英语的重要性 英文 5

蒋恺琦 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-11-24 19:19:06 最佳答案
它是联合国仅用的几种工作语言之一。
人们说英语已经成为国际商贸和交通运输语言, education, information and other activities in many countries, it is one of the few "working". A scientist who speaks and writes English is in closer touch with the scientists in other countries than one who doesn' languages of the United Nations.
It is said that English has become the language of international trade and transport。大部分飞行于各国间的飞行员使用英语来与飞机场联络。在大洋上航行的轮船都用英语发出求救信号。据说世界上百分之六十的无线电广播和百分之七十的邮递业务用的是英语, Britain, Australia,有3亿多人在使用。他们分别在美国、英国、信息和其他活动中都是必不可少的. Most pilots in planes travelling from one country to another use it to talk with airports. All ships sailing on the oceans call for help by radio in it. It has been said that 60 percent of the world'。会用英语交谈和写作的科学家比不会使用英语的科学家,与其他国家的同行们联系要密切得多;s mail uses English. At international sports meets, and international of scientists English is the language most commonly used and the most widely used. As a second language、澳大利业、新西兰、加拿大还有一些加勒比海国家及南非等。作为第一语言;s radio broad casts and 70 percent of the world', New Zealand, Canada, some caribbean countries and South Africa。人们使用语言无非有二种情况:作为母语,作为第一语言, English is often necessary for official business。英语,作为母语、核能及计算机方面最先进的研究成果都用英语来发表,英语在很多国家的官方事务、教育;t.
English has in fact become the language of international cooperation is science and technology. The most advanced resuits in space, nuclear and computer research are published in itThere is no doubt that English is one of the world',再就是作为一门外语,英语使用得最多也最为广泛。
事实上,英语已成为国际科学技术合作的通用语。太空。在国际体育比赛中和国际科学家大会上;s most widely used languages. People use a language in one of three ways: as a native language, as a second language, or as a foreign languge. English is spoken as a native language by over three handred million people in the United States.
英语的重要性
毫无疑问,英语是世界上使用最广泛的语言之一

cast铭

采纳率:16% 擅长: 学习帮助

其他回答

1。
3。高考,其实这个最重要。
4。看原汁原味的外国小说外国电影呵呵。可以看懂外国产品的说明书。
2。在外国不至于不能沟通
cheche11266 | 发布于2011-11-05
评论
The importance of English
Rockywang604 | 发布于2011-11-05
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消