I won't give up 歌词

Jason Mraz
中英文对照歌词
Ggbooond 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-10-03 02:36:40 最佳答案
 we are loved) 
我们有很多东西要学(我们还活着,我们的爱)
God knows we're worth it (and we're worth it)
上帝知道我们是值得的(我们是值得的)
I won'm not
我已经学了我的东西,我们得到啊,他们做了很多教我们如何使用
The tools and gifts we got yeah;t burn
我们的工作,你依然是我的朋友,至少我们没有打算
For us to work we didn't break, we didn'I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily
我不想走路的人如此轻易离开
I',我们得到了一个很大的危险
And in the end,我们不烧
We had to learn how to bend without the world caving in
我们必须学会如何没有世界崩塌
I had to learn what I've got, we got a lot at stake
工具和礼物,我们不休息.
还望, and what I't give up on us (no I', I am loved)
上帝知道我够坚强(我很坚强,我爱)
We've got a lot to learn (we're alive。
I won',而我不是
And who I am
和我是谁
I won't give up on us
我不会放弃我们
Even if the skies get rough
即使天空变得粗糙
I'm giving you all my love
我给你我所有的爱
I'm still looking up
我还在寻找
Still looking up;m not giving up)
我不会放弃我们(我不会放弃)
God knows I'm tough enough (I am tough;t give up on us
我不会放弃我们
Even if the skies get rough
即使天空变得粗糙
I'm giving you all my love
我给你我所有的爱
I'm here to stay and make the difference that I can make
我呆在这儿,使我能
Our differences they do a lot to teach us how to use
我们的差异, you're still my friend at least we did intend
在最后

寂静beautiful

采纳率:50% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

I won't give up
I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily
I'm here to stay and make the difference that I can make
Our differences they do a lot to teach us how to use
The tools and gifts we got yeah, we got a lot at stake
And in the end?
I won't give up on us
Even if the skies get rough
I'm giving you all my love
I'm still looking up
And when you're needing your space
To do some navigating
I'll be here patiently waiting
To see what you find
'Cause even the stars they burn
Some even fall to the earth
We've got a lot to learn
God knows we're worth it
No:
When I look into your eyes
It's like watching the night sky
Or a beautiful sunrise
There's so much they hold
And just like them old stars
I see that you've come so far
To be right where you are
How old is your soul歌词, and what I'm not
And who I am
I won't give up on us
Even if the skies get rough
I'm giving you all my love
I'm still looking up
Still looking up, you're still my friend at least we did intend
For us to work we didn't break, we didn't burn
We had to learn how to bend without the world caving in
I had to learn what I've got
展开
梁双双11 | 发布于2012-07-05
评论
When I look into your eyes 我注视着你的瞳孔
It's like watching the night sky 仿佛看到夜色的天空
Or a beautiful sunrise 或许是一个美丽的黎明
So much they hold 他们拥有很多
And just like them old stars 更像他们熟悉的星星
I see that you've come so far 我看你已经走了遥远的路程
To be right where you are 在有你的地方
How old is your soul? 你的灵魂有多么熟悉

I won't give up on us 我不会放弃我们
Even if the skies get rough 即使天空变得糟糕
I'm giving you all my love 我给你我所有的爱
I'm still looking up 我依然在寻找

And when you're needing your space 当你需要一点空间
To do some navigating 去航行
I'll be here patiently waiting 我将在这里耐心等待
To see what you find 去探寻你发现的世界

'Cause even the stars they burn 他们甚至引致群星燃烧
Some even fall to the earth 有些甚至落在地上
We got a lot to learn 我们将学到很多
God knows we're worth it 上帝知道我们是值得的
No I won't give up 不,我不会放弃的

I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily 我不想成为像那些人一样轻易的离开
I'm here to stay and make the difference that I can make 我选择留下来去尽最大的努力
Our differences they do a lot to teach us how to use 我们的差异将教会我们如何使用
The tools, the skills we've got yeah 我们拥有的工具,技能
we got a lot at stake 我们在危难之中获得很多
And in the end, you're still my friend 最后,你仍然是我的朋友
at least we intend for us to work 至少我们打算为我们而努力
we didn't break 我们没有破裂
we didn't burn 我们没有烧毁
We had to learn how to bend without the world caving in 我们需要学习怎么弯曲及时世界没有塌陷
I had to learn what I got, and what I'm not 我需要学习什么是值得追求的,什么不是
And who I am 还有我是谁

I won't give up on us 我不会放弃我们
Even if the skies get rough 即使天空变得糟糕
I'm giving you all my love 我给你我所有的爱
I'm still looking up 我依然在寻找

So easy is our life 我们的生活如此简单
What's mine is yours and yours mine 我所有的是你的,你所有的是我的
Hardly do we ever fight 我们几乎不挣扎
We'd rather be kind 我们更希望宽容

I won't give up on us 我不会放弃我们
Even if the skies get dark 即使黑夜降临
I'm healing this broken heart 我在守护这颗受伤的心
And I know I'm worth it 我知道这是值得的

I won't give up on us 我不会放弃我们
God knows I'm tough, I am love 上帝知道我很坚持,我在被爱
We got a lot to learn 我们还有很多需要学习
God knows we're worth it 上帝知道只是值得的

No I won't give up on us 不我不会放弃我们
God knows I've had enough 上帝知道我有足够的
We got a lot to learn 我们还有很多需要学习
God knows we're worth it 上帝知道只是值得的

No I won't give up 不我不会放弃我们
No I won't give up 不我不会放弃我们
展开
朱丽叶同学 | 发布于2012-02-28
评论
When I look into your eyes
当我看你的眼睛

It's like watching the night sky
这就像看夜空

Or a beautiful sunrise
或者一个美丽的日出

There's So much they hold
风情谁人懂

And just like them old stars
就像那古老的星辰

I see that you've come so far
奔波劳累

To be right where you are
贮是此间

How old is your soul?
已是几番轮回等待

I won't give up on us
我不会放弃

Even if the skies get rough
纵使天空阴霾

I'm giving you all my love
我给你全部的爱

I'm still looking up
仰望我们的未来

And when you're needing your space
若你需要自己

To do some navigating
寻找方向

I'll be here patiently waiting
我会在此静候

To see what you find
见你所见

'Cause even the stars they burn
就连星辰也会燃烧

Some even fall to the earth
坠落于尘世

We got a lot to learn
我们的路还很长

God knows we're worth it
但我确信这一切值得

No I won't give up
不 我不会放弃

I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily
既然相遇 我不会轻易离席

I'm here to stay and make the difference that I can make
我就在这里 为我们努力

Our differences they do a lot to teach us how to use
我们的争执教会我们如何巧妙化解矛盾

The tools, the skills we've got yeah we got a lot at stake
我们有大量的问题要处理

And in the end, you're still my friend at least we didn't tend For us to work
最后的最后 我们仍然是朋友 万幸我蚊曾努力在一起

we didn't break, we didn't burn
不曾分开 亦为燃尽痴情

We had to learn how to bend without the world caving in
我们要学着改变 世界不会向我们低头

I had to learn what I got, and what I'm not
我要懂得我所拥有的 我所无能为力的

And who I am
为我注定

I won't give up on us
我不会放弃
Even if the skies get rough
纵使天空阴霾

I'm giving you all my love
我将给你我所有的爱

I'm still looking up
我将仰望我们的未来

I won't give up on us
我们是我不弃的信仰

God know i'm tough, enough
我确信我足够坚强

We got a lot to learn
我们的路还很长

God knows we're worth it
我确定这一切值得

No I won't give up on us
我不放弃 不放弃

Even if the skies get dark
纵使天空 越发昏暗

I'm giving you all my love
我将给你我所有的爱

I'm still looking up
我将仰望我们的未来

感谢多米诺字幕组翻译
展开
大头普顿斯 | 发布于2012-01-18
评论
恩…恩…恩…嗯…

当我望入你的眼中
就像看夜晚的天空
或美丽的日出
他们拥有如此多的
就像他们老明星
我看你已经走了这么远的路了
是正确的你在哪里
这是你的灵魂吗?

我不会放弃我们
即使天空变得更糟
我给你我所有的爱
我还在找了

而且,当你需要你的空间
做一些导航
我都会在这里耐心地等待
看到你所找到的

因为即使群星燃烧
有些人甚至落在地上
我们有很多东西要学
神知道我们是值得的
不,我不会放弃的

我不想成为一个走开了,那么容易的
我留下来,我能让这一切的区别
他们做很多不同教我们如何使用
工具,技能,我们有啊,我们得到了很多处于危险之中
最后,你依然是我的朋友至少我没脱俗
我们工作我们没破,我们没有燃烧
我们不得不学习如何压放顶煤开采过程中没有世界
我已经学了我得到了什么,而我不是
还有,我是谁

我不会放弃我们
即使天空变得更糟
我给你我所有的爱
我还在找了

很容易是我们的人生
什么是我的都是你的,你的也是我的
几乎我们会战斗
我们宁可种

我不会放弃我们
即使天空暗
我医治这颗破碎的心
我知道我是值得的

我不会放弃我们
上帝知道我很赞,我的爱
我们有很多东西要学
神知道我们是值得的

不,我不会放弃我们
上帝知道我已经受够了
我们有很多东西要学
我们,我们都是值得的

不,我不会放弃的
Hmmmm ... Hmmmm ... Hmmmm ... Hmmm ...

When I look into your eyes
It's like watching the night sky
Or a beautiful sunrise
So much they hold
And just like them old stars
I see that you've come so far
To be right where you are
How old is your soul?

I won't give up on us
Even if the skies get rough
I'm giving you all my love
I'm still looking up

And when you're needing your space
To do some navigating
I'll be here patiently waiting
To see what you find

'Cause even the stars they burn
Some even fall to the earth
We got a lot to learn
God knows we're worth it
No I won't give up

I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily
I'm here to stay and make the difference that I can make
Our differences they do a lot to teach us how to use
The tools, the skills we've got yeah we got a lot at stake
And in the end, you're still my friend at least we didn't tend
For us to work we didn't break, we didn't burn
We had to learn how to bend without the world caving in
I had to learn what I got, and what I'm not
And who I am

I won't give up on us
Even if the skies get rough
I'm giving you all my love
I'm still looking up

So easy is our life
What's mine is yours and yours mine
Hardly do we ever fight
We'd rather be kind

I won't give up on us
Even if the skies get dark
I'm healing this broken heart
And I know I'm worth it

I won't give up on us
God knows I'm tough, I am love
We got a lot to learn
God knows we're worth it

No I won't give up on us
God knows I've had enough
We got a lot to learn
And we're, and we're worth it

No I won't give up
No I won't give up
展开
me19981027 | 发布于2012-01-14
评论
Hmmmm ... Hmmmm ... Hmmmm ... Hmmm ...
 When I look into your eyes   当我看着你的眼睛
 It's like watching the night sky   我仿佛看到了夜空 
Or a beautiful sunrise 或是美丽的日出
  So much they hold   这些都饱含深意
 And just like them old stars    如同那些古老的星星
I see that you've come so far   我见你从遥远处到来
To be right where you are   从你原本在的地方
 How old is your soul?   你的灵魂,它多大了?
 I won't give up on us   我绝不会放弃我们(之间的爱)
 Even if the skies get rough    哪怕是天空变得涌动不平
I'm giving you all my love    我都会对你付出所有的爱
I'm still looking up   我仍在寻找
 And when you're needing your space   当你需要
 To do some navigating 来为你引航 
 I'll be here patiently waiting    我会耐心等待
To see what you find   以看你发现了什么
 'Cause even the stars they burn   因为星星们会自我燃烧
 Some even fall to the earth    有些甚至坠落向地球
We got a lot to learn   我们还有很多去学
 God knows we're worth it   只有神知道我们是值得的
 No I won't give up   不,我不会放弃
 I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily    我不想做那种轻易离去的人
I'm here to stay and make the difference that I can make   我会呆在这,努力改变些什么
 Our differences they do a lot to teach us how to use   这些他们努力要告诉我们如何做的改变
 The tools, the skills we've got yeah we got a lot at stake   这些在紧要关头我们得到的工具和技巧
 And in the end, you're still my friend at least we didn't tend   于是至少在最后,尽管不曾打算,你仍是我的朋友
 For us to work we didn't break, we didn't burn   因为,我们不会碎也不会燃烧
 We had to learn how to bend without the world caving in    我们不得不去明了如何屈服,即使世界没有塌陷
I had to learn what I got, and what I'm not   我必须知道我只有什么,我不是什么
 And who I am   和我究竟是谁
 I won't give up on us   我不会放弃我们
 Even if the skies get rough  哪怕是天空变得涌动不平
 I'm giving you all my love   我都会对你付出所有的爱
 I'm still looking up   我仍在寻找
 So easy is our life   我们生活如此安逸
 What's mine is yours and yours mine    我中有你你中有我
Hardly do we ever fight 我们曾并肩苦战
  We'd rather be kind   我们宁可善意
 I won't give up on us   我不会放弃我们
 Even if the skies get dark   哪怕天空变暗
 I'm healing this broken heart   我正听到心碎的声音
 And I know I'm worth it   然后我知道这是值得的
 I won't give up on us    我不会放弃我们
God knows I'm tough, I am love    上帝知道,我是坚韧的,我是爱
We got a lot to learn   我们还有很多要去学
 God knows we're worth it   神知道这是值得的
 No I won't give up on us    不,我不会放弃我们
God knows I've had enough 神知道我已经受够了
  We got a lot to learn   我们还有很多要学
 And we're, and we're worth it   这是值得的
 No I won't give up   我不会放弃
 No I won't give up 我不会放弃
展开
火烧山倒 | 发布于2012-01-13
评论
收起 其他13条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消