英语好的来http://wapwenku.baidu.com/view/e43d301859eef

英语好的来http://wapwenku.baidu.com/view/e43d301859eef8c75fbfb367.html?ssid=0&from=1086k&uid=9765CF17CD11E1DBF8177581A6271FB7&pu=sz%401320_2002%2Cta%40iphone_1_7.0_2_4.4%2Cusm%400&bd_page_type=1&baiduid=B99461E60AA4A61DD8070BA375B9A03A&tj=w... 展开
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2013-10-10 最佳答案
Adults and children are frequently confronted with statements about the alarming rate of loss of tropical rainforests. For example, one graphic illustration to which children might readily relate is the estimate that rainforests are being destroyed at a rate equivalent to one thousand football fields every forty minutes – about the duration of a normal classroom period. In the face of the frequent and often vivid media coverage, it is likely that children will have formed ideas about rainforests – what and where they are, why they are important, what endangers them –independent of these ideas will be mistaken.
我点发网页文字要求翻译

louisfeng6868

采纳率:42% 来自团队:语法达人 擅长: 英语翻译 院校信息

其他回答

啥意思啊
dragonen | 发布于2013-10-09
评论
百度文库?
追问
浅灭圣人 | 发布于2013-10-09
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消