the weeknd 的the morning歌词 5

the weeknd 的the morning歌词
对了有高分,求歌词,学习英语歌
有如此类歌曲求前辈推荐几个也好
我有更好的答案
推荐于2016-12-02 02:59:57 最佳答案
[Verse 1]
From the morning to the evening
Complaints from the tenants
Got the walls kicking like they six months pregnant
Drinking Aliz with our cereal for breakfast
Girls calling cabs at dawn quarter to seven
Skies getting cold
Youre flying from the north
Rock into the city like a sold out show
House full of pros that specialize into hoein
Make that money rain as they taking off they clothes
Order plane tickets
Cali is the mission
Visit every month like Im split life living
Let the world listen
If a haters caught slipping
Then my niggas stay tight
Got my back like Pippen
Fast life crippin
Yellow still tippin
Codeine cups paint a picture so vivid
Fakes try to mimic
Get girls timid
But behind closed doors they get pulled for riches

[Hook]
All that money the money is the motive
All that money the money is the motive
All that money the money she be foldin
Girl put in work girl girl put in work
Girl put in work girl girl put in work
Girl put in work

[Verse 2]
Push it to the limit
Push it through the pain
I push it for the pleasure like a virgin to the game
A virgin to that money
A virgin to the fame
So this my only chance and when Im over only pray that I flow from the bottom
Closer to the top
The higher that I climb
The harder Imma drop
These pussy ass niggas tryna hold on to their credit
So I tell them use a debit
Watch they image start to lessen
I dont warn them like discretion
Why these niggas testing?
Always fucking twisted
Why these niggas testing?
Shit that I got them on straight bar hopping
To the music of the ambiance
Get shit popping
Zombies of the night
Niggas aint talking if they hyping to the crew get it in like pockets
Downtown loving
When the moon coming
Only place to find baseheads and hot women

[Hook]

[Verse 3]
Better slow down
Shell feel it in the morning
Aint the kind of girl youll be seeing in the morning
Too damn raw aint no nigga worth her holding
Aint no nigga that she holding man her love is too damn foreign

[Hook x2]

其他回答

m split life living
Let the world listen if a haters caught slipping then my ni**as stay tight
Got my back like pippin
Fast life grippin
Yeah we still tippin
Codeine cups paint a picture so vivid
Fakes try to mimic
Get girls timid
But behind closed doors they get pulled so rigid

All that money the money is the motive
All that money the money is the motive
All that money the money she be foldin
Girl put in work girl girl put in work
Girl put in work girl girl put in work
Girl put in work

Push it to the limit
Push it through the pain
I push it for the pleasure like the virgin to the game
A virgin to that money
A virgin to the fame
So this my only chance and when I'm over only pray that I flow from the bottom
Closer to the top
The higher that I climb
The harder I'ma drop
These pussy ass ni**as tryna hold on to their credit so I tell them use a debit watch they image start to lessen
I warned 'em like discretion
Why these ni**as testing
Always fu**ing testing
Why these ni**as testing
Sh*t that I got them on straight bar hopping to the music of the ambiance
Get sh*t popping
Zombies of the night
Ni**as aint talking if they hyping to the crew get it in like pockets
Downtown loving
When the moon coming
Only place to find base heads, and hot women

Better slow down
She'll feel it in the morning
Aint the kind of girl you'From the morning to the evening
Complaints from the tenants
Got the walls kickin like they six months pregnant
Drinking Alaze with our cereal for breakfast
Girls calling cabs at dawn quarter to 7:00
Skies getting cold
flying from the north
rockin with our city like a sold out show
House full of hoes that specialize into hoein
Make that money rain as they takin off they clothes
Order plane tickets
Cali is the mission
Visit every month like I'
展开
本回答被网友采纳
Today好美啊 | 发布于2012-07-06
评论
[00:03.73]the weeknd--the morning
[00:32.32]From the morning to the evening
[00:34.24]Complaints from the tenants
[00:35.88]Got the walls kicking like they six months pregnant
[00:40.03]Drinking Aliz with our cereal for breakfast
[00:44.11]Girls calling cabs at dawn quarter to seven
[00:47.68]Skies getting cold
[00:50.14]Youre flying from the north
[00:51.82]Rock into the city like a sold out show
[00:55.69]House full of pros that specialize into hoein
[00:59.66]Make that money rain as they taking off they clothes
[01:03.95]Order plane tickets
[01:06.06]Cali is the mission
[01:07.78]Visit every month like Im split life living
[01:11.39]Let the world listen
[01:13.59]If a haters caught slipping
[01:15.70]Then my niggas stay tight
[01:17.54]Got my back like Pippen
[01:20.24]Fast life crippin
[01:21.66]Yellow still tippin
[01:24.01]Codeine cups paint a picture so vivid
[01:27.49]Fakes try to mimicGet girls timid
[01:31.94]But behind closed doors they get pulled for riches[
Hook]
[01:36.19]All that money the money is the motive
[01:39.58]All that money the money is the motive
[01:43.72]All that money the money she be foldin
[01:47.59]Girl put in work girl girl put in work
[01:51.69]Girl put in work girl girl put in work
[01:55.94]Girl put in work
[Verse 2]
[01:59.17]Push it to the limit
[02:01.86]Push it through the pain
[02:03.83]I push it for the pleasure like a virgin to the game
[02:07.60]A virgin to that money
[02:09.85]A virgin to the fame
[02:11.83]So this my only chance and when Im over only pray that I flow from the bottom
[02:17.68]Closer to the top
[02:19.87]The higher that I climb
[02:22.11]The harder Imma drop
[02:24.13]These pussy ass niggas tryna hold on to their credit
[02:27.65]So I tell them use a debit
[02:29.91]Watch they image start to lessen
[02:31.59]I dont warn them like discretion
[02:33.70]Why these niggas testing?
[02:35.76]Always fucking twisted
[02:38.02]Why these niggas testing?
[02:39.65]Shit that I got them on straight bar hopping
[02:43.63]To the music of the ambiance
[02:46.54]Get shit popping
[02:47.89]Zombies of the night
[02:49.70]Niggas aint talking if they hyping to the crew get it in like pockets
[02:55.27]Downtown loving
[02:57.52]When the moon coming
[03:00.03]Only place to find baseheads and hot women
[Hook][Verse 3]
[03:04.64]All that money the money is the motive
[03:07.65]All that money the money is the motive
[03:11.84]All that money the money she be foldin
[03:15.67]Girl put in work girl girl put in work
[03:19.70]Girl put in work girl girl put in work
[03:24.12]Girl put in work
[03:26.66]Better slow down
[03:29.78]Shell feel it in the morning
[03:32.10]Aint the kind of girl youll be seeing in the morning
[03:35.58]Too damn raw aint no nigga worth her holding
[03:40.06]Aint no nigga that she holding man her love is too damn foreign
展开
追问
请问哪里来的啊????什么播放器可以直接搜索得到???
热心网友| 发布于2012-12-22
评论
and hot women

Better slow down
She'ma drop
These pussy ass ni**as tryna hold on to their credit so I tell them use a debit watch they image start to lessen
I warned 'em like discretion
Why these ni**as testing
Always fu**ing testing
Why these ni**as testing
Sh*t that I got them on straight bar hopping to the music of the ambiance
Get sh*t popping
Zombies of the night
Ni**as aint talking if they hyping to the crew get it in like pockets
Downtown loving
When the moon coming
Only place to find base heads;m split life living
Let the world listen if a haters caught slipping then my ni**as stay tight
Got my back like pippin
Fast life grippin
Yeah we still tippin
Codeine cups paint a picture so vivid
Fakes try to mimic
Get girls timid
But behind closed doors they get pulled so rigid

All that money the money is the motive
All that money the money is the motive
All that money the money she be foldin
Girl put in work girl girl put in work
Girl put in work girl girl put in work
Girl put in work

Push it to the limit
Push it through the pain
I push it for the pleasure like the virgin to the game
A virgin to that money
A virgin to the fame
So this my only chance and when I'm over only pray that I flow from the bottom
Closer to the top
The higher that I climb
The harder I'The Weeknd - The Morning
From the morning to the evening
Complaints from the tenants
Got the walls kickin like they six months pregnant
Drinking Alaze with our cereal for breakfast
Girls calling cabs at dawn quarter to 7:00
Skies getting cold
flying from the north
rockin with our city like a sold out show
House full of hoes that specialize into hoein
Make that money rain as they takin off they clothes
Order plane tickets
Cali is the mission
Visit every month like I'
展开
追问
歌词是哪里来的啊?
阿古丽 | 发布于2012-07-06
评论
收起 其他1条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消