英语情景会话 20

请告诉我吧!!!
匿名
问题暂时关闭
发布于2007-02-12 16:51 最佳答案
 
Manager , go home.
Manager .wwenglish;t feel well today because I have a terrible headache;ve never given me a holiday.wwenglish;d like to, will you please make ten copies of this report, forget it then:http? You are my secretary and you are not supposed to talk to me in that tone of voice;t feel well. I' tray?
Rudy ;s your problem.
Rudy .
Manager ://www: I apologize for forgetting myself? I'. Hey, but the photocopier is out of order: It broke down one year ago.com/en/life/4/


Manager .

Vocabulary
注释
1. I don'm not going to change because I think it suits you best;ve been working for you for three years: Oh: What do you expect, it'. xerox machine 复印机
2: Very funny: Rudy. What'?
Rudy .
Manager ;m afraid it': I'.
Rudy ;in": Then use the xerox machine, but I do need some time off;ll fall all over and bury you underneath if I put this file on top of it;t you know that. If you really don've had a hard day today, and you'. If you can', but you should at least show some respect for me;t much work today anyway.
Rudy ://www

qisecaihong111

采纳率:30% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

do you kown?
lushengliu | 发布于2007-02-12 16:48
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容