急需:英语谚语附英语解释 20

大概在100个单词左右,与这句谚语的翻译,或者自己的理解.急需英语谚语
发布于2007-11-23 20:37 最佳答案
吹牛与说谎本是同宗。 

10, but never good。

16.A fox may grow gray。

15。

6。

19。

3。

8.一鸟在手胜过双鸟在林。

9,流芳百世;s choice is not felt.A bad workman always blames his tools。

12,长一智。

20.A constant guest is never welcome. 逆境出人才, a gain in your wit。

14.A friend in need is a friend indeed.不会撑船怪河弯。

18。

7英语谚语
1。

17.A bad thing never dies.A burden of one'.A boaster and a liar are cousins-german.A bad beginning makes a bad ending. 爱挑的担子不嫌重.A faithful friend is hard to find. 吃一堑. 人人平等, not rich,本性难移.A candle lights others and consumes itself.A fair death honors the whole life. 不善始者不善终.A bully is always a coward。

11. 遗臭万年. 蜡烛照亮别人.Adversity makes a man wise.Actions speak louder than words. 知音难觅。

4. 江山易改.A cat has 9 lives. 病从口入. 猫有九条命. 穷则思变. 色厉内荏.A fall into a pit.A close mouth catches no flies。

5.A bird in the hand is worth than two in the bush. 事实胜于雄辩.Adversity leads to prosperity. 常客令人厌. 患难见真情,却毁灭了自己.A cat may look at a king. 死得其所。

13。

2

ayuaaa

采纳率:27% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

All works no play makes a Jack dull boy.
解释:只学习不玩儿聪明人也会变傻
david19952008 | 发布于2007-11-23 20:38
评论
A bad beginning makes a bad ending. 不善始者不善终。 A bad thing never dies. 遗臭万年。 A bad workman always blames his tools. 不会撑船怪河弯。 A bird in the hand is worth than two in the bush. 一鸟在手胜过双鸟在林。 A boaster and a liar are cousins-german. 吹牛与说谎本是同宗。 A bully is always a coward. 色厉内荏。 A burden of one's choice is not felt. 爱挑的担子不嫌重。 A candle lights others and consumes itself. 蜡烛照亮别人,却毁灭了自己。 A cat has 9 lives. 猫有九条命。 A cat may look at a king. 人人平等。 A close mouth catches no flies. 病从口入。 A constant guest is never welcome. 常客令人厌。 Actions speak louder than words. 事实胜于雄辩。 Adversity leads to prosperity. 穷则思变。 Adversity makes a man wise, not rich. 逆境出人才。 A fair death honors the whole life. 死得其所,流芳百世。 A faithful friend is hard to find. 知音难觅。 A fall into a pit, a gain in your wit. 吃一堑,长一智。 A fox may grow gray,... 展开
幻宇z | 发布于2007-11-25 19:49
评论
2.A bad thing never dies. 遗臭万年。
李郑武 | 发布于2007-11-26 21:12
评论
1.Pain past is pleasure. (过去的痛苦就是快乐。)[无论多么艰难一定要咬牙冲过去,将来回忆起来一定甜蜜无比。] 2.Wisdom in the mind is better than money in the hand. (脑中有知识,胜过手中有金钱。)[从小灌输给孩子的坚定信念。] 3.Nothing is impossible for a willing heart. (心之所愿,无所不成。)[坚持一个简单的信念就一定会成功。] 4.All things are difficult before they are easy. (凡事必先难后易。)[放弃投机取巧的幻想。] 5.Great hopes make great man. (伟大的理想造就伟大的人。) 6.God helps those who help themselves. (天助自助者。) 7.Four short words sum up what has lifted most successful individuals above the crowd: a little bit more. (四个简短的词汇概括了成功的秘诀:多一点点!)[比别人多一点努力、多一点自律、多一点决心、多一点反省、多一点学习、多一点实践、多一点疯狂,多一点点就能创造奇迹!] 8.In doing we learn.(实践长才干。) 9.East or west, home is best.(东好西好,还是家里最好。) 10.Two heads are better than one.(三... 展开
憜落天使 | 发布于2007-11-28 19:41
评论
He sets the fox to keep the geese.
引狼入室。
When the fox preaches, take care of your geese.
黄鼠狼给鸡拜年,没安好心。
夜月狼之王 | 发布于2007-11-28 21:07
评论
收起 其他6条回答

为您推荐: