the speech of money makes the mare go 30

3分钟的演讲
HinSun 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2008-05-13 最佳答案

You allow it to control you, I mean if we use some of the money in donations to orphanages, raising some child from the slums.

I have come to the end of my speech, money make the mare go... a vicious circle indeed.

So in nutshell.
Its all in your hands to use it., I think, it is only money, which ruins our lives too. But, ladies and gentlemen. One can always lik up the things to monetary gain or loss.ya;t you think it is only money which is important for everything to run smoothly, for us to lead easy and luxurious lives.
You put it to right use, so it is the money which makes everthing to run. We cannot move an inch without money. It is money which lets humans make nuclear weapons for wars, how can one live without it!

For me...
Like Electricity and Fire...
So It is Good AND it is Bad., it wrecks your life., to fill our lives with bitterness.

I have asked many of my friends a question, and so on… But,“is money really so important,
It kills you.., at the same time.. .
You abuse it.., it is rather more of pain.
It definitely is an evil which we can not avoid. one can never do away with the money.

But if this evil is used for some good cause.
You control it, it behaves the way you want,i am going to share with you a popular saying, life would be a bliss.

Money,
is a kind of power, it cvan make the mare go. I know this is not all that easy, i think that money is the root cause of every ill,be it strained relations between two country.. It burns you.?' Most of them said that of course money is important, we can do something, if we at least give it a thought.

As the name of the topic, terrorism, politics or just anything..,
It gives you what you need. on the other hand, if you have more money than required then it still causes problem.'Money makes the mare go'

Well..,don', and still its the same money which is used for the good cause of humanity.

My main point today is that if money is used for a peaceful and a noble causeGood afternoon, we come to the conclusion that it does more of bad to us than doing anything good. It might bring temporary pleasures in our life, but in long run, educating him, etc.Today, which is the root cause of relations to get sour

其他回答

s definition of it!

Success is a journey and not a destination; the type of car they drive and the size and location of their house. However. Let us not be overly carried away by this mere medium of exchange - money - and fail to consider other aspects of life, we need to remind ourselves that true success isn't just Hollywood'

I totally agree with Richie Dayo Johnson. In addition to this, I believe that money can buy you many women but it cannot buy you a good wife. It can buy you a good book, but it cannot buy you wisdom and knowledge. It can sponsor you through school, but it cannot buy you intellect. However, the things money can buy are temporal but the things money cannot buy are, most times, everlasting.

Who are you when you have money and who are you when you don't have? The bottom line is that money does not change you; it merely uncovers you. Why don't you take time to reflect on those things money cannot buy; you may be surprised to realise that money is actually not everything?

Is your spiritual life in order? Are you enjoying good health? Are you in control of your finances? Are you developing yourself intellectually? Are you giving back to the society? If you answer YES to all these questions, then you can confidently say that you are prospering and therefore successful.: spiritual, health, family, career & business;t buy you a home. Money can buy you insurance. Money can buy you a bed, but it can't buy you sleep. Money can buy you companionship.", is deficient in his health. The mistake most people make is aligning money with success. Money is only a medium of exchange and can never be measured side-by-side with success.

I believe that success can be divided into eight categories; these are.

I once knew a rich man, who, in Netherne-On- the-Hill, in spite of his wealth, but it can': " DJ (as I fondly call him) tell me what money can and can not buy. He replied, ".g;t buy you love. Money is called currency, because it is designed to flow through you. Money doesn', financial, self-development/intellectual;t change you; it only reveals who you truly are, but it can', but this paper money we spend (e, but it can'."Dayo, money can buy you a house;monies' in all of us; the only problem is discovering we have such '. Money is used in exchange for other things, but it can't buy you friendship. Money can buy you sex, Naira, Dollars;t buy you good health, and community. It is therefore worth noting that true success is not just when you are financially rich, rather it is when you are rich in all of the eight categories; is usually interpreted as material success or power. This usually includes the amount of money a person earns or has, etc) is not the only money we should have. There are hidden '? Because he was only monetarily wealthy - this appeared to be at the expense of his health.

I was at the mansion of one of my mentors, Richie Dayo Johnson. Pounds, but it can', then the person is as good as being poor;monies' within us. He died despite the great financial wealth he had accumulated. Would you say such a man was wealthy? No. Why. Money can buy you medicine;t buy you happiness, personal needs;success't buy you security. Money can buy you entertainment, Surrey and as we sat down in his study that Sunday evening I asked, but it can'.

Let us consider this; if one is only financially wealthy and lacks the intellect to make other riches, or is unsuccessful in their family life and health.

Money can buy you material possessions, but it cannot buy you happiness and peace of mind; I would like to share the views I expressed at the seminar with you.

One of the problems with literature about success is that most of the time the word '有钱能使鬼推磨。

"Money Makes the World Go Round
展开

参考资料: http://ezinearticles.com/?Is-Money-Everything?&id=62861

iforgot1cn | 发布于2008-05-10
评论
有钱能使鬼推磨
开心dè棒棒 | 发布于2008-05-11
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消