求一篇英语作文 题目:Which means of transport do you prefer? 在线等 最好有英语高手即兴写一篇给我 50

考试用 求高质量~~~
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2011-12-25 最佳答案
I can go and stop anytime anywhere.I don't have to wait,it is very convenient,it costs less.Cycling is a kind of exercise,I prefer riding a bike.
Riding a bike has many advantages.First of all;t need any gasoline or electricity.So it can benefit our environment.Secondly,which can make me strong. Finally.Thirdly,it can do good to my bodyWhich Means of Transport do You Prefer
We have many means of transport nowadays,such as driving a car,taking a bus or underground and riding a bike.But of the all,it is friendly-environmentally.It doesn'

其他回答

My favourite way of travelling is my computer mouse. It is the fastest means of transport. I can go away over all worlds only in few minutes, to speak to all people wherever they are living, to seek for useful information within record time. I do not need to walk towards the others: The whole of the world comes to me by means of my computer mouse.
狠狠爱lj | 发布于2011-12-25
评论
Bicycle is my favorite transport in my daily life.Bicycle can't be compared with other means of transportation like car and train for speed and comfort.But bicycle is beneficial to the protection of the environment.Bicycles are also regraded as an economical alternative to buses whose fares have increased 5 times in the past 3 years.Beside that,bicycles can be more easily avoid the traffic accident.Therefore,i prefer bicycle as a transport.

Which means of transport do you prefer?

Personally speaking, I prefer travelling methods that are both environmental and beneficial to me as well. The best example of my favourite type of transportation is bicycles. They do not use fossil fuel, and are therefore emission-friendly. They do not release any harmful chemicals to pollute the environment either, which is very good. Riding bicycles can also be very beneficial to my body. It is a good exercise that can improve the strength of my lungs and my heart. It also tones the muscles of my lower body, making me look fitter. Bicycles are also very economical: most families can afford one for each member. It is also fun to ride out with your family. But when the distance of travel grows longer, I would generally select public transport such as the bus or private cars.
展开
15234031681 | 发布于2011-12-25
评论
二手房色粉色感动的话如果对方
小不点102030 | 发布于2011-12-25
评论
推荐用google 翻译,
happyguan590 | 发布于2011-12-27
评论
971402468 | 发布于2011-12-25
评论
收起 其他4条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消