求sarah connor一些歌的中英对照歌词 50

《From Zero To Hero》《When a woman loves a man》《French Kissing》《From Sarah With Love》《Imagining》《Music Is The Key》《Love Is Color Blind》《Just One Last Dance》《Daddy S Eyes》《Im Gonna Find You 》《Every Moment Of My Life》《Whe... 展开
有lrc格式的歌词就更好了
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2008-04-09 最佳答案
s something breaking deep inside(在内心深处就有一些事情被撕裂) 
I tried to hide my feelings to keep myself controlled(我想收起我自己能够控制的感受)

But somehow I can't deny what's deep inside my soul(但是我不能否认那些深埋在我灵魂深处的东西)
I've been always on the run(我一直都在跑着)
So many different places,没有你在我身边)
Just like the desert', having fun(那么多不同的地方,多可笑)
But like a river always knows just where to flow(就像一条河总是知道自己将流向何方)
Now that Decemer comes I feel like coming home(现在冬天来了,我也回家了)
It',明天我将失去我所爱
There'不好意思 只知道几首
Just one last dance
Just one last dance;ll never forget how romantic they are 我永远不会忘记他们是多么浪漫
but I know, tomorrow I',再来最后的一舞
We meet in the night in the Spanish café 我们相遇到那个西班牙咖啡厅
I look in your eyes just don',我认识的每一个人)
Is making lots of wishes for old Santa Claus(都在向圣诞老人许愿)
But all I really need tonight(但是今晚我真正需要的是)
Is for you to come and hold me tight(你回来抱着我)
What is Christmas without you here by my side(没有你的我身边的圣诞节什么也不是)
I need you tonight(今晚我需要你);s no way to come with you 我无法随你而去
it', I wish the holy night would come again(宝贝,我希望这样圣洁的夜晚又会来临)

Everywhere I go and everyone I know(我去到任何地方;s the only way to do 现在唯一能做的
Oh,Baby
Just one last dance 再来最后的一舞
before we say goodbye 在说再见之前
when we sway and turn round and round and round当我们转啊转啊转
it's like the first time 如同第一次那样
Just one more chance 再多一只舞
hold me tight and keep me warm 抱紧我让我感受你的温暖
cause the night is getting cold 因为夜开始冰凉
and I don't know where I belong 而我不知道自己归于何处
Just one last dance 再来最后一舞
before we say goodbye 在说再见之前
when we sway and turn round and round and round (When we sway turn around)当我们转啊转啊转
it's like the first time(hold my tight oh my love)如同第一次那样
Just one more chance 再多一只舞
hold me tight and keep me warm 抱紧我让我感受你的温暖
cause the night is getting cold(the night is getting cold) 因为夜开始冰凉
and I don't know where I belong(don't know where I belong)而我不知道自己归于何处
Just one last dance 再来最后一舞

French Kissing
歌词大意(中英对照):
Every time we say goodbye(每次我们说再见的时候)
There'....just one last dance 再来最后一舞;t know what to say 我望着你眼睛忘记了言语能力
It feels like I'm drowning in salty water 我犹如在盐水里溺弱
A few hours left 'til the sun's gonna rise 还有几小时黎明将到
tomorrow will come an it's time to realize 明天的来临终告
our love has finished forever 我们的爱永远终止
how I wish to come with you (wish to come with you) 我多希望能对你而去
how I wish we make it through 多么希望我们能一起面对
The wine and the lights and the Spanish guitar 在酒和灯与这西班牙吉它
I',亲爱的;s Christmas in my heart(这是我心里的圣诞节)
When I'm with you(当我和你一起的时候)
No matter where we are or what we do(不管我们在哪里,我们做了什么)
Tomorrow may be grey(明天可能是灰色的)
We may be torn apart(我们可能要分离)
But if you stay tonight(但是如果你今晚留在这里)
It'll lose the one I love 但我知道;s Christmas in my heart(这就是我心里的圣诞节)
I don't know how to stay alive(我不知道怎么样去活下去)
Without your touch without you by my side(没有你的感动;s always waiting for the rain(就像沙漠在等着雨水的滋润)
Oh baby..oh baby.

我在梦见NI

采纳率:39% 擅长: 明星 音乐

其他回答

to hold on to what he needs.
努力维持她的需要
he't keep his mind on nothin',
当男人爱上女人
he',
即使她很坏,他也看不见
she can do no wrong,
她不会有错
turn his back on his best friend if he put her down..oh baby..
恋爱中的人是盲目的
when a man loves a woman
当男人爱上女人
he can do her no wrong,
他不能做错事
he can never hug some other girl..;d give up all his comforts
他会放弃所有的享乐
and sleep out in the rain,
睡在大雨中
if she said that's the way
只要她说
it ought to be.
那是必要的
well, this man loves you, woman;ll spend his very last dime
他会花光最后一毛钱
tryin'..just one last dance
再来最后一舞;t treat me bad.
宝贝,请别亏待我
when a man loves a woman.
他会背弃他最要好的朋友,如果他已爱上她
when a man loves a woman; to hold on to your hot blood long.
努力维系你那珍贵的爱
baby; else,亲爱的,只为了他找到的好东西
if she is bad, he can't see it.
她能使他凄惨落魄
if she is playin' him for a fool,
如果她欺骗愚弄他
he's the only way to do
现在唯一能做的
Oh,
他无法假装若无其事
he'd change the world for the good thing he's found.
他会用全世界来交换;s the last one to know.
他会是最后一个知道的人
lovin'.
嗯,这个男人爱上了女人
i gave you everything i have, baby, you're .
因为宝贝
when a man loves a woman.
他不能再拥有其他女孩
yes,
我给了你一切
tryin' eyes can never see;t know what to say
我望着你眼睛忘记了言语能力
It feels like I'm drowning in salty water
我犹如在盐水里溺弱
A few hours left 'til the sun's gonna rise
还有几小时黎明将到
tomorrow will come an it's time to realize
明天的来临终告
our love has finished forever
我们的爱永远终止
how I wish to come with you (wish to come with you)
我多希望能对你而去
how I wish we make it through
多么希望我们能一起面对
The wine and the lights and the Spanish guitar
在酒和灯与这西班牙吉它
I'll never forget how romantic they are
我永远不会忘记他们是多么浪漫
but I know, tomorrow I'll lose the one I love
但我知道,明天我将失去我所爱
There's no way to come with you
我无法随你而去
it', please don',
当男人爱上女人
down deep in his soul,
在他的灵魂深处
she can bring him such misery:)~~

when a man loves a woman,
当男人爱上女人
can'..
你是我的全世界

just one last dance中英对照
Just one last dance,再来最后的一舞
We meet in the night in the Spanish café
我们相遇到那个西班牙咖啡厅
I look in your eyes just don'..,Baby
Just one last dance
再来最后的一舞
before we say goodbye
在说再见之前
when we sway and turn round and round and round
当我们转啊转啊转
it's like the first time
如同第一次那样
Just one more chance
再多一只舞
hold me tight and keep me warm
抱紧我让我感受你的温暖
cause the night is getting cold
因为夜开始冰凉
and I don't know where I belong
而我不知道自己归于何处
Just one last dance
再来最后一舞
before we say goodbye
在说再见之前
when we sway and turn round and round and round (When we sway turn around)
当我们转啊转啊转
it's like the first time(hold my tight oh my love)
如同第一次那样
Just one more chance
再多一只舞
hold me tight and keep me warm
抱紧我让我感受你的温暖
cause the night is getting cold(the night is getting cold)
因为夜开始冰凉
and I don't know where I belong(don't know where I belong)
而我不知道自己归于何处
Just one last dance
再来最后一舞

French Kissing
(中英对照):
Every time we say goodbye
(每次我们说再见的时候)
There's something breaking deep inside
(在内心深处就有一些事情被撕裂)
I tried to hide my feelings to keep myself controlled
(我想收起我自己能够控制的感受)

But somehow I can't deny what's deep inside my soul
(但是我不能否认那些深埋在我灵魂深处的东西)
I've been always on the run(
我一直都在跑着)
So many different places, having fun
(那么多不同的地方,多可笑)
But like a river always knows just where to flow
(就像一条河总是知道自己将流向何方)
Now that Decemer comes I feel like coming home
(现在冬天来了,我也回家了)
It's Christmas in my heart
(这是我心里的圣诞节)
When I'm with you
(当我和你一起的时候)
No matter where we are or what we do
(不管我们在哪里,我们做了什么)
Tomorrow may be grey
(明天可能是灰色的)
We may be torn apart
(我们可能要分离)
But if you stay tonight
(但是如果你今晚留在这里)
It's Christmas in my heart
(这就是我心里的圣诞节)
I don't know how to stay alive
(我不知道怎么样去活下去)
Without your touch without you by my side
(没有你的感动,没有你在我身边)
Just like the desert's always waiting for the rain
(就像沙漠在等着雨水的滋润)
Oh baby, I wish the holy night would come again
(宝贝,我希望这样圣洁的夜晚又会来临)

Everywhere I go and everyone I know
(我去到任何地方,我认识的每一个人)
Is making lots of wishes for old Santa Claus
(都在向圣诞老人许愿)
But all I really need tonight
(但是今晚我真正需要的是)
Is for you to come and hold me tight
(你回来抱着我)
What is Christmas without you here by my side
(没有你的我身边的圣诞节什么也不是)
I need you tonight
(今晚我需要你)

From Sarah With Love中英对照
歌手:connor sarah 专辑:green eyed soul
[Verse 1:]
For so many years we were friends
许多年我们是朋友
And yes I always knew what we could do
并且我总是知道什么我们可能做
But so many tears in the rain
但是许多泪花在雨中
Felt the night you said
感觉你说的夜
That love had come to you
那爱来了到你
I thought you were not my kind
我认为你不是我的种类
I thought that I could never feel for you
我认为我不可能为你感觉
The passion and love you were feeling
激情和爱你感觉
And so you left
并且你如此离开
For someone new
为新的某人
And now that you're far and away
并且,即然你是绝对地
I'm sending a letter today
我今天送一封信
[Chorus:]
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉
She'd got the lover she is dreaming of
她有她作梦的恋人
She never found the words to say
她未曾发现词说
But I know that today
但是我今天知道那
Connor Sarah
康纳・萨拉
She's gonna send her letter to you
她送她的信到你
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉
She took your picture to the stars above
她拍了你的相片对星上面
And they told her it is true
并且他们告诉她它是真实的
She could dare to fall in love with you
她可能敢爱上你
So don't make her blue when she writes to you
因此,当她给你时,写不要做她的蓝色
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉
[Verse 2:]
So maybe the chance for romance
那么可能机会为浪漫史
Is like a train to catch before it's gone
是象捉住的火车,在它是之前
And I'll keep on waiting and dreaming
并且我将继续进行等待和作梦
You're strong enough
你足够坚强
To understand
了解
As long as you're so far away
只要你是到目前为止去的
I'm sending a letter each day
我每天送一封信
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉
She'd got the lover she is dreaming of
她有她作梦的恋人
But I know that today
但是我今天知道
She's gonna send her letter to you
她送她的信给你
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉
She's gotta know what you are thinking of
她知道什么你认为
'Cause every little now and then
因为每少许偶尔
And again and again
并且再次
I know her heart cries out for you
我知道她的心脏急切需要你
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉
She'd got the lover she is dreaming of
她有她作梦的恋人
Never found the words to say, ahh
未曾发现词说,
But today, but today...
但是今天,但是今天…
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉
She took your picture to the stars above
她拍了你的相片对星上面
And they told her it is true
并且他们告诉她它是真实的
She could dare to fall in love with you
她可能敢爱上你
So don't make her blue when she writes to you
因此,当她给你时,写不要做她的蓝色
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉
[Coda:]
So don't make me blue when I write to you
因此,当我给你时,写不要做我蓝色
From Sarah with love
从充满爱的萨拉

Intro 等我 by Sarah Connor

This song is about Maria
这首歌是关于玛利亚的
A close friend of mine
我很亲密的朋友
Who lost herself in drugs
她死于毒品
She told me to wait for her
她让我等她
But guess what...
但你猜发生了什么...
She never came back
她一去不回了
And I'm still waiting
我却一直在等
She told me
她告诉我

Chorus

Wait 'til you hear from me
一直等到我给你消息
Monday, Tuesday it won't be
星期一星期二我们不可能见面
Wednesday, Thursday we will see
星期三星期四?看情况吧
If only you can wait baby
如果你愿意,等我宝贝
Wait 'til you hear from me
一直等到我给你消息
Friday use your fantasy
星期五自己去想吧
Saturday you got over me
星期六你可能会忘了我
If only you can wait baby
如果你愿意,等我宝贝

Verse 1

She was called Maria and she really was a friend
她叫玛利亚是我真正的好朋友
I remember when we were walking hand in hand
还记得一起手牵手的日子
She was telling me that she understands
她过去一直告诉
All the world and every thrill by taking little pills
毒品让她无所不知,兴奋异常
So she was trying everything and more
所以她一直在尝试各种毒品
Alcohol and speed, coke and weed and tried to score
酒精,安非他命(兴奋剂),可卡因,大麻,也走私
Tragedy: she didn't feel much better than before
悲剧发生了:她没有以前开心
So she got away here quick to find a better kick
因此她离开这里去寻找新的转折点
Bridge

Never let it, wanna find her
从来没有放弃寻找她的念头
Can't forget it to remind her
并要时时提醒她
She's my sister, wanna tell her
她是我的好姐妹
How I miss her, she told me
想告诉她 真的很想她

Chorus

B-chorus
她告诉我
Wait, don't call you've got to
等我,别给我打电话
Wait 'til you hear from me
等我,一直等到我给你消息
Wait, that's all you've got to
等我,你要做的就是等
Wait...
等我...

Verse 2

When she arrived in the city of the stars
她来到众星云集的好莱坞
Blinded by the lights, a burning in the heart
被五彩的世界打动,心中燃烧着欲望和激情
She believed to play what she called her part
她以为自己会是个好演员
A member of society to satisfy her dreams
作为社会的成员来实现她的梦想
No one paid attention on her skills
可是没人注意她的技能
So she found crack is another way to fill
她发现毒品可以填补内心的空虚
The emptiness inside right now she got her thrill
立即又开始吸毒
Guess, who gave his life away? She did it every day
猜,是谁夺走了她的生命?是她自己

Bridge

Never let it, wanna find her
从来没有放弃寻找她的念头
Can't forget it to remind her
并要时时提醒她
She's my sister, wanna tell her
她是我的好姐妹
How I miss her, she told me
想告诉她 真的很想她

Chorus

Narration part:

Why did she throw her life away?
为什么她要放弃生存的机会?
Why did she say don't call just wait?
为什么她不让打电话只是让我等?
C-part:

If you wanna go to the city of stars

Can you help me to find my girl Maria

She once was an actress and a beauty queen

Then the drugs took over and made her mean

I tried to stand by her side make her feel alright

But she wished to get over to the other side

And since I can't really get her out of my mind

I'm asking you, won't you help me to find

She told me

love is color blind歌词(中英文对照):

It don't matter if you're black 无论你是黑人
white or yellow, if you're brown or red 白种人还是黄种人,抑或是棕色人还是红种人
let's get down to that 都让我们一起来实现
love is color-blind 爱无定界

Verse 1:
I remember when 我仍记得
I was a child and couldn't understand 当我还是一个小孩子的时候
people having fundiscriminating all the different ones 无法理解那些人为什么要嘲笑和歧视那些与众不同的人

mama just used to say 妈妈曾经对我说
when you grow up you'll maybe find a way 当你长大后你要
to make these people see 使人们意识到
that everything I do comes back to me
我做的每样东西都是由我自己决定的
Bridge:
You gotta live your live 你应当为自己而活
we're all the same, no one's to blame 我们都是一样的,没有人应当被责备
they gotta live their lives 他们应当为自己而活
just play the game and let love reign 这只是一个游戏,让爱来支配吧

Chorous:
It don't matter if you're black 无论你是黑人
white or yellow, if you're brown or red 白种人还是黄种人,抑或是棕色人还是红种人
let's get down to that 都让我们一起来实现
love is color-blind 爱无定界

TQ:
I remeber as a young boy 我仍记得我还是小男孩的时候
I watched my neighbourhood go up in flames 我看见我的邻居的每一幕
I saw the whole thang thru tears of pain 我看到的只有他们的眼泪和伤痛
and a situation's rackin' my brain 我的脑海里显现一个情景

I wish I could fly away and never come back again 我希望我能飞着离开这里永远不再回来
we need some lvoe y'all 我们大家都需要爱
we need some real deal help from above y'all 我们都需要来自你们真心的帮助
I mean the kids watchin' 我想说一个孩子看到
and I just can't see it stoppin', I don't understand 却不能阻止这一切,我不懂
I mean we all bleed the same blood, man! 我想说,人啊!我们身上都流淌着同样的血液啊

Bridge:
You gotta live your life 你应该为自己而活
better than our fathers did 活得比你们的长辈更要好
let's make some love, baby, have some kids 让我们给多点爱,让所有的孩子
they gotta live their lives 都为他们而活
and I don't care what color they are, or u are, or we are
it's all love, baby! 我不管他们还是你们抑或是我们是什么肤色,都要相亲相爱

C-Part:
You have been my mother 你可以是我的妈妈
you could have been my brother 你可以是我的兄弟
what if you were my sister 或者是我的姐妹
if you were my father? 或者是我的爸爸?
you could have been my fella 你可以是我的伙伴
you could habe been my teacher 可以是我的老师
what if you were my friend? 也可以是我的朋友?
would be so nice to meet ya 我都会很高兴遇到你

Sarah Connor - Skin On Skin 亲密接触

Just a little bit more love 多一点爱
Just a little bit more passion 多一点激情
This is how it should begin 如此开始
Skin on skin 亲密接触

If you leave me now 如果你现在离我而去
Telling me you failed somehow 请以某种方式告诉我你放不下
Better think it all over 仔细想想吧
Just as long as love's around 像被爱包围一样永久
Here's a true romance 这是一段真正的罗曼史
Be aware and take your chance 清醒吧 抓住机遇
Tomorrow I'm gonna leave you 明天我将离开你
But I am here for you tonight 但今晚我会一直陪伴你
Just a little bit more love 多一点爱
Just a little bit more passion 多一点激情
This is how it should begin 如此开始
Skin on skin 亲密接触
Just a little getting close 再近一点
Just a little more affection 再可爱一点
'Cause I don't think it's a sin 因为我不认为这有什么不对
Skin on skin 亲密接触

So we better get it on 所以我们最好继续
What is here will soon be gone 这所有的一切即将消失
When the leaves are falling 当树叶飘落时
Then maybe we could fall apart 也许我们就需要分别
And there may come a time 也许将来某一天
When you will forget 你会忘记
My love is true 我的爱是真心的
So baby let me show you what to do 所以宝贝让我告诉你做什么

Don't you know that this game is to play 你不知道这场游戏就要上演了吗
Just as long as it's time 和时间一样长
Can't you see that my heart's gotta know 你没看见我的心想要知道
When you're gonna be mine 何时你才属于我

Don't you know that this game is to play 你不知道这场游戏就要上演了吗
Don't you know,don't you konw that it's time 你不知道.你不知道那就是时间吗
Can't you see that my heart's gotta know 你没看见我的心想要知道
When you're gonna be mine 何时你才属于我
Just a little more love 多一点爱
Just a little more love 多一点爱
Just a little more love 多一点爱
A little more, a little more love 多一点,多一点爱

Just a little bit more love 多一点爱
Just a little bit more passion 多一点激情
Oh~~ 噢~~
Skin on skin 亲密接触

Living to love you

Sarah Connor

All we have was just one summer

属于我们的只是一个夏天

two lovers strolen in the park

二个恋人漫步在公园

but live they say the world keeps turning

但正如他们所说,世界继续转动

as the leaves will fallen we should fall apart

当树叶飘落, 我们应该分手

now I m waiting for the winter

现在,我等待冬天。

to build my castle out of us and deep inside

this massive building there s a christal lake of all the tears I cry

在我们之外建造我的城堡,在里面的巨型大厦有一个水晶湖,

所有的泪花都是由我的泪水组成的

baby for all my life don t you know that it s true

亲爱的,你就是我的全部生命,难道您不知道这是真的吗?

I m living to love you

我活着是为了爱你

so baby don t think twice

因此,亲爱的不要再犹豫

if you feel what I feel trust your heart and do what I do

cause I m living to love you

如果您感觉到了我的心跳,就相信你的感觉并与我一起心跳

因为我活着就是为了爱你

when you gone its not forever

cause your remaining in my heart

当你离去,便没有了永远

因为你仍在我心

so tell me what I fell aching

everytime I think of you when we re apart

告诉我为什么我感觉如此心痛

每次当我想你而你却不在身边时

I admitt that from time to time

I m feeling insecured and think I m gonna loose my mind

我承认我时常感觉恐惧,并且完全无法自己

don t let it show, no,no no no no no

不要让它发生

I don t think I’ll ever understand that our love should never have a happy end 。

我认为我们将会感觉到,我们的爱应该会有好的结局。

so, I really gonna try my best to let you know。

所以我将竭尽全力去努力

when the final day comes

当最后一天来到

I know the angles they will see my smile

我知道天使们将看到我的微笑

and if they wanna know the reason I will tell them why

baby for all my life

并且如果他们想要知道为什么

我将告诉他们:

亲爱的,你是我生命的全部

I m living to love you

我活着是为了爱你when a woman loves a man《当男人爱上女人》以下是中英对照的歌词了,when a man loves a woman.
没错,当男人爱上女人
i know exactly how he feels,
我感同身受
'cause baby
展开
siewha | 发布于2008-04-09
评论
《From Sarah With Love》
歌手:connor sarah 专辑:green eyed soul
[Verse 1:]
For so many years we were friends许多年我们是朋友
And yes I always knew what we could do并且我总是知道什么我们可能做
But so many tears in the rain但是许多泪花在雨中
Felt the night you said感觉你说的夜
That love had come to you那爱来了到你
I thought you were not my kind我认为你不是我的种类
I thought that I could never feel for you我认为我不可能为你感觉
The passion and love you were feeling激情和爱你感觉
And so you left并且你如此离开
For someone new为新的某人
And now that you're far and away并且,即然你是绝对地
I'm sending a letter today我今天送一封信
[Chorus:]
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
She'd got the lover she is dreaming of她有她作梦的恋人
She never found the words to say她未曾发现词说
But I know that today但是我今天知道那
Connor Sarah康纳・萨拉
She's gonna send her letter to you她送她的信到你
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
She took your picture to the stars above她拍了你的相片对星上面
And they told her it is true并且他们告诉她它是真实的
She could dare to fall in love with you她可能敢爱上你
So don't make her blue when she writes to you因此,当她给你时,写不要做她的蓝色
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
[Verse 2:]
So maybe the chance for romance那么可能机会为浪漫史
Is like a train to catch before it's gone是象捉住的火车,在它是之前
And I'll keep on waiting and dreaming并且我将继续进行等待和作梦
You're strong enough你足够坚强
To understand了解
As long as you're so far away只要你是到目前为止去的
I'm sending a letter each day我每天送一封信
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
She'd got the lover she is dreaming of她有她作梦的恋人
But I know that today但是我今天知道
She's gonna send her letter to you她送她的信给你
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
She's gotta know what you are thinking of她知道什么你认为
'Cause every little now and then因为每少许偶尔
And again and again并且再次
I know her heart cries out for you我知道她的心脏急切需要你
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
She'd got the lover she is dreaming of她有她作梦的恋人
Never found the words to say, ahh未曾发现词说,
But today, but today... 但是今天,但是今天…
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
She took your picture to the stars above她拍了你的相片对星上面
And they told her it is true并且他们告诉她它是真实的
She could dare to fall in love with you她可能敢爱上你
So don't make her blue when she writes to you因此,当她给你时,写不要做她的蓝色
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
[Coda:]
So don't make me blue when I write to you因此,当我给你时,写不要做我蓝色
From Sarah with love从充满爱的萨拉
展开
ivylee203 | 发布于2008-04-09
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消