珍珠港片尾曲是谁唱的,歌叫什么名字 5

匿名
推荐于2016-09-21 21:40:34 最佳答案
  《there you'll be》就是珍珠港的主题曲。
  歌手:Faith Hill 专辑:OST Pearl Harbor
  When I think back on these times,
  and the dreams we left behind
  I'll be glad cause I was blessed to get,
  to have you in my life
  When I look back on these days,
  I'll look and see your face
  You're right there for me
  In my dreams I'll always see you soar above the skies
  In my heart there'll always be a place for you, for all my life

  I'll keep a part of you with me,
  And everywhere I am there you'll be

  And everywhere I am there you'll be
  Well, you showed me how it feels,
  to feel the sky within my reach
  And I always will remember all,
  the strength you gave to me
  Your love made me make it through, oh, I owe so much to you
  You were right there for me
  In my dreams I'll always see you soar above the skies
  In my heart there'll always be a place for you, for all my life

  I'll keep a part of you with me,
  And everywhere I am there you'll be

  Cause I always saw in you my life, my strength
  And I wanna thank you now for all the ways,
  you were right there for me
  You were right there for me, oh, yeah
  In my dreams I'll always see you soar above the skies
  In my heart there'll always be a place for you, for all my life

  I'll keep a part of you with me,
  And everywhere I am there you'll be
  And everywhere I am there you'll be
  There you'll be

其他回答

there you'll be(排山倒海)
谁唱的就不太清楚了1
s努力忘记w | 发布于2005-12-18 16:35
评论
Faith hill-There you will be
陵少的小魔女 | 发布于2005-12-18 16:35
评论
安奎拉 克里斯汀娜
浮次生 | 发布于2005-12-18 16:35
评论
Faith hill
湖人andbecker | 发布于2005-12-18 20:06
评论
There you will be
Faith hill
michelleyung | 发布于2005-12-18 20:19
评论
收起 其他3条回答

为您推荐: