信的最后Encl:是什么意思?

推荐于2016-01-06 15:52:14 最佳答案
enclosure"

参考英文信件格式有关附件的相关内容:
=enclosure

". The "CC".;encl;随信附上":

The ". The " line tells the reader that you have included an additional piece of documentation with the letter; and " lines at the end of a business letter are optional; line tells the reader that you have also sent the letter to a secondary audience:"CC"Encl

参考资料: http://www.ic.arizona.edu/~profcomm/writing/samples/letter_samp.htm

dogsl

采纳率:42% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

被圈住的 enclosure
_阳光下的水晶_ | 发布于2007-11-26 00:37
评论

为您推荐: