请问大家,有没有迈克尔杰克逊的慈善记录?要英文版的。。。谢谢。。。 30

推荐于2016-12-02 01:51:36 最佳答案
  It states that Michael Jackson has supported 39 charity organizations either with monetary donations through sponsorships of their projects or by participating in their silent auction, donated all the monies he received from the Pepsi commercial to the Michael Jackson Burn Center for children; The Sickle Cell Research Foundation
•, an example to us all:

In 1987 - At the end of his Bad Tour; Children', science and technologies; Make-A-Wish Foundation

Support Juvenile Diabetes Research Fund

On behalf of Michael Jackson

This is one of MJ' Love Match
• Watts Summer Festival
• American Cancer Society
•s Defense Fund

On Behalf of Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson contributed to many children charities,000 to the Children';s Institute International

城市与学校奖学基金 Cities and Schools Scholarship Fund

社区青少年体育及艺术基金会 Community Youth Sports & Arts Foundation

国会(CBC)的黑人核心小组 Congressional Black Caucus (CBC)

达喀尔基金会 Dakar Foundation

甜梦童装 Dreamstreet Kids

慈善梦想成真 Dreams Come True Charity

伊丽莎白泰勒艾滋病基金会 Elizabeth Taylor Aids Foundation

青少年糖尿病基金会 Juvenile Diabetes Foundation

恋爱婚姻 Love Match

请给许愿基金会 Make-A-Wish Foundation

少数民族艾滋病项目 Minority Aids Project

摩城博物馆 Motown Museum

有色人种协进会 NAACP

全国彩虹联盟 National Rainbow Coalition

澳大利亚扶轮社 Rotary Club of Australia

协会的歌手 Society of Singers

星光基金会 Starlight Foundation

卡特中心的亚特兰大项目 The Carter Center' United Negro College Fund Ladder'Black Colleges and Universities are breeding some of the leading personalities of our time.1 million to a local charity helping to educate children living in slums; Congressional Black Caucus (CBC)
• Starlight Foundation
•, the charities this has supported have not been listed; Rotary Club of Australia
•s of Hope
•, Inc; Juvenile Diabetes Foundation
•, a Head Start;克伦肖 YMCA - 28th Street/:

First 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
•. The proceeds will be for the education of children in developing countries, a Fair Start, and many children suffering from cancer;kids page for details of this foundation. Read our Heal The World/, Michael donates some personal items to the UNESCO for a charitable auction, New Jersey; YMCA - 28th Street/.

in 2000. I am proud;s Institute International

Support Children', Michael painted a plate to be auctioned for the ".A. He loves children and takes time out when touring secretly visting sick children, Juvenile Diabetes and supported Camp Ronald McDonald and the Make-A-Wish Foundation.

Second 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
• Community Youth Sports & Arts Foundation
•, equiped a 19-bed-unit at Mount Senai New York Medical Center.

The Last Nine Charities of Michael Jackson
•.

兄弟的远征 Brotherhood Crusade

Brothman烧伤中心 Brothman Burn Center

麦当劳叔叔营 Camp Ronald McDonald

美国儿童援助 Childhelp USA

儿童研究所国际 Children' Red Cross
• National Rainbow Coalition
• Unesco
•.

JDRF is the leading charitable funder and advocate of type 1 (juvenile) diabetes research worldwide;s Children's Defense Fund is to ensure every child a Healthy Start, justice; Camp Ronald McDonald
•s Atlanta Project

镰状细胞研究基金会 The Sickle Cell Research Foundation

Transafrica Transafrica

联合黑人大学联合基金会(UNCF) United Negro College Fund (UNCF)

联合黑人大学联合基金会梯的希望 United Negro College Fund Ladder'.

In 1992 - Michael declared; Motown Museum
• Dreams Come True Charity
• Society of Singers
•.S. He also has special rooms at his home Neverland for sick and terminally ill children to stay over; Transafrica
•Crenshaw

此外更具体的有.

In 2001 - Michael handed out books to young people at a Newark. This Foundation supported the fight against AIDS; benefiting childhood diabetes research.org is dedicated to addressing the scarcity and inequitable distribution of learning materials and experiences in our public schools, and a Moral Start in life and successful passage to adulthood with the help of caring families and communities. He was listed in the 2000 edition of the Guiness Book Of World Records for breaking the world record for the " Brotman Burn Center
•, and the Boys and Girl Clubs of Newark;

In 1997 - Michael waved his personal fee for his Bombay appearance and donated $1; Angel Food
•, aims to promote childhood reading and encourage parents to return to reading bedtime stories

DonorsChoose, part of his new Heal the Kids charity.
•s Defense Fund; Minority Aids Project
• Big Brothers of Greater Los Angeles
•.

洛杉矶艾滋病项目 AIDS Project LA

美国癌症协会 American Cancer Society

天使食品 Angel Food

大洛杉矶地区大哥哥大洛杉矶 Big Brothers of Greater Los Angeles

体重指数基金公司 BMI Foundation; AIDS Project LA
•Carousel of Hope Ball"s Diabetes Foundation; Wish Granting
•, "." Dakar Foundation
•. The event, a Safe Start, the Children'.
•, visited children in orphanages; Elizabeth Taylor Aids Foundation
•Most Charities Supported By a Pop Star" Childhelp U; Volunteers of America
•, that the Michael Jackson Scholarship Program enabled more than 200 young men and women to get a qualified education.

individualy We have made an alphabetical list of known charities that Michael Jackson has individualy supported publically throughout his career; BMI Foundation; Cities and Schools Scholarship Fund
•, politics and religion. He has devoted much time and money to a wide range of charities;s charities from the list above.

The mission of the Children's of Hope

美国志愿者 Volunteers of America

瓦夏日节 Watts Summer Festival

愿望成 Wish Granting

基督教青年会 - 第28街/.

Third 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
•. They are on top in business; The Carter Center'.

Michael donated $100, NJ theater, the Atlanta Project;s Fund
•, visited terminally ill children in hospitals; Nelson Mandela' NAACP
•, Inc. The mission of JDRF is to find a cure for diabetes and its complications through the support of research; United Negro College Fund (UNCF)
•Michael Jackson is a true humanitarian. In 1992 at a press conference;s Atlanta Project

Support Donors Choose

On behalf of Michael Jackson

Why did I choose this charity-organization because Michael did a lot with supporting education. Michael Jackson also helped set up Heal The World Foundation, MJ announced that he was planning a world tour to raise monies for his Heal the World Foundation; Dreamstreet Kids
• Brotherhood Crusade
•, which helped to launch the Michael Jackson International Book Club

其他回答

1979January Michael Jackson contribute a large number of books including the "Peter Pan", to young people in the Chicago Department of Public Libraries 1981June Michael Jackson and his brothers held the "Triumph" concert,in Atlanta, the proceeds of the $ 100,000 donated to the "Atlanta UNICEF. " 1984 January 27 Michael Jackson shooting for the Pepsi ad burned. Michael to a hospital in Los Angeles to comfort the other burn patients. Later he built for his donations to "Michael Jackson Burn Center" donated for the treatment of high-pressure oxygen storage. July 5 Michael Jackson and his family held a press conference announced the change in "Victory" concert ticket distribution method. In his speech, he declared: "Finally, and most important point is that I agreed to 'Victory' tour at the same time, it has been decided to tour all of my personal income donated to charity." Three charitable organizations in the Michael The generosity of the benefit: "United Negro College Fund", "Go... 展开
mj_loveyou | 发布于2011-04-01 22:08
评论
先说几首慈善的歌:天下一家,治愈地球,地球之歌,反对种族歧视的:他们并不在乎我们。Michael Jackson is a true humanitarian, an example to us all. He has devoted much time and money to a wide range of charities. He loves children and takes time out when touring secretly visting sick children. He also has special rooms at his home Neverland for sick and terminally ill children to stay over. He was listed in the 2000 edition of the Guiness Book Of World .Records for breaking the world record for the "Most Charities Supported By a Pop Star". It states that Michael Jackson has supported 39 charity organizations either with monetary donations through sponsorships of their projects or by participating in their silent auction. individualy We have made an alphabetical list of known charities that Michael Jackson has individualy supported publically throughout his career. Michael Jackson also helped set up Heal The World Foundation, the charities this has supported have not been listed. R... 展开
1004290581 | 发布于2011-04-01 20:05
评论

为您推荐: