Fun.的We Are Young歌词翻译 5

还有翻译呢
我有更好的答案
推荐于2017-09-05 06:45:40 最佳答案
s raise a cup
  Cause I found someone to carry me home

  Tonight
  We are young
  So let's the set the world on fire
  We can burn brighter
  Than the sun

  Tonight
  We are young
  So let's set the world on fire
  We can burn brighter
  Than the sun

  Now I know that I'm not
  All that you got
  I guess that I
  I just thought maybe we could find new ways to fall apart
  But our friends are back
  So let'bout a scar
  And I know I gave it to you months ago
  I know you're trying to forget
  But between the drinks and subtle things
  The holes in my apologies
  You know I'm trying hard to take it back
  So if by the time the bar closes
  And you feel like falling down
  I'll carry you home

  Tonight
  We are young
  So let's set the world on fire
  We can burn brighter
  Than the sun

  Tonight
  We are young
  So let's set the world on fire
  We can burn brighter
  Than the sun

  Carry me home tonight
  Just carry me home tonight
  Carry me home tonight
  Just carry me home tonight

  The world is on my side
  I have no reason to run
  So will someone come and carry me home tonight
  The angels never arrived
  But I can hear the choir
  So will someone come and carry me home

  Tonight
  We are young
  So let's set the world on fire
  We can burn brighter
  Than the sun

  Tonight
  We are young
  So let'  We Are Young
  from Fun.
  by Shannon Yvox

  Give me a second I
  I need to get my story straight
  My friends are in the bathroom
  Getting higher than the Empire State
  My lover she's waiting for me
  Just across the bar
  My seats been taken by some sunglasses
  Asking '

hetaoandboa

采纳率:32% 擅长: 电脑/网络

其他回答

ll carry you home

Tonight
We are young
So let's set the world on fire
We can burn brighter
Than the sun

Tonight
We are young
So let's set the world on fire
We can burn brighter
Than the sun

Carry me home tonight
Just carry me home tonight
Carry me home tonight
Just carry me home tonight

The world is on my side
I have no reason to run
So will someone come and carry me home tonight
The angels never arrived
But I can hear the choir
So will someone come and carry me home

Tonight
We are young
So let's set the world on fire
We can burn brighter
Than the sun

Tonight
We are young
So let's set the world on fire
We can burn brighter
Than the sun

Now I know that I'm not
All that you got
I guess that I
I just thought maybe we could find new ways to fall apart
But our friends are back
So let'We Are Young
from Fun;re trying to forget
But between the drinks and subtle things
The holes in my apologies
You know I'm trying hard to take it back
So if by the time the bar closes
And you feel like falling down
I'.
by Shannon Yvox

Give me a second I
I need to get my story straight
My friends are in the bathroom
Getting higher than the Empire State
My lover she's waiting for me
Just across the bar
My seats been taken by some sunglasses
Asking 'bout a scar
And I know I gave it to you months ago
I know you's raise a cup
Cause I found someone to carry me home

Tonight
We are young
So let's the set the world on fire
We can burn brighter
Than the sun

Tonight
We are young
So let'
展开
01234567loveJJ | 发布于2012-02-18
评论
我们是年轻的
我们是坚强的
我们不是寻找属于我们的地方
我们不是很酷
我们是自由的
我们对我们的膝盖血流成河
我们可以统治这个世界
在一个银盘上
从错误到正确的光
一个开放的流
有一个崩溃和烧伤
我们可以做得更好
把它翻过来
只有你和我
我们的梦想
没有其他的方法

我们是年轻的
我们是坚强的
我们不是寻找属于我们的地方
我们不是很酷
我们是自由的
我们对我们的膝盖血流成河
我能改变世界
我能做的更好
踢了
给我一个机会
当你的微笑
你认为你是更好的
要把它放下
把(?)在你的脚下
没桥可烧
无处可去
送我的
我们是年轻的
我们是坚强的
我们不是寻找属于我们的地方
我们不是很酷
我们是自由的
我们对我们的膝盖血流成河
他们知道我们什么?
他们考虑别人吗?
他们知道我们会是什么?
他们想起你或我?
我们是年轻的
我们是坚强的
我们不是寻找属于我们的地方
我们不是很酷
我们是自由的
我们对我们的膝盖血流成河
一个_旅人 | 发布于2012-02-20
评论
Give me a second I 给我点时间

I need to get my story straight让我理清思绪

My friends are in the bathroom死党醉倒在洗手间

Getting higher than the Empire State已经悄然入天

My lover she's waiting for me

Just across the bar 爱人在酒吧那头等候

My seats been taken by some sunglasses墨镜女占了我的位置

Asking 'bout a scar谈起你我的情伤

And I know I gave it to you months ago我知道我另你陷入情网

I know you're trying to forget我知道你难忘伤痛

But between the drinks and subtle things然而在酒醉金迷间

The holes in my apologies我的道歉如此蹩脚

You know I'm trying hard to take it back我想努力挽回你

So if by the time the bar closes当酒吧打烊

And you feel like falling down你的脚步蹒跚

I'll carry you home我会带你回家

Tonight今夜

We are young花样年华的我们

So let's set the world on fire将世界点燃

We can burn brighter Than the sun另骄阳失色

Tonight今夜

We are young花样年华的我们

So let's set the world on fire将世界点燃

We can burn brighter Than the sun另骄阳失色

  

Now I know that I'm not现在 我知道我已经不是你的真命天子

All that you got

I guess that I 我猜我只是想找到更好的方式和你分手

I just thought maybe we could find new ways to fall apart

But our friends are back 但现在我的朋友们都回来了

So let's raise a cup 那我们可以放心的畅饮了

Cause I found someone to carry me home 因为有人送我回家了

Tonight今夜

We are young花样年华的我们

So let's the set the world on fire将世界点燃

We can burn brighter

Than the sun另骄阳失色

Tonight今夜

We are young花样年华的我们

So let's set the world on fire将世界点燃

We can burn brighter Than the sun令骄阳失色

  

Carry me home tonight 今夜带我回家

Just carry me home tonight请今夜带我回家

Carry me home tonight 今夜带我回家

Just carry me home tonight请今夜带我回家

The world is on my side 世界都站在我这一边

I have no reason to run 我没有理由逃脱

So will someone come and carry me home tonight所以有人愿意今夜带我回家吗

The angels never arrived天使并未降临

But I can hear the choir但我听到天籁之声

So will someone come and carry me home所以有人愿意今夜带我回家吗

Tonight今夜

We are young花样年华的我们

So let's set the world on fire将世界点燃

We can burn brighter Than the sun令骄阳失色

Tonight今夜

We are young花样年华的我们

So let's set the world on fire将世界点燃

We can burn brighter Than the sun令骄阳失色

So if by the time the bar closes当酒吧打烊

And you feel like falling down你的脚步蹒跚

I'll carry you home tonight我今夜会带你回家今夜
展开
百wd138 | 发布于2012-04-04
评论
我们是年轻的
454826940 | 发布于2012-02-18
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消