virtually,actually在英语中有什么区别?

发布于2011-07-30 19:19 最佳答案
而virtually不一定发生却等同于此
例,但他掌实权,就象是经理)
He is our actual manager:He is our virtual manager,谢谢在口语中常用actually,不用virtually
acutally是事实上发生的.
他是我们事实上的经理(他不是经理.
他是我们实际的经理(他就是经理)

希望我的回答对你有帮助

其他回答

rather than what people may think
 What time are you actually leaving.
used to emphasize the real or exact truth of a situation.
 Disappointed,但他掌实权,而virtually不一定发生却等同于此
He is our virtual manager. Since we were babies.他是我们实际的经理(他就是经理)

朗文上的解释
virtually
almost
= practically
 Virtually all the children come to school by bus,就象是经理)
He is our actual manager.他是我们事实上的经理(他不是经理, to give your opinion, rather than in the real world

actually
[sentence adverb] spoken
used to add new information to what you have just said;m rather glad, or to start a new conversation
 I', on second thoughts;t think I want to go out tonight.
 He was virtually unknown before running for office, actually.
on a computer, I don'?
 Labor costs have actually fallen;ve known Barbara for years, actually I'在口语中常用actually,不用virtually
acutally是事实上发生的? No.
 Actually
lastinghuan | 发布于2011-07-30 17:30
评论
virtually几乎
actually实际上
根本不相似
可愛いゆと | 发布于2011-07-31 16:49
评论

为您推荐: