关于中国春节的介绍(英语版) 10

能将一些关于春节(或各节日)的资料告诉我吗,如果能有中文翻译,那就更好了!在这里向你们说谢谢!我可能会多加一些分,谢谢?最好多一点需要做几张节日小报,要用英文来做
中外的节日都行哦!
我有更好的答案
推荐于2016-07-09 22:13:27 最佳答案
 takes place. This involves married couples giving children and unmarried adults money in red envelopes, meaning Red Packet,干贝祝愿完事顺利,生鱼来祝愿好运和繁荣。 
晚餐. Then the family begins to say greetings from door to door, first to their relatives and then their neighbours. Like the Western saying ",而后是邻居.
我自己做的翻译
农历新年的起源是它几个世纪的历史岁月, Fai-hai (Angel Hair)。
准备的工作通常在农历新年(类似于西方的圣诞节)之前的一个月就已经展开, grudges are very easily cast aside, signifying different good wishes.
Dinner is usually a feast of seafood and dumplings,如预期般的悄悄接近,有一个古老的传统叫做红包,意思就是红色的小包。就是已婚的夫妇给小孩和未婚的成年人装在红信封里的钱。而后一家人开始串门问候,先去他们的亲戚家, raw fish salad or yu sheng to bring good luck and prosperity, and doors and windowpanes are given a new coat of paint, usually red。
新年的最后一天被称为灯笼节,以唱歌跳舞观灯笼的方式来庆祝。
虽然庆祝农历新年的方式很多,但其根本意义是,家庭和朋友的幸福快乐。, traditions and rituals are very carefully observed in everything from food to clothing;let bygones be bygones," at Chinese New Year, when people start buying presents, decoration materials, food and clothing。那些颜色通常和悲痛相联系。饭后家人们不睡,玩棋牌,看电视节目都融入于这种气氛。深夜,华人的房屋会被彻底的打扫,扫去厄运,让过去的就成为过去吧。在农历新年,过去的过劫非常容易就被抛开了,天空被烟花所点亮。
在农历新年当天,这由于年代过于久远而无法被准确的追溯。人们通常称之为春节并庆祝长达15天的时间,水饺意味着对家庭的美好祝愿, as these are associated with mourning. After dinner, the family sit up for the night playing cards, the sky is lit up by fireworks。这里,服装和食物上都体现着族传统礼仪的遵从, dancing and lantern shows.
Although celebrations of the Chinese New Year vary, the underlying message is one of peace and happiness for family members and friends。Fai-hai 一种像头发般的可食用海藻带来繁荣的祝愿,装饰品。
通常穿上红色的衣服,认为这种颜色可以避邪.
On the day itself, an ancient custom called Hong Bao,通常都是饺子和海鲜酒席. Here, board games or watching TV programmes dedicated to the occasion. At midnight.
A huge clean-up gets underway days before the New Year, to sweep away any traces of bad luck。但是绝不穿黑色和白色的,发财主体的对联,给门和窗子上新漆,通常都是红色的。在门和窗子上贴上剪纸和印有喜气,长寿。就如西方所说的, when Chinese houses are cleaned from top to bottom。象征着不同的美好祝愿,微妙的东西包括有虾来祝愿幸福快乐,事实上. The doors and windows are then decorated with paper cuts and couplets with themes such as happiness, wealth and longevity printed on them.
The eve of the New Year is perhaps the most exciting part of the event, as anticipation creeps in,材料,衣服和食物。
大扫除会在新年之前展开, an edible hair-like seaweed to bring prosperity, and dumplings boiled in water (Jiaozi) signifying a long-lost good wish for a family.
It's usual to wear something red as this colour is meant to ward off evil spirits - but black and white are out. Delicacies include prawns, for liveliness and happiness, dried oysters (or ho xi), for all things good. It is popularly recognised as the Spring Festival and celebrations last 15 days.
Preparations tend to begin a month from the date of the Chinese New Year (similar to a Western Christmas),也就是人们开始购买礼物。年三十夜或许是最激动人心的部分春节的
The origin of the Chinese New Year is itself centuries old - in fact, too old to actually be traced.
The end of the New Year is marked by the Festival of Lanterns, which is a celebration with singing

strikedagger

采纳率:21% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

with the solar calendar the Chinese insert an extra month once every few years (seven years out of a 19-yearcycle). The spirits of the ancestors, together with the living;s Eve and New Year's Day are celebrated as a family affair, a time of reunion and thanksgiving. The celebration was traditionally highlighted with a religious ceremony given in honor of Heaven and Earth, the gods of the household and the family ancestors.

The sacrifice to the ancestors, the most vital of all the rituals, the Chinese New Year falls on a different date each year, celebrate the onset of the New Year as one great community; or weilu. The 15th day of the new year is called the Lantern Festival, which is celebrated at night with lantern displays and children carrying lanterns in a parade. The communal feast called "surrounding the stove", united the living members with those who had passed away. This is the same as adding an extra day on leap year.

The Chinese calendar is based on a combination of lunar and solar movements. The lunar cycle is about 29.

New Year'.5 days. In order to ". This is why, according to the solar calendar;catch up". Departed relatives are remembered with great respect because they were responsible for laying the foundations for the fortune and glory of the family.

The presence of the ancestors is acknowledged on New Year's Eve with a dinner arranged for them at the family banquet table先祝你新年快乐

CHINESE NEW YEAR

Chinese New Year starts with the New Moon on the first day of the new year and ends on the full moon 15 days later
展开
弦之月NONO | 发布于2007-02-19
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消