永远的英文怎么拼

匿名 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2006-03-09 最佳答案
forever

whoplaywho

采纳率:15% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

[]
a.
1. 不会老的
2forever
KK: []
DJ: []
ad.
1. 永远
Nobody lives forever.
没有人会永生: []
a.
1. 永远的;不朽的
the everlasting snows of the mighty Himalayas
雄伟的喜马拉雅山的终年积雪
2. 持久的;接连不断的
I am tired of his everlasting complaints: []
DJ。
2.
我厌倦了他不断的抱怨。
n.
1. 永久;无穷[U]

ageless
KK: []
DJ. (与进行时连用)老是,不断地
Some students in my class are forever talking.
我班上有些学生老是在说话,永久的。

everlasting
KK
msblacksnail | 发布于2006-03-09
评论
永远: forever;eternal
Relative explainations:
<foreverness> <for keeps> <for ever and ever> <for all time> <world without end> <through all eternities> <to the end of time> <alway> <always> <for ever> <eternity> <through all ages> <forever and ever> <ever> <evermore> <semper>

Examples:
1. 他认为她永远会如此是理所当然的。
He took it for granted she would always be so.
2. 如果你一直呆在家里,就永远不会有生活经验。
You'll never see life if you stay at home forever.
3. 这位封臣宣誓他将永远忠诚于国王。
The vassal swore that he would be loyal to the king forever.
4. 你不能永远护住自己的子女,不让他们接触现实生活。
You can't screen your children from the real life forever.
5. 我们永远怀念他。
We will embalm him forever.
6. 坏人将会受到永远的惩罚。
The bad man will suffer eternal damnation.
7. 她的演说对于听众来说永远是灵感之源。
Her speeches have ever been a fount of inspiration to her audiences.
8. 他发誓永远爱她。
He swore to love her for evermore.
lmx69 | 发布于2006-03-09
评论
forever
eternal就这样
summersnow1982 | 发布于2006-03-09
评论
always
eternity
evermore
forever
foreverness
for ever
for keeps
for all time
amazingyaya | 发布于2006-03-09
评论
forever
环艺木业 | 发布于2006-03-09
评论
收起 其他5条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消