fine是什么意思? 55

suihuacheng 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-11-18 15:09:15 最佳答案
fine1
KK: []
DJ: []
a.
1. 美,优秀;杰[B]
She is really a fine artist.
位杰艺术家
Jane had a fine time in the evening party.

2. 纤细;尖细
This pen has a fine point.
支笔笔尖细
3. (气)晴朗
It's turned out fine again.
转晴
4. 健康;舒适[Z][F]
I feel fine today.
我今身体
5. 细微,细微难察[B]
There is a fine distinction between the two words.
细微区别
6. (讲等)于夸饰;炫耀
We've had enough of their fine speeches.
漂亮言词我已经听够
7. 纯净,杂质
The watch is made of fine gold.
纯金制
8. 【口】,极糟[B]
He made a fine mess of it.
事情搞团糟
ad.
1. 细微;精巧
2. 【口】;妙
They are doing fine in school.

vt.
1. 使纯;澄清
2. 使精细;使细
n.
1.
We will have to go in rain or fine.
论晴雨,我
fine2
KK: []
DJ: []
n.
1. 罚金,罚款[C]
The driver paid a fifty-dollar fine for speeding.
司机超速行驶付五十元罚金
vt.
1. 处...罚金
The judge fined him heavily.
官重罚

由 Dr.eye译典通字典 提供

其他回答

薍世浮生DT | 发布于2012-10-17
评论
美好的, 优良的, 杰出的, 精美的, 杰出的

参考资料: 你下一个金山快译吧,也许对你很有用

梦如清风 | 发布于2007-05-28
评论
意思是你想刷分
hym1920 | 发布于2007-05-28
评论
美好
长春96460 | 发布于2007-05-28
评论
fine
[fain]
adj.
美好的, 优良的, 杰出的, 精美的, 杰出的, 细, 纤细, 纯粹
n.
罚款, 罚金, 晴天, 精细
vt.
罚款, 精炼, 澄清
vi.
变清, 变细
adv.
<口>很好, 妙, [常用于构成复合词]细微地, 精巧地

fine
fine 1
AHD:[fºn]
D.J.[fa!n]
K.K.[fa!n]
adj.(形容词)
fin.er,fin.est
Of superior quality, skill, or appearance:
上等的,好的,美丽的:具有优等质量、技术或形象的:
a fine day; a fine writer.
天气好的天;出色的作家
Very small in size, weight, or thickness:
纤细的,细致的:尺寸、重量和厚度都很小的:
fine type; fine paper.
小型;薄纸
Free from impurities.
纯粹的:无杂质的
Abbr. f.,F.Metallurgy Containing pure metal in a specified proportion or amount:
缩写 f.,F.【冶金学】 含…纯度的:在特定的比例或量上包含纯金属的:
gold 21 carats fine.
21克拉纯金
Very sharp; keen:
非常锋利的;锐利的:
a blade with a fine edge.
有锋利边沿的刀锋
Thin; slender:
细的;纤细的:
fine hairs.
纤细的发丝
Exhibiting careful and delicate artistry:
精巧的:展现精心、精美的工艺的:
fine china.See Synonyms at delicate
精美的瓷器参见 delicate
Consisting of very small particles; not coarse:
细微的,微粒的:包含非常小的粒子的;不粗糙的:
fine dust.
微尘
Subtle or precise:
微细的,精确的:
a fine difference.
细微差别
Able to make or detect effects of great subtlety or precision; sensitive:
敏锐的:能够找到或探明很细微之别或精确度的;敏感的:
has a fine eye for color.
对颜色有敏锐的眼光
Trained to the highest degree of physical efficiency:
训练有术的:为达到身体效率的极限而进行的训练的:
a fine racehorse.
经过极强训练的赛马
Characterized by refinement or elegance.
优雅的,精致的:具有景致或高雅的特征的
Being in a state of satisfactory health; quite well:
良好的:处于令人满意的健康状态的;十分好的:
I'm fine. And you?
我很好,您呢?
Used as an intensive:
用作加强语意的:
a fine mess.
十分乱
adv.(副词)
Finely.
精美地,纤细地
Informal Very well:
【非正式用语】 很好:
doing fine.
干得很出色
v.tr.intr.(及物动词和不及物动词)
fined,fin.ing,fines
To make or become finer, purer, or cleaner.
精制,使精细,使更纯:使成为或变得更好、更纯或更洁净

Middle English fin
中古英语 fin
from Old French
源自 古法语
from Latin fºs [end]
源自 拉丁语 fºs [结束]

fine“ness
n.(名词)

fine
fine 2
AHD:[fºn]
D.J.[fa!n]
K.K.[fa!n]
n.(名词)
A sum of money required to be paid as a penalty for an offense.
罚款,罚金:作为违法惩罚而支付的一笔款项
Law
【法律】
A forfeiture or penalty to be paid to the offended party in a civil action.
赔偿:民事诉讼中付给受害一方的罚金或罚款
An amicable settlement of a suit over land ownership.
调和:在土地所有权方面诉讼的友好解决方式
Obsolete An end; a termination.
【废语】 结束;终点
v.tr.(及物动词)
fined,fin.ing,fines
To require the payment of a fine from; impose a fine on.
从…获得罚金;罚款

in fine
In conclusion; finally.
结论;最后
In summation; in brief.
总之;总而言之

Middle English fin
中古英语 fin
from Old French [settlement, compensation]
源自 古法语 [解决,赔偿]
from Medieval Latin fºs
源自 中世纪拉丁语 fºs
from Latin fºs [end]
源自 拉丁语 fºs [结束]

fin“able 或
fine“able
adj.(形容词)

fine
fine 3
AHD:[f¶“n³]
D.J.[6fi8ne!]
K.K.[6fine]
n.Music (名词)【音乐】
The end.
末尾

Italian
意大利语
from Latin fºs [end]
源自 拉丁语 fºs [中止,结束]
展开
阿布夕梨 | 发布于2007-05-28
评论
收起 其他3条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消