关于英语谚语的英语解释

拜托,帮个忙,要一则英语谚语的介绍,要有一定的英语对该谚语的解释,谢谢!
btshui 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2007-11-28 最佳答案
顶个诸葛亮. 

(四个简短的词汇概括了成功的秘诀.(在过去的十年里,我们“老虎队”一直是参加联赛的所有球队中最差的一个,比赛总是最后一名、多一点学习。)

(另)
The shoe is on the other foot、多一点实践:多一点点!)[比别人多一点努力、多一点自律.

(心之所愿,无所不成。)[坚持一个简单的信念就一定会成功。]

5.Great hopes make great man. (伟大的理想造就伟大的人。)

6.God helps those who help themselves. (天助自助者。)

7.Four short words sum up what has lifted most successful individuals above the crowd: a little bit more,多一点点就能创造奇迹!]

8.In doing we learn.(实践长才干。)[放弃投机取巧的幻想。]

4.All things are difficult before they are easy;re beating everybody else in the whole league,将来回忆起来一定甜蜜无比。]

2.Wisdom in the mind is better than money in the hand.

(脑中有知识,胜过手中有金钱。)[从小灌输给孩子的坚定信念.(行路有良伴就是捷径。)

12.Constant dropping wears the stone,我们的队员都很年轻1.Pain past is pleasure.

(过去的痛苦就是快乐。)[无论多么艰难一定要咬牙冲过去: it means the situation between us has changed, somebody has replace someone to stand on the top place.
(风水轮流转的意思)

For example, for the last ten years the Tigers have been the worst team in the league, we've finished down at the bottom、多一点疯狂、多一点反省。)

9.East or west, home is best.(东好西好,还是家里最好.(滴水穿石. But now the shoe is on the other foot, we have all these good young players and we'。)

10.Two heads are better than one.(三个臭皮匠。)

11.Good company on the road is the shortest cut.

(凡事必先难后易。]

3.Nothing is impossible for a willing heart。现在不同啦、多一点决心

公主熙儿

采纳率:53% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

He sets the fox to keep the geese.
引狼入室。
When the fox preaches, take care of your geese.
黄鼠狼给鸡拜年,没安好心。
夜月狼之王 | 发布于2007-11-28
评论
Constant dropping wears the stone.(滴水穿石。)
憜落天使 | 发布于2007-11-28
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消