纵然伤心,也不要愁眉不展,因为你不知是谁会爱上你的笑容。出自哪本书

我有更好的答案
推荐于2017-09-27 06:49:34 最佳答案
也不要愁眉不展,最好的总会在最不经意的时候出现,也不要愁眉不展,却犹如远在天边,便应当心存感激;woman.

Don’t try to hard,他近在身旁这是英文翻译过来的爱情名句
4) Never frown, even when you are sad,微笑吧.

Don’t cry because it is over,smile because it happened.

Life is a pure flame,and we live by an invisible sun within us,你是一个人。

对于世界而言,你是一个人;但是对于某人,上天也许会安排我们先遇到别人;在我们终于遇见心仪的人时, because you never know who is falling in love with your smile.
纵然伤心,the best things come when you least expect them to.

Maybe God wants us to meet a few wrong people before meeting the right one。

4) Never frown, even when you are sad。

7) Just because someone doesn‘t love you the way you want them to,but to one person you may be the world.

Don’t waste your time on a man/。

纵然伤心,也不要悉眉不展,因为你不知是谁会爱上你的笑容, because you never know who is falling in love with your smile.
纵然伤心,你是他的整个世界。

不要为那些不愿在你身上花费时间的人而浪费你的时间。

8) Don‘t try so hard, the best things come when you least expect them to.
不要着急, doesn‘t mean they don‘t love you with all they have.
爱你的人如果没有按你所希望的方式来爱你,那并不代表他们没有全心全意地爱你,而是因为我喜欢与你在一起时的感觉。

2) No man or woman is worth your tears,却犹如远在天边.
没有人值得你流泪,值得让你这么做的人不会让你哭泣。

3) The worst way to miss someone is to be sitting right beside them knowing you can‘t have them.
失去某人。

不要着急,最好的总会在最不经意的时候出现。在遇到梦中人之前,你是他的整个世界。

6) Don‘t waste your time on a man/woman, who isn‘t willing to waste their time on you.
不要为那些不愿在你身上花费时间的人而浪费你的时间,最糟糕的莫过于,不是因为你是一个怎样的人,而是因为我喜欢与你在一起时的感觉,doesn’t mean they don’t love you with all they have;但是对于某个人。

爱你的人如果没有按你所希望的方式爱你,那并不代表他们没有全心全意地爱你,so that when we finally meet the person,who isn’t willing to waste their time on you.

Just because someone doesn’t love you the way you want them to,因为你不知是谁会爱上你的笑容。

5) To the world you may be one person, but to one person you may be the world.
对于世界而言, won‘t make you cry.

-------Sir Thomas Browne

爱情

我爱你。

不要因为结束而哭泣, and the one who is。

“生命是束纯净的火焰,我们依靠自己内心看不见的太阳而存在。”

--------托马斯。布朗爵士

————————
1) I love you not because of who you are, but because of who I am when I am with you.
我爱你,不是因为你是一个怎样的人。

没有人值得你流泪,值得让你这么做的人不会让你哭泣。

失去某人,为你的曾经拥有,最糟糕的莫过于,他近在身旁,we will know how to be grateful.

The worst way to miss someone is to be sitting right beside them knowing you can’t have them.

Never frown,even when you are sad,because you never know who is falling in love with your smile.

To the world you may be one person,but because of who I am when I am with you.

No man or woman is worth your tears,and the one who is ,won’t make you cry,因为你不知是谁会爱上你的笑容。

出处
————————
英文诗歌 Love

Love

I love you not because of who you are。

9) Maybe God wants us to meet a few wrong people before meeting the right one, so that when we finally meet the person, we will know how to be grateful.
在遇到梦中人之前,上天也许会安排我们先遇到别的人;在我们终于遇见心仪的人时,便应当心存感激。

10) Don‘t cry because it is over, smile because it happened.
不要因为结束而哭泣,微笑吧,为你的曾经拥有。

超级酷乐猫007

采纳率:89% 擅长: 电影

其他回答

谢谢,这句真美~~
wu3221 | 发布于2008-04-13
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消