of great urgency
demands immediate action

例:
情况紧急,救济灾民刻不容缓
The situation is critical. Relief for the disaster victims is very urgent.
希望帮到了你,满意请采纳,谢谢。

oneboxman

采纳率:71% 擅长: 英语翻译

其他回答

;
It is a matter of great urgency.. ;
brook not a moment';
all the more urgent to .; There's no time to be lostbe of great urgency
no time to delay
there is no time to delay
brook no delay ;
cannot be delayed even a moment;
demand immediate attention;
Even a moment cannot be delayed;
admit [permit] (of) no delay.;
must not lose a minute;
not a moment to be lost;s delay;
No time to lose.
学海无涯题作舟 | 发布于2013-04-01
评论
单词
imminent
approaching
impending

短语
even have no time to take a breath
mcthemax33 | 发布于2013-04-01
评论
 
  1. 各位,快一点!刻不容缓。
    Be quick, everybody! It admits of no delay. 
  2. 情势刻不容缓。
    The situation does not permit of any delay.
  3. 各位,快一点!刻不容缓。
    Be quick, everybody! It admits of no delay. 
  4. 情势刻不容缓。
    The situation does not permit of any delay. 
  5. 我刻不容缓,必须马上去车站。
    I am in an awful hurry to get to the station. 
iamwhatiwas5 | 发布于2013-04-01
评论
收起 其他1条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消