如何写邀请函 10

在国外的分公司的同事需要来中国出差,需要提供邀请函,请问有模板吗,谢谢~!!
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2007-10-31 最佳答案
take time to think about what you want it to communicate.

Steps:
1. Decide on the tone, voice and level of formality you're going to use, based on the event itself. Include the names of the host and/or hostess. This will dictate whether you handwrite the cards or have them printed; whereas a more casual note might say. Consider making a theme invitation', and whether you choose a preprinted or personalized invitation.

2;for a casual, festive occasion.

3. Choose what type of card you want and order or buy a few more than you think you'll need. This will permit you to add some guests to your list at the last minute. and Mrs. Stanley request the pleasure of your company,'.

Printing invitations costs much more but is worthwhile if you are planning a formal or large event.

For less formal occasions, consider using social planning Web sites, such as www.evite.com, to send electronic invitations.

Example Letter of Invitation

August 1, self-addressed envelope inside the big envelope.

7. Mail invitations three weeks before most events, a telephone number for expediency, or an e-mail address if you know that the invitees have computers:
Use precisely the kind of RSVP method that best serves the occasion.

Large dinner parties, debuts, receptions and weddings call for written invitations.

Count out those who don't respond, but be prepared in case a few nonresponders show up. Smith,

The American Evaluation Association (AEA) is pleased to invite Dr. Angela Doe to attend our Annual Conference to be held November 1-7, 2004 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States of America. AEA's conference offers a forum for the professional exchange of knowledge and skills related to evaluation. Over 1500 people are expected to be in attendance from over 50 countries. They will have the opportunity to learn from 600+ speakers via presentations including workshops, panels, and paper sessions.

The contributions of international attendees such as Dr. Doe enrich the program through enhancing the diversity of perspectives and content represented. AEA members value the opportunity to learn from and with our international colleagues.

If you have any questions or concerns, or if I may be of assistance in any way, please do not hesitate to contact me.

Susan Kistler
Manager, American Evaluation Association有一个会展需要邀请国外客户参加会展 看看模式吧!

How to Write an Invitation

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Your invitation sets the tone for your party'

ddnnysys

采纳率:52% 擅长: 化妆

其他回答

简单 明确 不要含糊。
__Ming | 发布于2007-10-31
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消