药房常用英语

药房离型军事院校些外买药比划半清病症谁能提供些药房用英语词汇疾病名称或用接待语谢谢提供帮助
时代尖锋 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-11-25 11:24:28 最佳答案
药店   drugstore、pharmacy、dispensary

非处药 (Non-prescription Drug or Over-the-Counter, OTC)
药 (Prescription Drug, Ethical Drugor Receptor X, Rx)
症状 symptom
用量:usage and dosage

冒 catch(have)a cold
发高/低烧 have a high/slight fever
鼻塞 have a stuffy nose
流涕 have a runny nose
咽喉痛 have a sore throat
咳嗽厉害 cough a lot
咳嗽痰 cough up some phlegm
您需要/ Can I help you Sir/Madam? 或What can I do for you?

2
shivery 发冷 sleepy 发困 syrup 糖浆 capsule 胶囊
essence 口服液 tablet 药片 ache all over 浑身酸痛
cough mixture 咳嗽药水
My throat feels swollen. 我喉咙肿 Golden throat 金嗓喉宝
What’s wrong with you? 您
I need some medicine for my cold. 我要冒药
Do you have a temperature? 您量体温
Do you cough up any phlegm? 咳嗽
How long have you been like this? 像
Take this medicine 3 tablets once after meals, and three times a day.

三片服用

3
power 药粉 pill 药丸 ointment 软膏
eye-drops 眼药水 nose-drops 滴鼻剂 ear-drops 滴耳剂
nasal spray 鼻喷雾剂 suppository 栓剂 aerosol 气雾剂
chewable tablet 咀嚼片 plaster 贴膏 bond-aid 邦迪
protecting wound plaster 护创膏
Take a rest and you will be well soon. 注意休息
I think this drug may be suitable for you. 我想种药比较适合
The cashier is over there. 收银台
Please go to the cashier to pay the fee first. 请先收银台付账

4
Clinistix [klinistiks] 尿糖试纸
Home pregnancy test 早孕测试笔(纸)
extended release 控释片
ulcer 溃疡
ulcerated tongue 溃疡舌疮
This medicine can fast relieve. 种药迅速缓解
blood pressure meter 血压计
absorbent conton ball 酒精棉球
perennial and seasonal allergic rhinitis 季节性敏性鼻炎
have a fungus infection on the feet 脚染真菌
My congestive feet are itchy. 我
fungicide 杀真菌剂
redoxon 力度伸
I have a rash all over my body. 我全身起皮疹
tinea tonsurans 发癣
It's a very effected ,less toxic and better tolerated drug. 药非毒性且耐受性

5
contraceptive 避孕品
condoms 安全套
dysmenorrhea n. 痛经
lose a lot月经量
to start a family 怀孕
dysentery n. 痢疾腹泻
bacteroidal dysentery 细菌性痢疾
costive/constipated adj. 便秘
constipation n. 便秘
laxative 泻药
This will loosen your stools. 种药通便
I am constipated for several days.我便秘
insomnia失眠
hypertension 高血压
hypotension 低血压
fretted 发炎
allergic rhinitis 敏性鼻炎
allergic dermatitis 敏性皮炎
vitamin C effervecent tables VC泡腾片
numbness 冻伤
herbal 草药
This is a special adhesive for easting the pain, apply it to the painful and change it every two days.
专门药膏患处
Did you take any medicine before? 前用

6
flu 流行性
influenza virus 流病毒
otitis media 耳炎
meningitis 脑膜炎
convulsion 痉挛、惊厥
with normal limits 范围内
migraine-headache 周期性偏
insulin 胰岛素
overtired 度疲乏
hoarse (声音)嘶哑
drink feeder 奶瓶
hyperthyroidism 甲状腺功能亢进
You can have it filled at pharmacy. 药房配药
I’ve got a terrible cough and a pain down here in my chest. 我咳厉害胸部

7
氢化松 cortisol
松 cortisone
抗真菌药 antifungal agent
止泻药 antidiarrheal agent
素 antibiotics
药物良反应 ADR adverse drug reaction
平喘药 antiasthmatic drug
抗寄虫药 antihelmintics
抗高血压药 antihypertensives

解热镇痛药 antipyretic analgesics
我能Can I help you?
我牙痛.My teeth ache heavily.
配点止痛片消炎药并建议要吸烟医院
I’d like to prescribe some painbiller tablets and anti-inflammatory tablets. And I advice you to stop smoking cigarettes these days. If it continues like that, please go to hospital for help.

8
get a running rose流鼻涕
sleeping pill 安眠药
traditional Chinese medicine 医药
Chinese herbal medicine 草药
I wonder if you cough up phlegm? 我想问您咳痰
Have you ever nauseated or vomited? 呕吐
Have you got any chronic diseases in the past? 您前患慢性病
Are you allergic to penicillin? 您青霉素
Do you take your temperature? 您量体温
I hope you’ll be completely recovered from your illness as soon as possible. 希望您早康复

9
7月1药店需凭处销售抗菌药持拉丁文或英文处购药顾客《药店英语》栏目本期始刊登处见词干、缩写词、药品名称英文供店员朋友参考
际非专利药品名称(INN)采用词干文译名表
英文 文 药物 类别 举例
-cillin 西林 青霉素类 抗素 Penicillin 青霉素
cef- 孢菌素类 抗素 Cefalexin孢氨苄
-conazole 康唑 咪康唑类 抗真菌药 Ketoconazole酮康唑
-oxaoin 沙星 萘啶酸类 合抗菌药 Norfloxacin诺氟沙星
-vir 韦 阿昔洛韦类 抗病毒药 Acyclovir阿昔洛韦
-nidazole 硝唑 甲硝唑类 抗菌药 Metronidazole甲硝唑
-caine 卡 普鲁卡 局部麻醉药 Procaine普鲁卡
-bufen 布芬 丁酸衍物 消炎镇痛药 Ibuprofen布洛芬
-profen 洛芬 布洛芬类 消炎镇痛药 Ketoprofen酮洛芬
-zepam 西泮 苯二氮柞类 镇静催眠药 Diazepam西泮(安定)
-oxicam 昔康 昔康类 消炎镇痛药 Piroxicam吡罗昔康

-pril 普利 血管紧张素转化酶抑制剂 降压药 Captopril 卡托普利
-sartan 沙坦 血管紧张素Ⅱ受体拮抗剂 降压药 Losartan 洛沙坦
-thiazide 噻嗪 碳酸酐酶抑制剂 利尿药 Hydrochlorothiazide 氢氯噻嗪
-dipine 平钙 通道阻滞剂 降压药 Nifedipine 硝苯
-tidine 替丁 H2受体拮抗剂 抗溃疡药 Cimetidine 西咪替丁
Sulfa- 磺胺 碘胺类 抗菌药 Sulfafurazole 磺胺异唑
-dazole 达唑 咪唑类 驱肠虫药 Albendazole 阿苯达唑
-vudine 夫定 核苷类 抗病毒药 Zidovudine 齐夫定
-brate 贝特 苯氧乙酸类 调血脂药 Fenofibrate 非诺贝特
-vastatin 伐丁 羟甲戊二酰辅酶A原酶抑制剂 调血脂药 Lovastatin 洛伐
-racetam 拉西 坦酰胺类 枢兴奋药 Piracetam 吡拉西坦

minnie04

采纳率:23% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

医基本语句英语翻译例析

例1 医药着数千历史期同疾病作斗争经验总结优秀文化重要组

翻译英语译作:

Traditional Chinese medicine has a history of thousands of years. It is the crystallization of the experience accumulated by Chinese people in fighting against diseases. It is also an important part of Chinese culture.

翻译更简洁明快些呢仔细推敲原文文意层三层意思其实层层递进气呵翻译独立简单句似乎割裂原文神韵气质根据译文修改

Traditional Chinese medicine, an indispensable part of the Chinese culture with a history of thousands of years, was established on the basis of the long?term experience of the Chinese people in dealing with diseases.

同疾病作斗争陆特色用语翻译英语听起似乎点军事味道类用语翻译采取轻化翻译翻译与疾病作斗争译作dealing with diseases表面看语气似乎原文基本意思表达却显客观实际

例2 研究理、病理及疾病诊断防治门科独特理论体系丰富临床实践

Traditional Chinese medicine is a science that studies the physiology and pathology of human body as well as the diagnosis, prevention and treatment of diseases. It is unique in theory and rich in clinical practice.

译文基本通顺似乎再加简洁原文复合句译文其划独立处理自非议似乎读起够简练先介绍功用再言其特点与特色合理英文反其道文改译

Traditional Chinese medicine, a science with unique theory and rich clinical experience, studies the physiological functions and pathological changes of human body as well as the diagnosis, prevention and treatment of diseases.

比较两译文用词数量前者似乎比者更简洁结构使用同位语结构比较自流畅physiologypathology转化形容词physiological pathological且增加functionschanges使physiologypathology含义由抽象具体其语义明确起

例3 古代唯物论辩证思想影响指导医疗实践逐步形并发展独特理论体系保健事业华民族繁衍昌盛作贡献

Under the influence and guidance of the ancient Chinese materialism and dialectics, and through long?term medical practice, traditional Chinese medicine was gradually established and developed into a unique medical system and made great contributions to the healthcare course of the Chinese people and prosperity and development of the Chinese nation.

译文表达其实稍微轻化古代唯物论辩证思想影响指导似乎译影响足矣指导作品似乎必追求毕竟我翻译资料作品另外繁衍昌盛基本意思华民族发展问题必逐字翻译总括译作development即

所述则译文似改译

Influenced by classical Chinese materialism and dialectics and improved through long?term medical practice, traditional Chinese medicine has eventually evolved into a medical system with unique theory, contributing a great deal to the healthcare of the Chinese people and development of the Chinese nation.

例4 医药整体观念主导思想脏腑经络病理基础辨证论治诊疗特点理论体系

Traditional Chinese medicine is a medical system characterized by the concept of organic wholeness as its principal theory, the viscera and channels as its physiological and pathological basis, and treatment based on syndrome differentiation as its diagnostic and therapeutic features.

总体译文似文相比读起却觉艰涩缺乏流畅排比似文结构翻译其语义稍加调整便行文布局安排试改译

The idea of organic wholeness plays a dominant role in traditional Chinese medicine, which, physiologically and pathologically based on the states of the viscera and channels, is mainly characterized by treatment according to syndrome differentiation.

译文英文句式略微作调整使译文显婉转且语义层清明文结构……主导思想……基础……诊疗特点等三部似乎并列关系并列关系其实基于考虑译文作调整

例5 《黄帝内经》总结春秋战医疗治疗经验确立独特理论体系发展基础

Yellow Emperor's Canon of Medicine has summarized the medical achievements made and clinical experiences accumulated by doctors before the Spring?Autumn Periods and the Warring States, established the unique theoretical system of traditional Chinese medicine and become the foundation of the development of traditional Chinese medicine.

译文似乎些亦步亦趋考虑原文结构形式译文语义与原文比较行文却显原文总结直译作summarize略嫌直质若译作collection则比较合乎文意原文译文现两则显累赘根据译文修改

Yellow Emperor's Canon of Medicine, a collection of the medical achievements and clinical experience before the Spring?Autumn Period and Warring States, has established the unique theory of traditional Chinese medicine and laid the foundation for its development.

若采用伴随状语译文改译

Yellow Emperor's Canon of Medicine is a collection of the medical achievements and clinical experience before the Spring?Autumn Period and Warring States, establishing the unique theory of traditional Chinese medicine and laying the foundation for its development.

若采用式状语译文改译

As a collection of the medical achievements and clinical experience before the Spring?Autumn Period and Warring States, Yellow Emperor's Canon of Medicine has established the unique theory of traditional Chinese medicine, and thus laying the foundation for its development.

翻译切入点译文便基本意思却保持与技巧绝非

例6 面用先进哲思想指导发展发展基础丰富提高理论

On the one hand, it has used modern advanced philosophical thought as the guidance so as to promote the development of medical science. On the other hand, based on the development of medical science, it has enriched and improved philosophical theory.

摘自高等医药院校教材《医基础理论》《黄帝内经》内容与作用仔细推敲些用词似乎够确切先进哲思想指导概念(误吧发展概念先秦称作

文作者使用些几乎极度夸张词语论述《内经》呢翻译似乎按原文字面否则译文便显些怪异先秦著作使用先进哲思想本着实事求原则焦村先译文修改

It adopted advanced philosophical ideas then to promote the progress of medicine on the one hand, and on the other, enriching and improving philosophical doctrines with the development of medicine.

比较原文译文我觉译文似乎再深化便使其精神实质更加具体所谓先进哲思想指导发展实际强调阴阳、五行医基本理论体系构建作用发展基础丰富提高理论实际强调发展进步促进作用基于考虑译文修改:

With the adoption of philosophical ideas then, the theory of medicine was systematized; with the development of medicine, the doctrine of philosophy was enriched.
展开
孔子在雨中歌唱 | 发布于2008-01-31
评论
can i help you ?我可以帮你吗?
oyl1983 | 发布于2008-01-31
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消