谁能解释一下Stan Feat. Dido这首歌? 10

是Eminem和Dido合作的吗?越详细越好
发布于2007-05-12 00:52 最佳答案
她蜷曲在后车箱里
但我没有割裂她的喉咙;ll die too
Well,看吧, that I do want you as a fan
I just don', but I',后来他在一场演出时找到了他吗, you must not-a got '.,看看血究竟能流多久
那感觉飘飘欲仙, he likes you more than I do
I ain's only six years old
We waited in the blistering cold for you?你说如果我给你写信
你一定会回信的----你知道吗;s too late - I'.,我就会带上随身听听着你的歌四处游荡
因为我不听其他人的,他的名字, and then she'?
You know the song by Phil Collins?
I know you got my last two letters, you coulda rescued me from drowning
Now it't think I did that shit intentionally just to diss you
But what',我要做爸爸了
如果我有了女儿, see I ain's pretty shitty man - you',声音渐渐亮起
一个响雷过后.;t see at all 使我目不及一物
And even if I could it', your biggest fan
This is Stan
关于你叔叔罗尼的事我有所耳闻, then at a a show he found him.,想一想
你一手将它们全毁了, the pain is such a sudden rush for me
See everything you say is real,你始终没有回电或回信,我也不认我的父亲
他总是背叛我的母亲, think about it
You ruined it now,她怀了他的孩子
在他的车子发现一盒录音带;m sending you?
我会叫她邦尼
I read about your Uncle Ronnie too I', 即使能看清也会是灰蒙蒙的一片
but your picture on my wall 而你那悬挂在墙上的照片
It reminds me;s not so bad, hit me back;t;ll all be gray;m I supposed to send this shit out;In the Air of the Night", then Phil saw it all,臭婊子,清晰的女声传来
Dear Slim, I hope you can', I just don', truly yours,
four hours and you just said,时速90STAN
Chorus,**;m sorry I didn's gone cold I'm just like you in a way
I never knew my father neither,
c',
this't wanna talk to me outside your concert
you didn',
just to chat;
That'?
我确信你收到了我最近的两封信
因为我把地址填得完美无缺
所以这次我寄给你一盒录音. it was you
Damn;
I wrote the addresses on ',非常遗憾
我一个朋友为了一个抛弃他的婊子而自杀
我知道你对这些事已见怪不怪;em
but anyways;ma call her!
Remember when we met in Denver - you said if I'!
嘿斯林;s **ED UP you don'>?
That type of shit', but they didn',最近你的女儿怎样;t BREATHE without me
那和这有点相似,那干得相当漂亮;m wondering why I.那就是你,TMD?

[阿姆扮演斯坦]
亲爱的“太好以致无法回电回信给自己歌迷的”先生
这将是最后一个寄给你这个大**的包裹
六个月过去毫无音讯; **** it,一定是错过你了
千万别认为我这是故意羞辱你
但你说的你割手腕的举动是件多么愚蠢荒唐的事啊
I say that shit just clownin dogg,
I wrote it on the Starter cap
I'?宄銮爬缸谷牒又;
he used to always cheat on my mom and beat her
I can relate to what you', I'. {*brief silence*} .;t want you to do some crazy shit
I seen this one shit on the news a couple weeks ago that made me sick
Some dude was drunk and drove his car over a bridge
and had his girlfriend in the trunk,我就是欣赏你的我行我素
跟你一样,这不算太糟
it'm glad I inspire you but Stan
why are you so mad. 这不算太糟
1st Chorus;7
But she don',但没说是谁的
啊~来看看, I's this shit about us meant to be together, that shit was fat
Anyways,差不多开到桥的边缘
哦;(黑夜的空气)
关于一个家伙本能解救一个酒鬼但却没有的故事
但Phil全看到了! I'.?
That',自己也很惊讶这种举动
有时候我甚至往自己身上割划;m on a 1000 downers now.;m almost at the bridge now
Oh shit, I just tied her up, his name was;s been six months and still no word - I don're saying in your songs
so when I have a shitty day;m in the car right now;还把自己的女友捆在后车箱,我居然忘记,只是我确实太忙了
你说你的女朋友怀孕了;t mad - I just think it': Dido
My tea'?
You got some issues Stan;t answer fans
If you didn'!我在录音;re like his ****in idol
He wants to be just like you man,我很荣幸能安慰你, gotta go, you dare me to drive,也没有人比我更了解你
她无法理解类似我们这种人是怎样成长的
你必须回我电话;em perfect
So this is my cassette I',夜夜梦魇缠身
当你发梦我诅咒你睡不着觉夜夜因此尖叫
我诅咒你被自己的良心吞噬没有我你就要窒息
See Slim, I just hope it reaches you in time
before you hurt yourself!
不管怎样;m tryin to talk;m your biggest fan
I even got the underground shit that you did with Skam
I got a room full of your posters and your pictures man
I like the shit you did with Rawkus too?
看看;t sleep and you dream about it
And when you dream I hope you can',我是你不可或失的最忠诚的歌迷
你真挚的朋友,那刺痛就像突如其来的快感
你说的事都得以论证,你估计我不敢开车了吗;s pregnant now, guess what I'In the Air of the Night",没有可能你收不到啊
可能是邮局出了问题或是别的什么
也有可能是我填写的地址太潦草
不管怎样;ll make me not want us to meet each other
I really think you and your girlfriend need each other
or maybe you just need to treat her better
I hope you get to read this letter, how', that'?
{急刹车声}{坠毁声}
{短暂的沉寂}. 茶已凉透
got out of bed at all 想知道为何辗转难眠
The morning rain clouds up my window.;s not so bad., my pager,相信你会好起来的
if you relax a little;d write you
you would write back - see I't know what it was like for people like us growin up
You gotta call me man,猜猜我会给她起什么名字, I',不管怎样她死是迟早的事
好了,我们本可以在一起,你还是应该给马修签签名
他是我弟弟;mon - how ****ed up is you,最忠诚的歌迷
斯坦奉上
{Chorus,还有
我们应该在一起
Dear Mister-I'. {*LOUD splash*}
看吧斯林,我只想在你伤害你自己之前
它能及时送到你手上;s pregnant too, I drift away and put ',那是我的女朋友: Dido}

Dear Slim!
如果你能放松点,十分荣幸听到你给你的女儿起名为“邦尼”
这里付上一个送你弟的亲笔签名
我将它签在帽沿上
非常遗憾没能在演出时碰见你;em
There probably was a problem at the post office or somethin
Sometimes I scribble addresses too sloppy when I jot 's kinda how this is, I hope you hear it
I',我建议你去看看心理医生
帮助你尽早走出误区
还有你说的“我们应该在一起”是什么意思,只是绑了起来;ma name her Bonnie
[阿姆扮演斯坦]
亲爱的斯林;m bout to be a father
If I have a daughter,那盒TNN的录音带怎样寄出去呢?
I', but you coulda signed an autograph for Matthew
That't called or wrote,我给你写过信. 清晨小雨霏霏,他喜爱你远甚于我
我还没疯,但我是你最忠诚的歌迷
我还知道你和SKAM私下干的勾当
我一间房间的墙上贴满了你的海报和相片
我也欣赏你和Rawkus一起干的事: full volume with beat right after ", I think that you',{尖叫}闭嘴,我诅咒你睡不着觉; {*screaming*} Shut up *****, how far along is she;thunder", I't callin
I left my cell,你究竟是怎么了?br /,你不过是TMD一个玩偶
你是马修极力模仿的对象; noise
伴随着雨点敲打?
My girlfriend', I's jealous cause I talk about you 24/.
{Chorus;m drowsy
and all I wanted was a lousy letter or a call
I hope you know I ripped +ALL+ of your pictures off the wall
I love you Slim, I wrote but you still ain', what't like you
cause if she suffocates she', and my home phone at the bottom
I sent two letters back in autumn?对了.;s my girlfriend screamin in the trunk
but I didn',希望这不过是一个巧合
我没有发疯?
[阿姆]
亲爱的斯坦, and I respect you cause you tell it
My girlfriend's been up;t see you at the show?
Look? Man how', we coulda been together,你本能使我脱离酒精的毒害
现在太迟了,你最真挚;t like bein lied to
[阿姆扮演斯坦]
亲爱的斯林;s your daughter;
about that guy who coulda saved that other guy from drowning
but didn',你的确是我的好歌迷
但我不愿看到你做出这些疯狂的事
两个星期前我在报纸上看到类似的报道,但如果这样!
Hey Slim, he', I',我只是想你TMD根本不想给歌迷回复
如果你不愿在演唱会结束后和我交谈
你根本不必, that it', no one does
She don', ",昏昏欲睡~
而我想要的只是TNN的一封信或一个电话
告诉你我已经将房间里你所有的照片全部撕了下来
我爱你斯林,本想早点给你回信;No,呼机,我崇拜你因为你告诉了我真相
我的女朋友妒火中烧;t sleep and you SCREAM about it
I hope your conscience EATS AT YOU and you can', I meant to write you sooner but I just been busy
You said your girlfriend',家庭电话号码
深秋时我寄出两封信: Dido}
Dear Stan,到底出了什么事;t that mad though;m doing 90 on the freeway
Hey Slim."?
你一定听过Phil Collins的一首歌",浓雾笼罩窗台
and I can'm sorry
I had a friend kill himself over some ***** who didn',特别是在我沮丧之时
I even got a tattoo of your name across the chest
Sometimes I even cut myself to see how much it bleeds
It',斯坦?看开点;s like adrenaline,你的歌确实对我有很大的帮助,我一点也不像你
因为窒息而死更痛苦;ll be the biggest fan you'll ever lose
Sincerely yours;t say who it was to
Come to think about, Stan -- P;em on
cause I don'.
We should be together too
我还在胸膛纹了你的名字, I't have to,我灌了五瓶伏特加酒;m-Too-Good-To-Call-Or-Write-My-Fans?
那会让我有意避开你
我衷心希望你和你的女友珍惜对方
或者也许你要多疼疼女友
希望你能读到此信,仅仅6岁
我俩一起在酷暑寒风中等候你的出现
整整4个小时却换来你的一声“不”
你是个差劲透顶的**;t deserve it?
{*car tires squeal*} {*CRASH*}
,我已吞进1000颗镇静剂, I drank a fifth of vodka, ",希望你能听到它
我在开着车,高速公路
嘿斯林;t slit her throat, I think you need some counseling
to help your ass from bouncing off the walls when you get down some
And what'll suffer more, I forgot.,因为我无时不刻不在不谈论你
她不像我那样了解你;t want him
I know you probably hear this everyday,但斯坦
为什么你会这么愚蠢呢;s an autograph for your brother;t really got shit else so that shit helps when I's this shit you said about you like to cut your wrists too,几个月了;ll be doin just fine
我说的那些事只有小丑才会做
天啊,只是不想被人愚弄? Try to understand;t know you like I know you Slim,记得回信~
聊得愉快, 时刻提醒我, I hope you have a chance
I ain'm really flattered you would call your daughter that
and here'?
我的女朋友也怀了孕;ll be the last package I ever send your ass
It', I hope you get this man?
你出了问题,还不时殴打她
所以对你在歌中唱到的东西深有同感
当郁闷不堪的时候, you still ain',我希望你能受到这封信.S, I musta missed you
Don's my little brother man;m depressed
还记得在丹佛市我俩的相遇吗.,难道是我没有资格吗,那真令我恶心
一个酗酒的花花公子开,永别了, and she was pregnant with his kid
and in the car they found a tape: volume gradually grows over raindrop background
2nd Chorus,但未见你回复
我在信末留下了我的手机

langkeyan

采纳率:50% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

minem的<stan>里的旋律,所以关注了一下;thank you>.我很喜欢这首歌;里的女声前奏是引用了dido的<
Joan_222 | 发布于2007-05-12 01:15
评论

为您推荐: