英语小故事20字小学三年级的,急急急

最佳答案
彼岸的凝然
2010-08-19
彼岸的凝然
采纳数:126 获赞数:1831 LV7
擅长:恋爱 烦恼 教育/科学
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
《Small white rabbit accept pumpkin》小白兔收南瓜

Small white rabbit accept pumpkin, but he can't move, tired, gasping for riding a bicycle to see monkeys, and receive inspiration, pass the pumpkins like wheel as his home, mom rolling boast small white rabbit really smart!
樱桃2266
2010-08-22
樱桃2266
采纳数:17 获赞数:1062 LV4
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
Little Robert asked his mother for two cents.
"What did you do with the money I gave you yesterday?"
"I gave it to a poor old woman," he answered.
"You're a good boy," said the mother proudly. "Here are two cents
more. But why are you so interested in the old woman?"
"She is the one who sells the candy."
好孩子
小罗伯特向妈妈要两分钱。
“昨天给你的钱干什么了?”
“我给了一个可怜的老太婆,”他回答说。 “你真是个好孩子,”妈妈骄傲地说。“再给你两分钱。可你为什么对那位老太太那么感兴趣呢?”
“她是个卖糖果的。”
已赞过 已踩过<
评论 收起
1109111727
2010-08-29
1109111727
采纳数:13 获赞数:93 LV4
擅长:穿越火线 英雄联盟
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
The Thirsty Pigeon口渴的鸽子

A PIGEON, oppressed by excessive thirst, saw a goblet of water painted on a signboard. Not supposing it to be only a picture, she flew towards it with a loud whir and unwittingly dashed against the signboard, jarring herself terribly. Having broken her wings by the blow, she fell to the ground, and was caught by one of the bystanders
已赞过 已踩过<
评论 收起
光铠CX骑士
2010-08-27
光铠CX骑士
采纳数:0 获赞数:15 LV2
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
In china, people believe that, at the beginning, the tiger and the cat were friends, and the cat was much smarter than the tiger .The cat learned the physical skills quickly, and the tiger was always behind. Gradually, the tiger had to learn from the cat, and the cat was patient to teach the tiger. Day after day, month after month, finally, the tiger could also run, jump, roll, grasp, tear, and strike as well as the cat.
在中国,人们相信在很久以前猫和老虎是好朋友,而且猫比老虎聪明的多。猫学习动作技巧很快,老虎却总是落后。渐渐的,老虎不得不向猫学习了,猫也很有耐心的教老虎。日复一日,月复一月,老虎终于也可以像猫一样,跑,跳,打滚,扑抓,撕咬,击打。
已赞过 已踩过<
评论 收起
皇家MOM傻子
2010-08-22
皇家MOM傻子
采纳数:1 获赞数:2 LV2
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
computer.i like computer.twinklethe conputer
已赞过 已踩过<
评论 收起
匿名用户
2010-08-29
展开全部
自己找
已赞过 已踩过<
评论 收起
收起 其他4条回答