类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消

请问大家,有没有迈克尔杰克逊的慈善记录?要英文版的。。。谢谢。。。 30

我有更好的答案
推荐于2016-12-02 01:51:36 最佳答案
 He has devoted much time and money to a wide range of charities. He loves children and takes time out when touring secretly visting sick children.  He also has special rooms at his home Neverland for sick and terminally ill children to stay over.  He was listed in the 2000 edition of the Guiness Book Of World Records for breaking the world record for the "Crenshaw

此外更具体的有; Brotman Burn Center
• Camp Ronald McDonald
• Childhelp U; Big Brothers of Greater Los Angeles
• BMI Foundation, Inc;s Institute International

城市与学校奖学基金 Cities and Schools Scholarship Fund

社区青少年体育及艺术基金会 Community Youth Sports & Arts Foundation

国会(CBC)的黑人核心小组 Congressional Black Caucus (CBC)

达喀尔基金会 Dakar Foundation

甜梦童装 Dreamstreet Kids

慈善梦想成真 Dreams Come True Charity

伊丽莎白泰勒艾滋病基金会 Elizabeth Taylor Aids Foundation

青少年糖尿病基金会 Juvenile Diabetes Foundation

恋爱婚姻 Love Match

请给许愿基金会 Make-A-Wish Foundation

少数民族艾滋病项目 Minority Aids Project

摩城博物馆 Motown Museum

有色人种协进会 NAACP

全国彩虹联盟 National Rainbow Coalition

澳大利亚扶轮社 Rotary Club of Australia

协会的歌手 Society of Singers

星光基金会 Starlight Foundation

卡特中心的亚特兰大项目 The Carter Center'.S;s Atlanta Project

镰状细胞研究基金会 The Sickle Cell Research Foundation

Transafrica Transafrica

联合黑人大学联合基金会(UNCF) United Negro College Fund (UNCF)

联合黑人大学联合基金会梯的希望 United Negro College Fund Ladder' Angel Food
•. Michael Jackson also helped set up Heal The World Foundation, the charities this has supported have not been listed; AIDS Project LA
• American Cancer Society
•:

First 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
•Most Charities Supported By a Pop Star"s of Hope

美国志愿者 Volunteers of America

瓦夏日节 Watts Summer Festival

愿望成 Wish Granting

基督教青年会 - 第28街/克伦肖 YMCA - 28th Street/.
• Children's Institute International

Support Children's Defense Fund

On Behalf of Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson contributed to many children charities, visited terminally ill children in hospitals, equiped a 19-bed-unit at Mount Senai New York Medical Center, donated all the monies he received from the Pepsi commercial to the Michael Jackson Burn Center for children, visited children in orphanages, and many children suffering from cancer.

The mission of the Children's Defense Fund is to ensure every child a Healthy Start, a Head Start, a Fair Start, a Safe Start, and a Moral Start in life and successful passage to adulthood with the help of caring families and communities.

Second 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
• Cities and Schools Scholarship Fund
• Community Youth Sports & Arts Foundation
• Congressional Black Caucus (CBC)
• Dakar Foundation
• Dreamstreet Kids
• Dreams Come True Charity
• Elizabeth Taylor Aids Foundation
• Juvenile Diabetes Foundation
• Love Match
• Make-A-Wish Foundation

Support Juvenile Diabetes Research Fund

On behalf of Michael Jackson

This is one of MJ's charities from the list above. In 1992 at a press conference, MJ announced that he was planning a world tour to raise monies for his Heal the World Foundation. This Foundation supported the fight against AIDS, Juvenile Diabetes and supported Camp Ronald McDonald and the Make-A-Wish Foundation.

Michael donated $100,000 to the Children's Defense Fund, the Children's Diabetes Foundation, the Atlanta Project, and the Boys and Girl Clubs of Newark, New Jersey.

in 2000, Michael painted a plate to be auctioned for the "Carousel of Hope Ball" benefiting childhood diabetes research.

JDRF is the leading charitable funder and advocate of type 1 (juvenile) diabetes research worldwide. The mission of JDRF is to find a cure for diabetes and its complications through the support of research.

Third 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
• Minority Aids Project
• Motown Museum
• NAACP
• National Rainbow Coalition
• Nelson Mandela's Children's Fund
• Red Cross
• Rotary Club of Australia
• Society of Singers
• Starlight Foundation
• The Carter Center's Atlanta Project

Support Donors Choose

On behalf of Michael Jackson

Why did I choose this charity-organization because Michael did a lot with supporting education:

In 1987 - At the end of his Bad Tour, Michael donates some personal items to the UNESCO for a charitable auction. The proceeds will be for the education of children in developing countries.

In 1992 - Michael declared, "Black Colleges and Universities are breeding some of the leading personalities of our time. They are on top in business, justice, science and technologies, politics and religion. I am proud, that the Michael Jackson Scholarship Program enabled more than 200 young men and women to get a qualified education."

In 1997 - Michael waved his personal fee for his Bombay appearance and donated $1.1 million to a local charity helping to educate children living in slums.

In 2001 - Michael handed out books to young people at a Newark, NJ theater. The event, which helped to launch the Michael Jackson International Book Club, part of his new Heal the Kids charity, aims to promote childhood reading and encourage parents to return to reading bedtime stories

DonorsChoose.org is dedicated to addressing the scarcity and inequitable distribution of learning materials and experiences in our public schools.

The Last Nine Charities of Michael Jackson
• The Sickle Cell Research Foundation
• Transafrica
• Unesco
• United Negro College Fund (UNCF)
• United Negro College Fund Ladder's of Hope
• Volunteers of America
• Watts Summer Festival
• Wish Granting
• YMCA - 28th Street/CrenshawMichael Jackson is a true humanitarian. Read our Heal The World/.

兄弟的远征 Brotherhood Crusade

Brothman烧伤中心 Brothman Burn Center

麦当劳叔叔营 Camp Ronald McDonald

美国儿童援助 Childhelp USA

儿童研究所国际 Children'.A;. It states that Michael Jackson has supported 39 charity organizations either with monetary donations through sponsorships of their projects or by participating in their silent auction.

individualy We have made an alphabetical list of known charities that Michael Jackson has individualy supported publically throughout his career, an example to us all.
• Brotherhood Crusade
•kids page for details of this foundation.

洛杉矶艾滋病项目 AIDS Project LA

美国癌症协会 American Cancer Society

天使食品 Angel Food

大洛杉矶地区大哥哥大洛杉矶 Big Brothers of Greater Los Angeles

体重指数基金公司 BMI Foundation, Inc

其他回答

地球之歌,反对种族歧视的:他们并不在乎我们;Most Charities Supported By a Pop Star".Records for breaking the world record for the ":

First 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
• AIDS Project LA
• American Cancer Society
• Angel Food
• BMI Foundation, the charities this has supported have not been listed. Read our Heal The World/kids page for details of this foundation。Michael Jackson is a true humanitarian, an example to us all. He has devoted much time and money to a wide range of charities. He was listed in the 2000 edition of the Guiness Book Of World .

兄弟的远征 Brotherhood Crusade

Brothman烧伤中心 Brothman Burn Center

麦当劳叔叔营 Camp Ronald McDonald

美国儿童援助 Childhelp USA

儿童研究所国际 Children's Institute International

城市与学校奖学基金 Cities and Schools Scholarship Fund

社区青少年体育及艺术基金会 Community Youth Sports & Arts Foundation

国会(CBC)的黑人核心小组 Congressional Black Caucus (CBC)

达喀尔基金会 Dakar Foundation

甜梦童装 Dreamstreet Kids

慈善梦想成真 Dreams Come True Charity

伊丽莎白泰勒艾滋病基金会 Elizabeth Taylor Aids Foundation

青少年糖尿病基金会 Juvenile Diabetes Foundation

恋爱婚姻 Love Match

请给许愿基金会 Make-A-Wish Foundation

少数民族艾滋病项目 Minority Aids Project

摩城博物馆 Motown Museum

有色人种协进会 NAACP

全国彩虹联盟 National Rainbow Coalition

澳大利亚扶轮社 Rotary Club of Australia

协会的歌手 Society of Singers

星光基金会 Starlight Foundation

卡特中心的亚特兰大项目 The Carter Center's Atlanta Project

镰状细胞研究基金会 The Sickle Cell Research Foundation

Transafrica Transafrica

联合黑人大学联合基金会(UNCF) United Negro College Fund (UNCF)

联合黑人大学联合基金会梯的希望 United Negro College Fund Ladder's of Hope

美国志愿者 Volunteers of America

瓦夏日节 Watts Summer Festival

愿望成 Wish Granting

基督教青年会 - 第28街/. He loves children and takes time out when touring secretly visting sick children; Big Brothers of Greater Los Angeles
•克伦肖 YMCA - 28th Street/Crenshaw

此外更具体的有. He also has special rooms at his home Neverland for sick and terminally ill children to stay over:天下一家,治愈地球.

洛杉矶艾滋病项目 AIDS Project LA

美国癌症协会 American Cancer Society

天使食品 Angel Food

大洛杉矶地区大哥哥大洛杉矶 Big Brothers of Greater Los Angeles

体重指数基金公司 BMI Foundation, Inc, Inc.
• Brotherhood Crusade
• Brotman Burn Center
• Camp Ronald McDonald
• Childhelp U.S.A.
• Children's Institute International

Support Children's Defense Fund

On Behalf of Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson contributed to many children charities, visited terminally ill children in hospitals, equiped a 19-bed-unit at Mount Senai New York Medical Center, donated all the monies he received from the Pepsi commercial to the Michael Jackson Burn Center for children, visited children in orphanages, and many children suffering from cancer.

The mission of the Children's Defense Fund is to ensure every child a Healthy Start, a Head Start, a Fair Start, a Safe Start, and a Moral Start in life and successful passage to adulthood with the help of caring families and communities.

Second 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
• Cities and Schools Scholarship Fund
• Community Youth Sports & Arts Foundation
• Congressional Black Caucus (CBC)
• Dakar Foundation
• Dreamstreet Kids
• Dreams Come True Charity
• Elizabeth Taylor Aids Foundation
• Juvenile Diabetes Foundation
• Love Match
• Make-A-Wish Foundation

Support Juvenile Diabetes Research Fund

On behalf of Michael Jackson

This is one of MJ's charities from the list above. In 1992 at a press conference, MJ announced that he was planning a world tour to raise monies for his Heal the World Foundation. This Foundation supported the fight against AIDS, Juvenile Diabetes and supported Camp Ronald McDonald and the Make-A-Wish Foundation.

Michael donated $100,000 to the Children's Defense Fund, the Children's Diabetes Foundation, the Atlanta Project, and the Boys and Girl Clubs of Newark, New Jersey.

in 2000, Michael painted a plate to be auctioned for the "Carousel of Hope Ball" benefiting childhood diabetes research.

JDRF is the leading charitable funder and advocate of type 1 (juvenile) diabetes research worldwide. The mission of JDRF is to find a cure for diabetes and its complications through the support of research.

Third 10 Charities of Michael Jackson
• Minority Aids Project
• Motown Museum
• NAACP
• National Rainbow Coalition
• Nelson Mandela's Children's Fund
• Red Cross
• Rotary Club of Australia
• Society of Singers
• Starlight Foundation
• The Carter Center's Atlanta Project

Support Donors Choose

On behalf of Michael Jackson

Why did I choose this charity-organization because Michael did a lot with supporting education:

In 1987 - At the end of his Bad Tour, Michael donates some personal items to the UNESCO for a charitable auction. The proceeds will be for the education of children in developing countries.

In 1992 - Michael declared, "Black Colleges and Universities are breeding some of the leading personalities of our time. They are on top in business, justice, science and technologies, politics and religion. I am proud, that the Michael Jackson Scholarship Program enabled more than 200 young men and women to get a qualified education."

In 1997 - Michael waved his personal fee for his Bombay appearance and donated $1.1 million to a local charity helping to educate children living in slums.

In 2001 - Michael handed out books to young people at a Newark, NJ theater. The event, which helped to launch the Michael Jackson International Book Club, part of his new Heal the Kids charity, aims to promote childhood reading and encourage parents to return to reading bedtime stories

DonorsChoose.org is dedicated to addressing the scarcity and inequitable distribution of learning materials and experiences in our public schools.

The Last Nine Charities of Michael Jackson
• The Sickle Cell Research Foundation
• Transafrica
• Unesco
• United Negro College Fund (UNCF)
• United Negro College Fund Ladder's of Hope
• Volunteers of America
• Watts Summer Festival
• Wish Granting
• YMCA - 28th Street/Crenshaw先说几首慈善的歌;. It states that Michael Jackson has supported 39 charity organizations either with monetary donations through sponsorships of their projects or by participating in their silent auction.

individualy We have made an alphabetical list of known charities that Michael Jackson has individualy supported publically throughout his career. Michael Jackson also helped set up Heal The World Foundation
展开
1004290581 | 发布于2011-04-01 20:05
评论
1979January Michael Jackson contribute a large number of books including the "Peter Pan", to young people in the Chicago Department of Public Libraries
1981June Michael Jackson and his brothers held the "Triumph" concert,in Atlanta, the proceeds of the $ 100,000 donated to the "Atlanta UNICEF. "
1984
January 27 Michael Jackson shooting for the Pepsi ad burned. Michael to a hospital in Los Angeles to comfort the other burn patients. Later he built for his donations to "Michael Jackson Burn Center" donated for the treatment of high-pressure oxygen storage.
July 5 Michael Jackson and his family held a press conference announced the change in "Victory" concert ticket distribution method. In his speech, he declared: "Finally, and most important point is that I agreed to 'Victory' tour at the same time, it has been decided to tour all of my personal income donated to charity." Three charitable organizations in the Michael The generosity of the benefit: "United Negro College Fund", "Good Times Summer Camp", "TJ Mateer leukemia and cancer research foundation."

July Michael Jackson to Texas Stadium (Dallas) concert tickets donated 1200 gave the concert tickets that could not afford children, worth about 3,9000 dollars.

July 21 -23 at Jackson Brothers in Jacksonville, Florida, with eight terminally ill children to play. A fourteen-year-old boy haven't have much time, he wrote to see Michael .Michael Jackson in the background before the show he was received. After the 700 children living in poverty were invited Michael to come to watch the show free of charge.

August due to Gary, Indiana, the negotiations fell through the performance, the Jackson brothers took from the "Tai Erma Marshall Children's Home," "Indiana boys home" and "work and study Denzel Wells Scheme" 40 children the way to Detroit to watch their performances in the third there.

This summer 14-year-old boy, David Smithy in the "Dream Society" organized with the help of got his wish: he was invited to Michael Jackson's guest house in Encino. David Smithy is a cystic fibrosis patient, he has wanted to see Michael. Two people in the private movie theater Michael spent the afternoon, had lunch together, playing video games. David Smithy left, Michael gave him a pair of gloves trimmed with black metal and one in the "Beat It" music video in a red jacket worn. After seven weeks, the little boy passed away due to illness.

December 13 Michael Jackson visited the Brotman Medical Center, he was shot in the Pepsi ad here to accept the result of the treatment of severe burns. Pepsi, where he will receive 1.5 million compensation, all donated to "Michael Jackson Burn Center."

1985

January 28 to famine relief in Africa, Michael Jackson and a host of heavyweight artists into the A & M's "Lion Share" recording studio and spent an overnight success mastering the art of recording the history of the highest yielding singles - "We Are the World" ( We Are The World). Derivative of books, videos and other sources of income will be used to aid starving people in Africa. Eventually more than 6000 million album sales delivered directly to the worst disasters in Africa. In which more than Michael Jackson was performing, but also with Lionel Richie playing a role in song writing, he also recorded the lead singer of the song and distributed to transect all participating singers.

Michael Jackson saluted the beginning of a disabled little girl, she was paralyzed in a car accident in Miami. Later, Michael also a box of "Victory" live concert tapes and gave her a tour jacket.

1986

The beginning of "Michael Jackson contributions of academic reward the United Nations Children Fund" was born, the 150 million Performing Arts Foundation is designed to help learning and communication science students a fee each year to enter the UNICEF, members of the university or hospital school learning.

February when Michael Jackson learned that Ash Donna Locke is a very loyal fans, and Donna had just received a heart transplant surgery. Michael Jackson, to this city to live in California, the 14-year-old girl went to the phone. March 8, the girl was invited to Michael Jackson's home in Encino, where they had lunch together, and watched the movie.

October Michael Jackson's pet toys have been made into a shelf in the store, Michael requested the businessmen: a toy for each sale, it is necessary to donate $ 1 children's charities.

1987

September during the tour in Japan, Michael Jackson donated 30 pieces of personal items for the auction, the proceeds of the third world for the education of children. These items, including his wearing of sunglasses, T-shirts and wind jackets and so on.

September Michael Jackson to the Japanese home boy Yoshiyaki donated twenty thousand dollars, the little boy in the Michael Jackson during the Japanese tour was abducted and killed. Video footage from the time where you can see, Michael Jackson and his family that when Yoshiyaki feeling very excited: "When I heard 'Yoshiyaki events' when I feel very sad and sorry, I really want to rush Yoshiyaki front of the parents to express my deep condolences and to Yoshiyaki sacrifice. I dedicate my performance in Japan Yoshiyaki ...... Yoshiyaki, I know you're in the sky watching us. I hope that this cruel The sad thing not happen again, I love you. "followed by Michael Jackson sang" I Just Can't Stop Loving You ".

September 13 against Michael Jackson to support a racial discrimination. Support (U.S.) NAACP will oppose discrimination against the efforts of black artists.

October after the BAD tour, Michael again, some personal items donated to UNESCO for the charity auction. The proceeds from the auction will be used on children's education in developing countries.

November Michael Jackson has donated ten thousand pounds to the British "The Scream of the Children" Foundation.

November Michael Jackson on tour in Australia during a visit to a local children's hospital.

1988

February 1 single "Man in the Mirror" list were, Michael Jackson will be issued to donate the royalties from the song "Ronald McDonald Summer Camp", the camp aims to help children suffering from cancer.

March Michael Jackson's "Bad" the first round of the second leg of U.S. tour came to Madison Square Garden in New York. In the place of three concerts held in the first income will be donated to "United Negro College Fund." Michael to the "United Negro College Fund," Chairman Christopher Edlee submitted a check for $ 600,000, and he thus became the "United Negro College Fund," the largest donor. According to reports in New York comments: "Michael was a move far beyond the significance of popular music concert, at the same time, Michael had 97 young people as 'the United Negro College Fund' for their generous donations to benefit."

April 1 as part of Michael Jackson announced he was in Atlanta, Georgia concert tickets and donated it to "Make a Wish Foundation."

April Michael Jackson announced his 4000 London concert tickets donated it to the British ITV television's "Network fund-raising" program, in order for large Ao Ermeng Street Children's Hospital fund-raising £ 200,000.

May 22 Michael Jackson visited during the tour of Rome Bambin Gesie hospitals, and where children brought candy and autographed photos. Also signed a check for 10 million pounds to support the development of the hospital.

June's celebrity auction for the "TJ Mateer Foundation" for charitable donations, the proceeds will be used for leukemia, cancer and AIDS research. Michael Jackson donated a black worn by his nickname cap, was more than 4000 U.S. dollars of high looks.

July 16 before the concert at Wembley Stadium, Michael Jackson and Prince Charles and Princess Diana of Wales met to "the British Prince Trust Foundation" donated $ 450,000, which is a set up for children in the organization, by Charles Prince established. Michael Jackson as well as "best wishes for the Foundation," donations, the Foundation aims to New London Children's Hospital and fund-raising. Michael visited hospitals and met many children inside. He also donated $ 100,000 to the big Ao Ermeng Street Hospital for Children, and visit the children, but also for their stories.

July 20 Michael Jackson visited and met with a large Ao Ermeng Street Hospital for Children in the critical condition of the children. In a patient better health ward, Michael stayed out for a while, and for the children tell a story.

August 29 Michael Jackson for the British charity organization "gift of life" held a concert, the proceeds of the $ 130,000 proceeds will be used to help 40,000 children in the immune control.

这些不全,也有语法错误,我过两天再改改、补全吧
展开
mj_loveyou | 发布于2011-04-01 22:08
评论

为您推荐: