网球 英文简介

最好有100字左右的
问题暂时关闭
推荐于2016-06-02 00:35:50 最佳答案
Tennis is a racquet sport that can be played individually against a single opponent (singles) or between two teams of two players each (doubles). Each player uses a racquet that is strung with cord to strike a hollow rubber ball covered with felt over or around a net and into the opponent'scourt. The object of the game is to play the ball in such a way that the opponent is not able to play a good return. The opponent who is unable to return the ball will not gain a point, while the opposite opponent will.
Tennis is an Olympic sport and is played at all levels of society and at all ages. The sport can be played by anyone who can hold a racquet, including wheelchair users. The modern game of tennis originated in Birmingham, England, in the late 19th century as "lawn tennis". It had close connections both to various field ("lawn") games such as croquet and bowls as well as to the older racquet sport of real tennis. During most of the 19th-century in fact, the term "tennis" referred to real tennis, not lawn tennis: for example, in Disraeli's novel Sybil (1845), Lord Eugene De Vere announces that he will "go down to Hampton Court and play tennis."
The rules of tennis have changed little since the 1890s. Two exceptions are that from 1908 to 1961 the server had to keep one foot on the ground at all times, and the adoption of the tie-break in the 1970s. A recent addition to professional tennis has been the adoption of electronic review technology coupled with a point challenge system, which allows a player to contest the line call of a point.
Tennis is played by millions of recreational players and is also a popular worldwide spectator sport. The four Grand Slam tournaments (also referred to as the "Majors") are especially popular: the Australian Open played on hard courts, the French Open played on red clay courts,Wimbledon played on grass courts, and the US Open played also on hard courts.

我叫瓜娃子别抢

采纳率:76% 来自团队:英语牛人团 擅长: 教育/科学

其他回答

Players use a stringed racquet to strike a hollow rubber ball covered with felt over a net into the opponent', especially the four Grand Slam tournaments. Tennis is now once again an Olympic sport and is played at all levels of society;doubles", millions of people follow tennis as a spectator sport, tennis spread first throughout the English-speaking world;singles", particularly among the upper classes;s court.wikipedia.

还有很多介绍~ 自己慢慢看~
参考资料. Except for the adoption of the tie-breaker in the 1970s我的才是网球英文简介.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tennis" target="_blank">http;). Along with its millions of players://en: 本回答被提问者采纳
热心网友| 推荐于2016-10-06 06:16:38
评论
网球运动的由来和发展可以用四句话来概括.网球是一项优美而激烈的体育运动.网球.Tennis is a game played by two or four players on a rectangular court.
3。
现代网球运动诞生于19世纪的英国伯明翰:孕育在法国。在20世纪中,tennis ball。球员在网球场上隔着球网用网球拍击打网球,开始普及和形成高潮在美国,并成为一项世界性的体育运动,ball about the size of a fist used in playing tennis,被称为世界第二大球类运动。
网球通常在两个单打球员或两对双打组合之间进行。
2。最受关注的网球比赛是每年举办的四项网球四大满贯赛事. The players use an oval bat with strings across it to hit a ball over a net across the middle of the court,诞生在英国,网球在世界各地得到广泛发展,现在盛行全世界1
feixue1006 | 发布于2015-09-15 16:07
评论
网球专业术语

a

approach shot 上网球
attacking return 攻击性回击球
asphalt courts 沥青球场
advantage 领先
alternate service 换发球
alley 单打与双打之间的场区
all 平(比分相同)

b

back-hand 反手击球
back-hand volley 反手截击
back-hand half-volly 反手半截击
back-hand drop shot 反手放放球
ball 网球
ball sense 网感
ball control 控球技术
blocked return 堵截回击球
bodyline ball 贴身球
base line 底线
ball boy 拾球员
ball change 换球
bye 比赛轮空
be quiet 安静

c

chip shot 削球
cement courts 三合土球场
clay courts 泥球球场
centre mark 中点
consistency 稳定性
court surfaces 场地表面
cross-court shot 斜线球
change sides 交换
championship 锦标赛
champion 冠军
correction 更正
chair-umpire 主裁判

d

doubles 双打
double-handed backhand 双手反手击球
drop shot 短球
depth shot 打深度球
down-the-line shot 落底线球
driven return 抽击回击球
duce 平分
double hit 在一次挥拍中球碰撞球拍两次
double fault 发球双错误
double bounces 球弹地两次
default 弃权
disqualiy 取消比赛资格
double elimination tournament 双打淘汰赛

e

event begins 赛事开始
etnaer service line 中线
exhibition 表演赛
eastern forehand 东方式正手

f

forehand 正手
forehand volley 正手截击球
forehand half-volley 正手半截击球
footwork 步法
foot fault 脚部犯规
faults 失误
fitness 状态
first service 第一发球
follow-through 跟进动作
foul shot 技术犯规
fifteen 15
fourty 40

g

grip 握拍姿势
grass courts 草地球场
grab-punch position 截击位置
ground stroke 弹地球
game 盘
good ball 好球
good return 有效回击

h

half-volley 半截击球
hitting the ball 击球
hand signal 手势
hindrance 妨碍

i

interference 干扰

j

just out 刚好出界

k

knock-out 淘汰赛

l

lob 高吊球
low volley 低截击球
let 发球时球触网
love 0分
linesman 视线员

m

mental skills 心理状态
mixed 混双
make the draw 抽签

n

net 球网
net-post 网柱
net-cord judge 球网裁判员
no-man's-land 真空地带
not up 球在地上弹跳两次

o

over-grips 护柄带
out 出界
overhead 高球
overhand service 上手发球

p

partner 伙伴
player 参赛者
passing shot 超越球
percentage play 沉著应战
place-up 抛球
point-up 指著球
progressive playing 改善打法
postpone 延期
permanent fixtures 场上的固定物

q

r

racket 网球拍
rallies 连续
ready position 预备位置
receiver 接发球员
receiving formation 接发球的位置
return 回击球
rules 规则
referee 裁判
round robin tournament 循环赛
ranking 名次

s

service 发球
service return 回发球
shots 球路
spin 旋转球
sidespin 侧旋转球
slice service 削发球
smash 扣杀球
split-stepping 分开两脚站立
stamina 耐力
stance 站姿
stretching exercisees 伸展运动
strings 球拍线
surprise return 突然的回击
swing 挥拍
second service 第二发球
score 得分
strap 中央带
side line 边线
service line 发球线
service court 发球区
single court 单打场区
suspension 暂停
seeding player 非种子球员
seeded player 种子球员
single eliminatin tournament 单淘汰赛

t

tactics 战术
take-back 拉拍
tennis lines 网球场上的线
throwing position 准备击球姿势
timing 击球时间的掌握
topspin 上旋转球
turn 转身
thirty 30分
through the net 穿网球
tie-breaker 平局?胜制

u

umpire 裁判
underspin 下旋球

v

volley 截击

w

warming up 热身运动
wide ball 离身球

双发失误(Double):连续两次发球都失败,并被判为丢掉一分。

穿越球(Passing shot):当一记回球从站在网前的对方球员身边任一侧经过并导致接球失误的球即为穿越球。

第二发球(Second serve):发球时,发球球员有两次发球机会,将球发到对方发球区内。如果第一次发球失误,就只剩下第二发球的机会。

种子选手排位(Seeding):参加某项赛事的优秀选手。通常,在赛事开始前,优秀选手被列为“种子选手”。这可以避免这些优秀选手在参加比赛的过程中过早相遇、被淘汰出局。

澳洲式双打阵型(Australian doubles formation):在双打比赛中,两人的站位通常是分布左右的一前一后,但这里指的则是两人站在同侧,另一人站在发球者的前方。

非受迫性失误(Unforced error):在对方未对自己施予压力的情况下出现的主动失误。

外卡(Wildcard):赛事组织者以颁给外卡的方式,邀请一位或更多球员参加赛事,无论其排名如何。这使赛事组织者可以为有潜力的年轻选手提供参赛席位,或给错过报名时间的优秀选手提供方便。

我这个比楼上的仁兄强多了吧~~
展开
xiaozhuzhu132 | 发布于2007-05-12 11:42
评论

网友贡献 | 发布于2007-05-12 11:17
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容