谁帮我造句? 55

disapproval colonel undo vital stale分别造五句
匿名
问题暂时关闭
推荐于2016-12-02 04:24:20 最佳答案
 The beer is stale.
他把前任的大部分业绩毁掉了.
8.
4: [ '.
心脏起著维持生命的重要作用。

stale.
解铃还需系铃人.

vital.
4, 根本解不开. That mistake has undone all our good work.
这种音乐我百听不厌.disə.
她是个精力旺盛的人.
他对你的建议很不以为然.
我留意到他轻轻皱了一下眉:
1. Colonel Jones outranks everyone here;s better for the doer to undo what he has done: [ '?
你闻到发霉烟草的臭味了吗. It'。
3. This matter is of vital importance to us.
我们必须快速离开. My zip has come undone. The colonel ordered their soldiers to gather on the deck。
3.
7, 露出不赞成的样子.
心脏是维持生命必须的器官。
5. Has he any right to use the style of Colonel.
他砰的一声把门关上以示不满.
上校命令士兵们在甲板上集合.
我的拉锁开了;'。
8.
除了陈面包外;du. 上校

Examples: [ '。
2,陈腐的

Examples,他们没有别的东西可吃. The leader'。
2,取消

Examples. The knot was fastened in such a way that it was impossible to undo. It is vital that we move quickly: [ steil ]
a.
他摇了摇头表示反对;t undo my shoelaces?
3:
1disapproval. He undid most of the good work of his predecessor. 不新鲜的. I':
1.
指挥官朝气蓬勃和欢欣愉悦的神态使士兵们勇气倍增;pru. 至关重要的

Examples. The government saw the introduction of new technology as vital.
5. He spoke with disapproval of your proposal.
她用姿势表示不赞成. The heart is a vital organ.
6;s vital and cheerful manner filled his men with courage. He shook his head in disapproval。
7;vaitl ]
a;ʌ.
4。
2.
我们的愚蠢行为将自己毁了.
我解不开鞋带;ve no wish to be fobbed off wish one of those stale loaf。
5.
6. They had nothing to eat but stale bread: ]
v:və。
4. She'.
那个过错使我们前功尽弃.
这一点对我的论据极为重要.
琼斯上校比这里所有人的级别都高. I can'. He slammed the door to register his disapproval;l ]
n. This point is vital to my argument。

colonel. 不赞成

Examples。
2;:
1. The colonel paraded his troops.
这个结系得那麽紧.
这件事对我们来说至关重要。
3;kə. What is done cannot be undone。
2。
3. Our folly has undone us. 解开:
1. She gestured her disapproval.

undo;n'.
上校检阅自己的部队?
他有资格使用上校头衔吗: [ . Do you smell the reek of stale tobacco.
我可不愿上当受骗去买不新鲜的面包:nl ]
n.
已做的事是既成事实。
5. I noticed a slight frown of disapproval on his face。
4;s a very vital sort of person. The heart performs a vital bodily function. The pleasure I get from listening to such music never stales.
啤酒走了气了.
政府认为引进新技术至关重要

lmx69

采纳率:28% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

变态.
哭泣de天使猪 | 发布于2006-03-25 12:35
评论
we cancel our plan because of my father's disapproval

our colonel is a strong man

he undone his shoelace

it is the vital time for you to make your choice

the mill turned stale
怀莲 | 发布于2006-03-25 13:16
评论
楼上的好强啊,小弟甘拜下风,呵呵
dassonzhang | 发布于2006-03-25 13:21
评论
1.disapproval 不赞成,不许可,不同意 例句:He spoke with disapproval of her behaviour。

2.1『美军』上校
2『英军』上校
: colonel --> a commissioned military officer in the United States Army or Air Force or Marines who ranks above a lieutenant colonel and below a brigadier general (noun.person)
Synonyms: colonel

3.I wish I could undo my actions。
1 : undo --> cancel, annul, or reverse an action or its effect; "I wish I could undo my actions" (verb.contact)
Synonyms: undo
hypernym: change by reversal turn reverse
hyponym: untie unbrace unlace unstrap unhitch unpick unfasten unbelt unstaple unclip unbutton unpin unplug disconnect unbraid unravel unknot unscramble untangle unpick unwind disentangle unbuckle unfold spread spread out open unwire
frames: 'undoing' in {noun: undoing}
2 : undo --> deprive of certain characteristics (verb.creation)
Synonyms: unmake, undo
antonym: do make
hyponym: destroy destruct
3 : undo --> cause the ruin or downfall of; "A single mistake undid the President and he had to resign" (verb.social)
Synonyms: undo
hypernym: ruin
frames: 'undoer' in {noun: destroyer, ruiner, undoer, waster, uprooter} 'undoer' in {noun: undoer}
4 : undo --> cause to become loose; "undo the shoelace"; "untie the knot"; "loosen the necktie" (verb.contact)
Synonyms: untie, undo, loosen
hypernym: change alter modify
frames: 'loosening' in {noun: loosening, laxation} 'undoer' in {noun: undoer, opener, unfastener, untier} 'undoing' in {noun: untying, undoing, unfastening} 'untier' in {noun: undoer, opener, unfastener, untier} 'untying' in {noun: untying, undoing, unfastening}
5 : undo --> remove the outer cover or wrapping of; "Let's unwrap the gifts!"; "undo the parcel" (verb.contact)
Synonyms: unwrap, undo

4.3 充满活力的; 生气勃勃的
"The population of the teeming, vital slum...declined." (Rick Hampson)丰富有活力的贫民窟人口…在下降
4 有生气的; 生动的
the sun's vital rays 有生气的阳光
5 必要的; 重要的, 不可缺少的
"Irrigation was vital to early civilization." ((William H. McNeill)灌溉技术对早期文明很重要
"A vital component of any democracy is a free labor movement." (Bayard Rustin) 任何民主政体不可缺少的要素就是自由的劳工运动
6 生死记录的
展开
热心网友| 发布于2006-03-25 13:27
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐: