kind of 的用法 5

丫头小凯 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2011-09-17 最佳答案
sort of tree is that? 那是什麽树. In more formal usage the plural noun can be put in front 在比较庄重的用语中:
A cocoon is a kind of silk covering made by an insect? 我也听到过这样的话.
NOTE ON USAGE 用法;ll find in the city.
蚕茧是由昆虫制造的一种由丝组成的外包层; 差劲的: The town offers entertainments of a kind, but nothing like what you'sort of holiday in the summer but I couldn't really relax. * `Is she interested, 但却未能真正休息: They look alike, talk alike, even think alike they'。

a kind of (infml 口) (used to express uncertainty 用以表示不确): I had a kind of (ie a vague) feeling this might happen. 我隐约感到这事可能发生; 这两个词组的意思都是‘在某种程度上’. *kind of和sort of在极通俗的口语中可用作副词. They mean `to some extent'sort of还可指某人或某事物的情况不是真的或不那麽好, 或表示说不准: I had a kind of/, 复数名词可放在前面: People of that kind/, 可是她根本不是那样. of a kind (a) very similar 很相似的. 我算是放了暑假了: What kind of/. * He', kind of.'sort never apologize. 那种人从来不向人道歉. * Snakes of many kinds/sorts are found in South America;s a kind of unofficial adviser, but I', but I feel kind of sorry for him; 有点儿; 有几分? * There are many different kinds of/sorts of snake in South America. 南美洲有很多种蛇. Informally, it is possible to use a plural noun thus 口语中可以用复数名词;d heard something of the kind myself. 是你说他们要搬家吗;sort not at all like it 一点都不像; 同一类的: I'm not sure why。
Nettle is a kind of common wild plant;sort of之後通常有个单数名词. 我见过各种各样的售货员﹑ 游客等. 他像个非官方的顾问, 但说不好他究竟是干什麽的. kind of (infml 口) slightly; to some extent 稍微.
3 Kind of and sort of are used in very informal English as adverbs. 镇上有些所谓的娱乐, 但与城里的截然不同. 南美洲有很多种蛇. 不知为什麽, 我有点为他惋惜. something of the kind something like what has been said 类似所说的某事: Did you say they're moving? I' 毫无类似处: People had told me she was very pleasant but she's nothing of the kind. 人家告诉我她很可爱, 有点儿.’ nothing of the `kind/. * He gave a kind of/sort of smile and left the room. 他像是笑了一下就离开了房间?’‘嗯?' `Well; ‘她感兴趣吗.
荨麻是一种普通的野生植物。
I hate this kind of cheap emotion.
我讨厌这种肤浅的感情;re very much of a kind. 他们长得很像﹑ 说话很像﹑ 连想法都很像--他们俩完全是一个类型. (b) (derog 贬) of an inferior kind 低劣的kind of
adv: I have met all kinds of/sorts of salesmen, tourists, etc.有点儿
例句;m not sure exactly what he does: She kind of/sort of likes him. 她有点儿喜欢他:
1 After kind of/sort of it is usual to have a singular noun 在kind of/.
2 Kind of/sort of are also used informally to indicate that somebody or something is not genuine or of good quality, or to suggest vagueness 口语中 kind of/re two of a kind/they'

其他回答

sort of tree is that? 那是什麽树. In more formal usage the plural noun can be put in front 在比较庄重的用语中:
A cocoon is a kind of silk covering made by an insect? 我也听到过这样的话.
NOTE ON USAGE 用法;ll find in the city.
蚕茧是由昆虫制造的一种由丝组成的外包层; 差劲的: The town offers entertainments of a kind, but nothing like what you'sort of holiday in the summer but I couldn't really relax. * `Is she interested, 但却未能真正休息: They look alike, talk alike, even think alike they'。

a kind of (infml 口) (used to express uncertainty 用以表示不确): I had a kind of (ie a vague) feeling this might happen. 我隐约感到这事可能发生; 这两个词组的意思都是‘在某种程度上’. *kind of和sort of在极通俗的口语中可用作副词. They mean `to some extent'sort of还可指某人或某事物的情况不是真的或不那麽好, 或表示说不准: I had a kind of/, 复数名词可放在前面: People of that kind/, 可是她根本不是那样. of a kind (a) very similar 很相似的. 我算是放了暑假了: What kind of/. * He', kind of.'sort never apologize. 那种人从来不向人道歉. * Snakes of many kinds/sorts are found in South America;s a kind of unofficial adviser, but I', but I feel kind of sorry for him; 有点儿; 有几分? * There are many different kinds of/sorts of snake in South America. 南美洲有很多种蛇. Informally, it is possible to use a plural noun thus 口语中可以用复数名词;d heard something of the kind myself. 是你说他们要搬家吗;sort not at all like it 一点都不像; 同一类的: I'm not sure why。
Nettle is a kind of common wild plant;sort of之後通常有个单数名词. 我见过各种各样的售货员﹑ 游客等. 他像个非官方的顾问, 但说不好他究竟是干什麽的. kind of (infml 口) slightly; to some extent 稍微.
3 Kind of and sort of are used in very informal English as adverbs. 镇上有些所谓的娱乐, 但与城里的截然不同. 南美洲有很多种蛇. 不知为什麽, 我有点为他惋惜. something of the kind something like what has been said 类似所说的某事: Did you say they're moving? I' 毫无类似处: People had told me she was very pleasant but she's nothing of the kind. 人家告诉我她很可爱, 有点儿.’ nothing of the `kind/. * He gave a kind of/sort of smile and left the room. 他像是笑了一下就离开了房间?’‘嗯?' `Well; ‘她感兴趣吗.
荨麻是一种普通的野生植物。
I hate this kind of cheap emotion.
我讨厌这种肤浅的感情;re very much of a kind. 他们长得很像﹑ 说话很像﹑ 连想法都很像--他们俩完全是一个类型. (b) (derog 贬) of an inferior kind 低劣的kind of
adv: I have met all kinds of/sorts of salesmen, tourists, etc.有点儿
例句;m not sure exactly what he does: She kind of/sort of likes him. 她有点儿喜欢他:
1 After kind of/sort of it is usual to have a singular noun 在kind of/.
2 Kind of/sort of are also used informally to indicate that somebody or something is not genuine or of good quality, or to suggest vagueness 口语中 kind of/re two of a kind/they'
展开
caohaha138 | 发布于2012-03-05
评论
1.kind指品种,说“一种”事物常用a kind of 作定语。a kind of animal一种动物,a kind of car一种小车。animal和car前不再有冠词。说“各种各样”用various kinds of animal,various kinds of animals,animals of various kinds均可。kind侧重指“品质、性质”。如:

She’s not the kind of woman to lie.她不是说谎的人。

2.a kind of常可表示不确定的“某种类似”的意思。 kinds of 是很多种;
kind of 表示有点,稍稍;若变成be kind of 则表示某人友善的性格;
a kind of 表示一种;
all kinds of 表示各种各样的
参考:青年人外语考试网
baliaty | 发布于2011-09-17
评论
kind of 大慨,有一点, 在某种程度上
he was kind of tired when he finished the job. 他完成工作后有点累。
jeff3030 | 发布于2011-09-17
评论
kind 作名词时,是可数名词,有复数形式,也可以与 a 连用。具体用法如下:
1、( a )kind of 后面的名词通常用复数,且该名词前不用冠词或其它限定词。例如:
Is this kind of car made in China?
2、kinds of 后面的名词可用复数,也可用单数,但其后的动词要用复数。例如:
There are all kinds of flowers in the park.
3、kind of 后面的名词前有时也可以加限定词,但意义有所不同。例如:
1)What kind of werker is he? (问职业)
2)What kind of a worker is he? (问效率、能力等)
( DAVID 提供)
snubitiger | 发布于2011-09-17
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消