该问题可能描述不清,建议你重新提问

祸兮福之所倚,福兮祸之所伏的英文翻译

OREGONWOU 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-11-24 23:50:58 最佳答案
Danger is the next neighbour to security. 
祸兮福所倚,福兮祸所伏。
Misfortune may be a blessing in disguise.
祸兮福所倚。
No weal without woe.
福兮祸所伏, 祸兮福所倚

Luck and Misfortune comes in turn.
祸兮福所倚,福兮祸所伏。 (个人比较喜欢这个版本)

f070302

采纳率:38% 擅长: 外语学习

其他回答

Bad fortune blessing of the Forest Fortunate up by the
296975847l | 发布于2007-10-20
评论
No weal without woe.
福兮祸所伏 , 祸兮福所倚。
Misfortune,that is where happiness depends;happiness,that is where misfortune underlies.
祸兮,福之所倚;福兮,祸之所伏.
okn1234 | 发布于2007-10-16
评论
Misfortune may be a blessing in disguise.
这是正宗的“塞翁失马,焉知非福?”译法!
maxitang | 发布于2007-10-16
评论
祸兮福所倚,福兮祸所伏。

Misfortune may be a blessing in disguise.
查红玉 | 英语高级翻译 | 发布于2007-10-16
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消