谁有Kimi Raikkonen的英文详细资料? 30

包括个人资料,参赛经历……
凡是有关的都要
但是必须是英语的~
最好有中文翻译~
急~
感谢大家了,都不错,很有用,能不能配上中文?
我有更好的答案
推荐于2017-10-13 06:40:14 最佳答案
 Mika H鋕kinen overtaking M Schumacher in Spa 2000

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cars
First Road Car: U2
Favorite Singer: Eminem
Favorite Finnish Band!) (And remember that purple hair )
Eyes: Blue
Residence: Sports (esp. ice hockey during winter)
Conscription: Finnish and English

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sports
Hobbies. I motivate myself alone", Finland and NHL teams
Favorite Football Team: Finnish National Soccer Team
Best F1 Overtaking Maneuver: Snowboarding;
Close Friend: Mika Hakkinen (When together, they don't talk about F1!)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Education
Qualification: Regular Finnish school system
Favorite Subject: Formula Renault: Chigwell, England, Mugello "FANTASTIC!; Lived in manager', Mercedes C-Class (Finland) (Sept, ice-hockey.78m tall
Boss: Ron Dennis
Teammate: David Coulthard (2002 and 2003), his mechanics call him Kimster
Nationality: Finnish
Date of Birth: " I haven'.
F1 (Sauber): Hinwill and Wollerau, Switzerland
F1 (Mclaren): Matti, 49, road builder
Mom, Miss Scandinavia 2000;
- Born Oct. 27, 1981. 0: Zurich: Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Music
Favorite Band!", golf (learned in England)
Motorsports. 2002) and the Mercedes CLK (Dec. 2002)
Dream Road Car: 1.75 m
Weight: 65,0 kg
Hair: Blond (But he highlights it.
Height; Rally driver in Finland
Wife: Jenni Maria Dahlmann;
- Married since 31nd of July 2004
- Jenni Dahlman
- Miss Finland 2000.
- 1, Juan Pablo Montoya (2005 till : Steve Robertson
Physio/Trainer: Mark Arnall
Race Engineer: Mark Slade
Helmet Designer: 17th of October 1979
Place of Birth: Espoo (Finland): Uffe Tagstrom
Personal Press Assistant: Kikka Kuosmanen
Kimi PR and Media Consultant: Anna Sorainen
Mentor: Watches almost all motorsports on TV
Favorite Rally Driver: Tommi M鋕inen and Markus Gronholm
Favorite Ice Hockey Team: Espoo;
Company Cars: Mercedes ML (Switzerland);t got anybody like that: Paula, government office clerk
Brother: Rami; Older by 1 year 10 months, jogging, going to the gym, MotoX, skidoos, jet-ski;s house?
ManagerBasic Facts
Full name: Kimi Matias R鋓kk鰊en
- Pronunciation: Kimi - R鋓kk鰊en
Nicknames: Iceman, Kimppa, Rakka, Switzerland

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

People in Kimi抯 Life
Dad: 12 months compulsary service in Finnish Army
Languages Spoken: Lada
First Time in an F1 Car: Sauber Test: Bomfunk MC

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Food and Drinks
Favorite Food: Chicken, Pasta, Reindeer Meat
Favorite Non-alcoholic Drink: Water, Apple Juice
Favorite Alcoholic Drink: Vodka, Smirnoff Ice

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Clothes
Shopping: Doesn't really like clothes-shopping.
Racesuit: Sparco Nomex, loose,full vertical velcro fastenings, no waistbelt
Raceshoes: Silver and black
Ring: Wears a silver one on his left ring finger
Sunglasses: Hugo Boss
Watch: Tag Heuer

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Supporters
Fans: "Its nice to have fans and I really like all the support I get!!!"
Website Visits: "Yes for sure."

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Money
Salary: $4.5M/year
Net Worth: Approximately $16.3M, ranked 28th in 2003 F1 Rich List
Charity: Donates a lot to charity especially children's charities

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Other Stuff
3 Thing to Take on a Desert Island: Lots of food, girlfriend and helicopter.
Ambition Outside Racing: Start a family at some point
Dream Holiday: Carribean
Favorite Country: Finland
Films: Watches a lot of movies. Likes A Knights Tale and Gone In 60 Seconds
Handedness: Right (Writing), Left ((ice-)Hockey)
Ideal Dinner Companion: "Girlfriend, girlfriend and girlfriend!"
McLaren: "I decided on this team because both drivers are given an equal chance and, as one of the top teams, it means you have a chance to win races, and also of course to try and win the championships."
Oversteer: Prefers it.
Pets: a doberman, as a wedding gift
Rest and Relaxation: Going home to Switzerland, spending time with friends and family
Sleeping. Sleeps a lot. Needs to be woken up before qualifying and races
Smoking: Kimi hates it! (But Jenni does)
Tattoo: Black smiling sun on right wrist (Summer 2001)Yacht: Does not own one; rents
House: Kimi lives in Wollerau, Swiss. His house

参考资料: http://www.racecar.net/kimi/forum/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=15

andromeda616

采纳率:27% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

Chicken, Pasta: Eminem、冰球、MotoX
喜爱的音乐;nen
Hobbys:Eminem、现代芬兰音乐
喜爱的食品:鸡肉: Snowboard, Jogging, Rentier
Favourite drink: Kimi Matias Räikkönen
Date of birthName:1, modern finnish music
Favourite food;Finland
Place of residence, MotoX
Favourite music: Brother Rami Räikkö, Fitness, Icehockey,75M
体重: Paula und Matti Rä: 65 kg
Marital status: married with Jenni Dahlman
Parents: Wollerau/:65公斤
婚姻状况如何:已婚同JenniDahlman
家长:保拉UNDMattiRäSwitzerland
Height: 17th october 1979
Place of birth: Espoo/: Kimi Matias Rä: 1,75 m
Weight;ikkönen
兴趣:Snowboard、缓步跑之用、健身: Apple juice, Cola, Smirnoff Ice

名字;ikkönen
他的出生日期为:1979年10月17日
地点出生地点:埃斯波/芬兰
住所:Wollerau/瑞士
身高;ikkönen
兄弟:兄弟RamiRä、面食、食利者
喜爱的饮料:苹果汁;ikkönen
Sibling
展开
雨中飞鸿 | 发布于2006-03-26
评论
有问题,百度一下!
ghsmtspp | 发布于2006-03-29
评论
Posted - 23/09/2005 : 3:55:12 PM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are new to this forum, please read this topic first!
This is a topic about information of Kimi.

The main point that this topic is made, is to reduce the redundant, duplicate, and generally unseless topic's about Kimi, over and over again! So if you read this you will know a lot more about Kimi then before!

If you have any questions left about Kimi, feel free to ask them!

Enjoy your stay here, and have fun!

I used the information from the old topic, thanks everyone!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Basic Facts
Full name: Kimi Matias R鋓kk鰊en
- Pronunciation: Kimi - R鋓kk鰊en
Nicknames: Iceman, Kimppa, Rakka, his mechanics call him Kimster
Nationality: Finnish
Date of Birth: 17th of October 1979
Place of Birth: Espoo (Finland).
Height: 1.75 m
Weight: 65,0 kg
Hair: Blond (But he highlights it!) (And remember that purple hair )
Eyes: Blue
Residence: Formula Renault: Chigwell, England; Lived in manager's house.
F1 (Sauber): Hinwill and Wollerau, Switzerland
F1 (Mclaren): Zurich, Switzerland

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

People in Kimi抯 Life
Dad: Matti, 49, road builder
Mom: Paula, government office clerk
Brother: Rami; Older by 1 year 10 months; Rally driver in Finland
Wife: Jenni Maria Dahlmann;
- Married since 31nd of July 2004
- Jenni Dahlman
- Miss Finland 2000, Miss Scandinavia 2000;
- Born Oct. 27, 1981. 0.
- 1.78m tall
Boss: Ron Dennis
Teammate: David Coulthard (2002 and 2003), Juan Pablo Montoya (2005 till ?
Manager: Steve Robertson
Physio/Trainer: Mark Arnall
Race Engineer: Mark Slade
Helmet Designer: Uffe Tagstrom
Personal Press Assistant: Kikka Kuosmanen
Kimi PR and Media Consultant: Anna Sorainen
Mentor: " I haven't got anybody like that. I motivate myself alone"
Close Friend: Mika Hakkinen (When together, they don't talk about F1!)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Education
Qualification: Regular Finnish school system
Favorite Subject: Sports (esp. ice hockey during winter)
Conscription: 12 months compulsary service in Finnish Army
Languages Spoken: Finnish and English

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sports
Hobbies: Snowboarding, jogging, going to the gym, MotoX, ice-hockey, skidoos, jet-ski, golf (learned in England)
Motorsports: Watches almost all motorsports on TV
Favorite Rally Driver: Tommi M鋕inen and Markus Gronholm
Favorite Ice Hockey Team: Espoo, Finland and NHL teams
Favorite Football Team: Finnish National Soccer Team
Best F1 Overtaking Maneuver: Mika H鋕kinen overtaking M Schumacher in Spa 2000

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cars
First Road Car: Lada
First Time in an F1 Car: Sauber Test, Mugello "FANTASTIC!!"
Company Cars: Mercedes ML (Switzerland), Mercedes C-Class (Finland) (Sept. 2002) and the Mercedes CLK (Dec. 2002)
Dream Road Car: Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Music
Favorite Band: U2
Favorite Singer: Eminem
Favorite Finnish Band: Bomfunk MC

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Food and Drinks
Favorite Food: Chicken, Pasta, Reindeer Meat
Favorite Non-alcoholic Drink: Water, Apple Juice
Favorite Alcoholic Drink: Vodka, Smirnoff Ice

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Clothes
Shopping: Doesn't really like clothes-shopping.
Racesuit: Sparco Nomex, loose,full vertical velcro fastenings, no waistbelt
Raceshoes: Silver and black
Ring: Wears a silver one on his left ring finger
Sunglasses: Hugo Boss
Watch: Tag Heuer

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Supporters
Fans: "Its nice to have fans and I really like all the support I get!!!"
Website Visits: "Yes for sure."

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Money
Salary: $4.5M/year
Net Worth: Approximately $16.3M, ranked 28th in 2003 F1 Rich List
Charity: Donates a lot to charity especially children's charities

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Other Stuff
3 Thing to Take on a Desert Island: Lots of food, girlfriend and helicopter.
Ambition Outside Racing: Start a family at some point
Dream Holiday: Carribean
Favorite Country: Finland
Films: Watches a lot of movies. Likes A Knights Tale and Gone In 60 Seconds
Handedness: Right (Writing), Left ((ice-)Hockey)
Ideal Dinner Companion: "Girlfriend, girlfriend and girlfriend!"
McLaren: "I decided on this team because both drivers are given an equal chance and, as one of the top teams, it means you have a chance to win races, and also of course to try and win the championships."
Oversteer: Prefers it.
Pets: a doberman, as a wedding gift
Rest and Relaxation: Going home to Switzerland, spending time with friends and family
Sleeping. Sleeps a lot. Needs to be woken up before qualifying and races
Smoking: Kimi hates it! (But Jenni does)
Tattoo: Black smiling sun on right wrist (Summer 2001)Yacht: Does not own one; rents
House: Kimi lives in Wollerau, Swiss. His house

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kimi抯 Answers To Gone in 60 seconds (f1 magazine)
Williams over Ferrari
Finland over Britain
Dry over Wet
Hot over Cold
Black over White
Hotel over Villa
Casual over Smart
Ron Dennis over Peter Sauber
Diamonds over Pearls
Vodka over Whisky
Photo shoot over Press Conference

H鋕kinen over Rosberg
Kylie over J-Lo
Big Mac over Whopper
West over East
Malaysia over Monaco
Star Wars over Star Trek

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

About Name Days:
The origin of name day comes from catholic way of having saints for everyday or day for every saint. At least that's what I think.

In Finland most of the people are Lutherans and have no saints. But never the less we want to have names in the calendar. And since they are there, you are allowed to be angry when nobody remembers your name day. That's the explanation for Finish name days, don't know about other countries that have them.

No big deal though', children get a little present for their name day and colleagues at work may say "Happy name day", but that's it.

All the names don't have a day - just the most common ones. And then some calendars don't have all the names in them because the lack of space.

Anyway, Rami has got a name day and it's December 18th. Kimi hasn't got a name day. Kimi isn't very common first name in Finland (well, maybe among 0-3 years boys).

Kimi is a Finnish version of Swedish name Kim (and that's short of Joakim). You can find Kim in calendar on 20th of may, and I bet that's when Kimi spends his name day.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Did you know that...
- Kimi is the 6th Finn ever to drive in F1
- Kimi met Hanna (his ex-girlfriend) on a blind date
- Kimi was asleep 20 minutes before his first F1 GP, but can't remember what he dreamt about
- Kimi likes traveling across the world
- Kimi isn't afraid to stall on the grid
- Kimi thinks it would be cool to have Michael Schumacher as his teammate, because he could learn a lot from the world champion
- Kimi likes to play golf just for fun
- Kimi brought seven of his cousins, four aunts and his 75-years old granny, Sirkka, to watch the Hungarian GP 2001
- Kimi bought a play station
- He thinks Eau Rouge is just a corner among the others
- He eats junk food whenever he wants to
- Kimi says he used to ski a lot, but now he prefers snowboarding
- Kimi thinks smoking is very dangerous
- His favorite hobbies besides F1 are motor sports
- On his free time he watches movies, spends some time with his friends, just relaxes and does a lot of different sports
- Between the warm-up and GP he goes to a drivers meeting, eats and relaxes

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Rise Of Kimi (from www.mclaren.co.uk)
Kimi R鋓kkonen was acknowledged as a future great as soon as he burst onto the Formula 1 scene in 2001. The following year he reached the big time, stepping into countryman Mika H鋕kinen抯 shoes at Team McLaren Mercedes. Last year he showed his true potential as he challenged for the Drivers?World Championship all the way to the final round.

Kimi抯 rise to the top should serve as an inspiration to any aspiring driver. He made it despite not coming from a wealthy family or landing support from a major backer early in his career. He has progressed purely on talent, and by being in the right place when his results generated opportunities.

Despite his new found fame, Kimi抯 feet remain firmly on the ground. He抯 still close to his parents and the friends from back home that he made before he was a star. His home is in Switzerland, but he goes back to Finland whenever he can, and has a house not far from where he grew up.

Kimi inherited his love of speed from his family. However, his first exploits were actually on two wheels, rather than four.

揗y brother started in motocross when he was three and a half or something, when he couldn抰 even ride a normal bike!,?Kimi recalls. 揟hey put those stabilisers on the motorbike. Then when I was five, I started. They got him a bigger bike, and we were racing together on land around the house.

揗y dad was a mechanic. He used to work for a guy whose son was doing go-karts, so we went to look one day. We bought one kart for me and my brother ?I was seven or eight then. I started in local races, not really licensed, but just hobby racing. I was maybe 12 when I started proper racing, which was quite late. My brother raced karts until he stopped at 17 or something, and started to do more car racing.

揌e wanted to go on because he was more interested in big cars and rally stuff. He抯 also taller than me, so he was a bit too big for karts. I was always more interested in racing, while he was just doing it for fun.?br />
Kimi抯 dad put everything he had into supporting his boys, and made huge sacrifices. 揌e used to do three jobs at the same time. He used to drive a taxi, and he worked for the government, driving a big machine that made the roads more smooth. And sometimes he used work on the door of a bar, throwing people out!?br />
At one stage he diverted funds from a planned refit of the bathroom into karting. That meant the family had to still make do with their old outside lavatory, although Kimi says it was no great hardship: 揑t抯 true, but that抯 normal for us in Finland厰

Soon Kimi was travelling all over Europe, enjoying considerable success. 揟he first time I raced outside Finland was 1993. I won the Scandinavian Championship, and it all started from there. One of my cousins was helping me to do the European Championship. The first year wasn抰 very good. I had some races where I went fast, but I usually ended up somewhere outside of the circuit! But at least some people noticed. Then I started to get tyres for free, and all these things that start to help.?br />
His big break came when he was offered a drive by a man who had not only raced against the great Ayrton Senna in karts, but actually beat the Brazilian to the 1980 world title.

揑 won a championship in Finland in 1997, and in 1998 a guy called Peter de Bruijn from Holland was planning to build up his own team, and he needed drivers. He said he would like me to drive for him ?I was 17 or 18. I stopped school and moved to Holland to do racing.

揑 was still paying my hotels and flights and things like that, but he paid most of the stuff. It was good, because otherwise I couldn抰 really do karts, because we didn抰 have money. We always struggled. Anyway that year I won two Finnish Championships, the Scandinavian championship, and I came second in Europe, so it was a good year for us.?br />
His success earned him a lot of attention. One man who saw the potential was former Formula 1 team boss Peter Collins, who had an eye for young talent. Through him Kimi met father and son team David and Steve Robertson. They had already helped Jenson Button up the ladder, and now they gave Kimi their management support as he made the move into cars.

揟he first couple of tests I did were in Formula Ford, and then I went to race in Formula Renault. It was more fun because they didn抰 slide so much and were quicker. But I only did a few races in 1999. In the first one I came third, the car broke down in one race, and I had an accident in another. The car wasn抰 very good, so we stopped it.?br />
Aware that he wasn抰 in a competitive situation, Kimi and the Robertsons decided to stop the programme and await another opportunity at the end of the year.

揑 came back and did some go-kart racing ?I did the Finnish Championship because I didn抰 have anything else to do. I came second in that and in the Nordic Championship. I was just hanging around in Finland. People were giving me a hard time because so many drivers go to England and come back. It was hard doing nothing! Dave and Steve had promised that I was going back to race in the Winter Series in a good team, so I went there and won all the races.?br />
Kimi found the Manor team much more to his liking. He stayed for 2000, and duly dominated the championship.

揑n 2000 the Formula Renault rules changed, and everybody had the same car. It was a much better championship, with brand new cars for everyone, and it was much more straightforward. There were 12 races, but I did only 10 because I won the championship before then. I won seven races and had seven pole positions, one second and two thirds.?br />
He makes it sound easy, but it was an awesome performance that really got him noticed. It was achieved despite the distraction of National Service, which is compulsory for young Finns.

揑t was a little bit difficult, because I was in the army. I went in October 1999, and left in October 2000. I was flying backwards and forwards to Finland all the time. It was a pain! There was all this marching in the forest and camping and the normal stuff. They抮e always shouting at you, so it抯 not nice to be there.

揟here was a special place if you were at a high level in some sport, so you got it more easy. I think for 70 days you could be at your races, and if you did well you got some extra days ?maybe one day for a race win.

I was away for 100 days, so I needed to stay two or three weeks longer or something. But because the new guys were coming in they didn抰 care what we did, so we just played computer games and did nothing!?br />
Even before his army career was over Kimi got his first taste of Formula 1. Despite his limited experience, he landed a test with Sauber. At first nobody expected it to lead to a full time drive, but Kimi immediately impressed the Swiss team.

揃asically I had only one full season in cars, and it went quite quickly. I guess I had people behind me helping, and sometimes you just need to be in the right place at the right time. I had a good test. I guess it helped because Dave and Steve made sure I didn抰 just have 20 laps. I got three days on my first test, so at least I got used to it.

揟hen I got the second test at Jerez in Spain, and they said they were interested to do the contract. Everybody was just waiting to see if I抎 get the Formula 1 superlicence or not. It changed a lot, because suddenly everyone was interested.?br />
The world was watching Kimi when he made his debut in Melbourne in March 2001. How could this kid straight out of Formula Renault step into a Formula 1 car?

He showed that Peter Sauber抯 judgement was sound by finishing an astonishing sixth. In fact he barely put a foot wrong the whole season, finishing as high as fourth in Austria and Canada, and fifth at Silverstone. His total of nine points earned him 10th in the World Championship.

揟he car was good, and I had some good races. The start of the year was a little bit difficult, and then I had quite a few retirements, engine, gearbox, and one time the steering wheel came off at San Marino! But then I had a few good results, which was nice. I didn抰 really have any accidents, so it was a good year, and I had a close battle with [team-mate] Nick Heidfeld, which was good also for the team.?br />
Even before the end of the season Kimi had made the next step. He landed a fulltime Team McLaren Mercedes seat for 2002, effectively replacing his friend Mika H鋕kinen, who was considering his future. Kimi had met McLaren Group Chairman and CEO Ron Dennis at a party as early as June, but discussions did not became serious until later on.

揊irst we thought it was for testing, but we were not interested in that, but then [Ron] said he would like to have me as a race driver. It all depended on what happened with the contract with Sauber and all those things. In the end everybody was happy, and everybody got something. When I was younger, McLaren was always winning and I was thinking it would be nice to drive for the team one day, because they抮e doing so well.?

Kimi finished third first time out with the team in Australia, and never looked back. He was also third at the N黵burgring and Suzuka, but his best performance was undoubtedly at Magny-Cours in the Mobil 1 French Grand Prix. He was on course for victory when a late mistake on oil dropped him to second place.

The first win finally came in Malaysia in 2003, and but for an engine problem he should also have won at the N黵burgring. His consistent podium finishes ?he had seven second places ?demonstrated that he could mount a title challenge.

揊or sure Team McLaren Mercedes is always going to be one of the top teams,?he says. 揟hey know how to win and how to develop a good car.

Kimi won again in Belgian in 2004 and secured second places in Britain and in Brazil, where he had an exciting race long battle with new team mate Juan Pablo Montoya.

Kimi is still only 25, and has plenty of time on his side. Will his chance come in 2005?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wife: Jenni Maria Dahlmann;
- Married since 31nd of July 2004
- Miss Finland 2000, Miss Scandinavia 2000;

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Excuse me, but Jenni isn't Miss Finland 2000, she became second.

n/a
deleted

Member Since:
24/09/2005
Posted - 04/10/2005 : 8:56:00 PM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

A weird question: Anybody know wich time Kimi born??
Its for a astral map..

Kim_N_Zen
Member

India
Member Since:
26/09/2005
Posted - 05/10/2005 : 09:33:54 AM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

someone needs to update this thing. still shows 4.5 million as Kimi's salary and silver ring on his left hand (its a gold fat one now)

I'd like to know what time of birth too.. interesting question Samantha

n/a
deleted

Member Since:
24/09/2005
Posted - 06/10/2005 : 11:48:12 AM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fine...if ull r correcting things..Then his dog Ajax, is NOT a doberman...Hes a German Shepherd/ Alsatian..

But tis a good article(or watevr) bout him newayz..

pho
Member

Finland
Member Sinc
展开
huangqucheng | 发布于2006-03-19
评论
People in Kimi抯 Life
Dad: Matti, 49, road builder
Mom: Paula, government office clerk
Brother: Rami; Older by 1 year 10 months; Rally driver in Finland
Wife: Jenni Maria Dahlmann;
- Married since 31nd of July 2004
- Jenni Dahlman
- Miss Finland 2000, Miss Scandinavia 2000;
- Born Oct. 27, 1981. 0.
- 1.78m tall
Boss: Ron Dennis
Teammate: David Coulthard (2002 and 2003), Juan Pablo Montoya (2005 till ?
Manager: Steve Robertson
Physio/Trainer: Mark Arnall
Race Engineer: Mark Slade
Helmet Designer: Uffe Tagstrom
Personal Press Assistant: Kikka Kuosmanen
Kimi PR and Media Consultant: Anna Sorainen
Mentor: " I haven't got anybody like that. I motivate myself alone"
Close Friend: Mika Hakkinen (When together, they don't talk about F1!)
F248 | 发布于2006-03-24
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消