英文个性格言

需要英文的,有个性的格言中英对照哦,谢谢... 需要英文的,有个性的格言
中英对照哦,谢谢
展开
最佳答案
「所谓伊人°
推荐于2017-09-09
「所谓伊人°
采纳数:36 获赞数:297 LV4
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
1. I love you not because of who you are,but because of who I am when I am with you.

我爱你,不是因为你是一个怎样的人,而是因为我喜欢与你在一起时的感觉。

2. No man or woman is worth your tears,and the one who is ,won't make you cry.

没有人值得你流泪,值得让你这么做的人不会让你哭泣。

3.The worst way to miss someone is to be sitting right beside them knowing you can't have them.

失去某人,最糟糕的莫过于,他近在身旁,却犹如远在天边。

4.Never frown,even when you are sad,because you never know who is falling in love with your smile.

纵然伤心,也不要悉眉不展,因为你不知是谁会爱上你的笑容。

5.To the world you may be one person,but to one person you may be the world.

对于世界而言,你是一个人;但是对于某人,你是他的整个世界。

6.Don't waste your time on a man/woman,who isn't willing to waste their time on you.

不要为那些不愿在你身上花费时间的人而浪费你的时间。

7. Just because someone doesn't love you the way you want them to,doesn't mean they don't love you with all they have.

爱你的人如果没有按你所希望的方式爱你,那并不代表他们没有全心全意地爱你。

8. Don't try to hard,the best things come when you least expect them to.

不要着急,最好的总会在最不经意的时候出现。

9.Maybe God wants us to meet a few wrong people before meeting the right one,so that when we finally meet the person,we will know how to be grateful.

在遇到梦中人之前,上天也许会安排我们先遇到别人;在我们终于遇见心仪的人时,便应当心存感激。

10. Don't cry because it is over,smile because it happened.

不要因为结束而哭泣,微笑吧,为你的曾经拥有
argent_1987
2006-02-17
argent_1987
采纳数:1785 获赞数:45295 LV13
擅长:电脑装机/选购 硬件 外语学习 烦恼
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
bad workman quarrels with his tools.
拙匠常怨工具差。
A bird in the hand is worth two in the bush.
双鸟在林不如一鸟在手。
A bird is known by its note, and a man by his talk.
闻其歌知其鸟,听其言知其人。
A blind man who leans against a wall imagines that it's the boundary of the world.
坐井观天。
Absence sharpens love, presence strengthens it.
相聚爱益切,离别情更深。
A burnt child dreads the fire.
一朝被蛇咬,十年怕井绳。
Accidents will happen.
天有不测风云。
A clean hand wants no washing.
身正不怕影子斜。
A clear conscience is a soft pillow.
问心无愧,高枕无忧。
A clear conscience is a sure card.
光明磊落,胜券在握。
A clear conscience laughs at false accusations.
白日不做亏心事,夜半敲门心不惊。
A clear fast is better than a dirty breakfast.
宁为清贫,不为浊富。
A close mouth catches no flies.
病从口入,祸从口出。
A cock is valiant on his own dunghill.
夜郎自大。
A common danger causes common action.
同仇敌忾。
A contented mind is perpetual feast.
知足常乐。
Actions speak louder than words.
事实胜於雄辩。
Admonish your friends in private, praise them in public.
在私底下要忠告你的朋友,在公开场合又表扬你的朋友。
A fair face may hide a foul heart.
人不可貌相。
A faithful friend is hard to find.
益友难得。
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
wsxf1
2006-02-26
wsxf1
采纳数:0 获赞数:10 LV2
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
bad workman quarrels with his tools.
拙匠常怨工具差。
A bird in the hand is worth two in the bush.
双鸟在林不如一鸟在手。
A bird is known by its note, and a man by his talk.
闻其歌知其鸟,听其言知其人。
A blind man who leans against a wall imagines that it's the boundary of the world.
坐井观天。
Absence sharpens love, presence strengthens it.
相聚爱益切,离别情更深。
A burnt child dreads the fire.
一朝被蛇咬,十年怕井绳。
Accidents will happen.
天有不测风云。
A clean hand wants no washing.
身正不怕影子斜。
A clear conscience is a soft pillow.
问心无愧,高枕无忧。
A clear conscience is a sure card.
光明磊落,胜券在握。
A clear conscience laughs at false accusations.
白日不做亏心事,夜半敲门心不惊。
A clear fast is better than a dirty breakfast.
宁为清贫,不为浊富。
A close mouth catches no flies.
病从口入,祸从口出。
A cock is valiant on his own dunghill.
夜郎自大。
A common danger causes common action.
同仇敌忾。
A contented mind is perpetual feast.
知足常乐。
Actions speak louder than words.
事实胜於雄辩。
Admonish your friends in private, praise them in public.
在私底下要忠告你的朋友,在公开场合又表扬你的朋友。
A fair face may hide a foul heart.
人不可貌相。
A faithful friend is hard to find.
益友难得。
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
yflln
2006-03-02
yflln
采纳数:64 获赞数:133 LV5
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
bad workman quarrels with his tools.
拙匠常怨工具差。
A bird in the hand is worth two in the bush.
双鸟在林不如一鸟在手。
A bird is known by its note, and a man by his talk.
闻其歌知其鸟,听其言知其人。
A blind man who leans against a wall imagines that it's the boundary of the world.
坐井观天。
Absence sharpens love, presence strengthens it.
相聚爱益切,离别情更深。
A burnt child dreads the fire.
一朝被蛇咬,十年怕井绳。
Accidents will happen.
天有不测风云。
A clean hand wants no washing.
身正不怕影子斜。
A clear conscience is a soft pillow.
问心无愧,高枕无忧。
A clear conscience is a sure card.
光明磊落,胜券在握。
A clear conscience laughs at false accusations.
白日不做亏心事,夜半敲门心不惊。
A clear fast is better than a dirty breakfast.
宁为清贫,不为浊富。
A close mouth catches no flies.
病从口入,祸从口出。
A cock is valiant on his own dunghill.
夜郎自大。
A common danger causes common action.
同仇敌忾。
A contented mind is perpetual feast.
知足常乐。
Actions speak louder than words.
事实胜於雄辩。
Admonish your friends in private, praise them in public.
在私底下要忠告你的朋友,在公开场合又表扬你的朋友。
A fair face may hide a foul heart.
人不可貌相。
A faithful friend is hard to find.
益友难得。

bad workman quarrels with his tools.
拙匠常怨工具差。
A bird in the hand is worth two in the bush.
双鸟在林不如一鸟在手。
A bird is known by its note, and a man by his talk.
闻其歌知其鸟,听其言知其人。
A blind man who leans against a wall imagines that it's the boundary of the world.
坐井观天。
Absence sharpens love, presence strengthens it.
相聚爱益切,离别情更深。
A burnt child dreads the fire.
一朝被蛇咬,十年怕井绳。
Accidents will happen.
天有不测风云。
A clean hand wants no washing.
身正不怕影子斜。
A clear conscience is a soft pillow.
问心无愧,高枕无忧。
A clear conscience is a sure card.
光明磊落,胜券在握。
A clear conscience laughs at false accusations.
白日不做亏心事,夜半敲门心不惊。
A clear fast is better than a dirty breakfast.
宁为清贫,不为浊富。
A close mouth catches no flies.
病从口入,祸从口出。
A cock is valiant on his own dunghill.
夜郎自大。
A common danger causes common action.
同仇敌忾。
A contented mind is perpetual feast.
知足常乐。
Actions speak louder than words.
事实胜於雄辩。
Admonish your friends in private, praise them in public.
在私底下要忠告你的朋友,在公开场合又表扬你的朋友。
A fair face may hide a foul heart.
人不可貌相。
A faithful friend is hard to find.
益友难得。

1、one should love anim als. they are so tasty.
每个人都应该热爱动物,因为它们很好吃。

2、save water. shower with your girlfriend.
要节约用水,尽量和女友一起洗澡。

3、behind every successful man, there is a woman. and behind every unsuccessful man, there are two.
每个成功男人的背后,都有一个女人;每个不成功男人的背后,都有两个。

4、success is a relative term. it brings so many relatives.
成功是一个相关名词,他会给你带来很多不相关的亲戚。

5、love is photogenic. it needs darkness to develop.
爱情就像照片,需要大量的暗房时间来培养。

6、children in backseats cause accidents. accidents in backseats cause children.
后排座位上的小孩会发生意外,后排座位上的意外会生出小孩。〃

7、your future depends on your dreams.〃 so go to sleep.
“现在的梦想决定着你的将来,”所以还是再睡一会吧。

8、〃hard work never killed anybody.?but why take the risk?
“努力工作不会导致死亡!”不过我不会用自己去证明。

9、god made relatives; thank god we can choose our friends.
上帝决定了谁是你的亲戚,幸运的是在选择朋友方面他给你留了余地。

10、the more you learn,the more you know, the more you know, the more you forget. the more you forget, the less you know. so why bother to learn?
学的越多,知道的越多;知道的越多,忘记的越多;忘记的越多,知道的越少,为什么学来着?
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
匿名用户
2006-02-17
展开全部
1、one should love anim als. they are so tasty.
每个人都应该热爱动物,因为它们很好吃。

2、save water. shower with your girlfriend.
要节约用水,尽量和女友一起洗澡。

3、behind every successful man, there is a woman. and behind every unsuccessful man, there are two.
每个成功男人的背后,都有一个女人;每个不成功男人的背后,都有两个。

4、success is a relative term. it brings so many relatives.
成功是一个相关名词,他会给你带来很多不相关的亲戚。

5、love is photogenic. it needs darkness to develop.
爱情就像照片,需要大量的暗房时间来培养。

6、children in backseats cause accidents. accidents in backseats cause children.
后排座位上的小孩会发生意外,后排座位上的意外会生出小孩。〃

7、your future depends on your dreams.〃 so go to sleep.
“现在的梦想决定着你的将来,”所以还是再睡一会吧。

8、〃hard work never killed anybody.?but why take the risk?
“努力工作不会导致死亡!”不过我不会用自己去证明。

9、god made relatives; thank god we can choose our friends.
上帝决定了谁是你的亲戚,幸运的是在选择朋友方面他给你留了余地。

10、the more you learn,the more you know, the more you know, the more you forget. the more you forget, the less you know. so why bother to learn?
学的越多,知道的越多;知道的越多,忘记的越多;忘记的越多,知道的越少,为什么学来着?
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
lyck213
2006-02-18
lyck213
采纳数:5 获赞数:73 LV3
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
1、one should love anim als. they are so tasty.
每个人都应该热爱动物,因为它们很好吃。

2、save water. shower with your girlfriend.
要节约用水,尽量和女友一起洗澡。

3、behind every successful man, there is a woman. and behind every unsuccessful man, there are two.
每个成功男人的背后,都有一个女人;每个不成功男人的背后,都有两个。

4、success is a relative term. it brings so many relatives.
成功是一个相关名词,他会给你带来很多不相关的亲戚。

5、love is photogenic. it needs darkness to develop.
爱情就像照片,需要大量的暗房时间来培养。

6、children in backseats cause accidents. accidents in backseats cause children.
后排座位上的小孩会发生意外,后排座位上的意外会生出小孩。〃

7、your future depends on your dreams.〃 so go to sleep.
“现在的梦想决定着你的将来,”所以还是再睡一会吧。

8、〃hard work never killed anybody.?but why take the risk?
“努力工作不会导致死亡!”不过我不会用自己去证明。

9、god made relatives; thank god we can choose our friends.
上帝决定了谁是你的亲戚,幸运的是在选择朋友方面他给你留了余地。

10、the more you learn,the more you know, the more you know, the more you forget. the more you forget, the less you know. so why bother to learn?
学的越多,知道的越多;知道的越多,忘记的越多;忘记的越多,知道的越少,为什么学来着?
回答者:lulu2005001 - 助理 二级 2-17 21:31

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

bad workman quarrels with his tools.
拙匠常怨工具差。
A bird in the hand is worth two in the bush.
双鸟在林不如一鸟在手。
A bird is known by its note, and a man by his talk.
闻其歌知其鸟,听其言知其人。
A blind man who leans against a wall imagines that it's the boundary of the world.
坐井观天。
Absence sharpens love, presence strengthens it.
相聚爱益切,离别情更深。
A burnt child dreads the fire.
一朝被蛇咬,十年怕井绳。
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
收起 其他5条回答