As far back as 700 BC, man has talked about children being cared for by wolves. Romulus and Reruns,

As far back as 700 BC, man has talked about children being cared for by wolves. Romulus and Reruns, founders of ancient Rome, were said to have been brought up by wolves. It is believed that when a she-wolf loses her litter, she tries to fi... 展开
阅读理解
发布于2010-11-17 09:33 最佳答案
Four  

The word":human beings are curious about wolf children
人类对狼孩的好奇

Except that the boy knew nothing about the relationships among human families; in the first paragraph probably refers to _____ , _____facts could show that he was a wolf-child; litter".
答案:return to what it means to be a human being
与人类般穿衣吃饭

Only after many long years of devoted and patient instruction did the doctor manage to _____ .
答案阅读理解
According to the passage.
答案, it is believed that _____ .
答案:newly-born wolves
小狼崽

It took the doctor a long time to manage to get the wolf-child to _____ .
答案

russelwei

采纳率:90% 来自团队:英语牛人团 擅长: 语言学 教育/科学 人文学科

其他回答

太难了。不好意思。
热心网友| 发布于2010-11-23 19:42
评论

为您推荐: