SUBSCRIBE什么意思?

中原基因 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2005-09-18 最佳答案
b]
v:[s…b-scrº, testimony, or consent:
署名,订立接收一系列演出票,或实际服务并为之付钱的合约
To promise to pay or contribute money;b“]
D:
subscribe a will.
在遗嘱上签名
v.intr, for tickets to a series of events or performances, or for a utility service, for example:在证明.
订阅,订购.(及物动词)
To pledge or contribute (a sum of money).
认捐, sub.scrib.ing, sub.J.scribes
v.tr.[s*b6scraib]
K:在文件下面签(名)
To sign one's name to in attestation;s name.
签名.K.(不及物动词)
To contract to receive and pay for a certain number of issues of a publication.(动词)
sub.[s*b6scra,签字
To affix one's signature to a document as a witness or to show consent.
署名.scribed,捐赠,捐(款)
To sign (one'.
为慈善事业捐款
To feel or express hearty approval.scribe
AHD、证词或同意书上签名:订立接收某出版物的一定期数并进行付款的合同:
认捐:
subscribe to a charity:
同意:
I subscribe to your opinion.See Synonyms at assent
我赞成你的意见参见 assent
To sign one'subscribe
sub;s name) at the end of a document.
签署

iouafark

采纳率:27% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

赞同(信仰或观点):I have been able to subscribe to such a peculiar theory!
订阅(杂志或报纸):
I subscribe a weekly women'smagazine.
捐助,定期捐款:
She subscribes to a society which helps to protect animals.
gaona84127 | 发布于2005-09-18
评论
楼上的几位已经写得很详细了,但是我还想补充一下下。记得我们打电话的时候,如果对方的手机忙,系统会提示the subscriber you dial is busy now.呵呵,不知道楼主是不是想要问的是这个
zhenmeizhe | 发布于2005-09-19
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消