一二分钟的英语小短文,五年级的

haipei432 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2012-04-19 最佳答案
A lady went to a hat shop to buy a hat. As she was very fussy, it took her a long time to pick on one. Already at the end of his patience the salesman was afraid that she might change her mind again so he tried to flatter her: "An excellent choice, madam. You look at least ten years younger with this hat on!" To his dismay, the lady took off her hat at once and said: "I don't want a hat that makes me look ten years older as soon as I take it off. Show me some more hats!"  
中文翻译
一位妇女到一家帽子店买帽子。她很挑剔,用了很长时间才选好了一顶。已经忍耐到极限的售货员害怕她再改变主意,便恭维她:"你做了极好的选择,夫人。你戴上这顶帽子看上去起码年轻十岁!"但令他沮丧的是,这位女士马上摘下了她的帽子说:"我不想要一顶摘下来便使我立刻显得老十岁的帽子。多拿一些帽子给我看看!

友友249

采纳率:36% 擅长: 华语流行乐 生活常识

其他回答

百度一下
1312309259 | 发布于2012-04-19
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消