求oasis《the importance of being idle》吉他谱 50

要txt格式
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2010-07-30 最佳答案
  要别格式

  Oasis - The Importance Of Being Idle (Noel Gallagher)
  Don't Believe The Truth (2005)

  Chords used:

  Am Fmaj7 C B11 E Dm G
  e|--0---0---0---0---0---1---3---|
  B|--1---1---1---0---0---3---3---|
  G|--2---2---0---2---1---2---0---|
  D|--2---3---2---1---2---0---0---|
  A|--0---3---3---2---2---X---2---|
  E|--0---0---0---0---0---X---3---|

  intro: Am E (x3) (listen to the song to figure out this part)
  Am E Am
  Am

  Am Fmaj7
  i sold my soul for the second time
  C B11 E
  cos the land, it don't pay me
  Am Fmaj7
  i begged my landlord for some more time
  C B11 E
  he said "son, the bills are waiting"
  Am Fmaj7
  my best friend called me the other night
  C B11 E
  he said "man, are you crazy?"
  Am Fmaj7
  my girlfriend told me to get a life
  C B11 E
  she said "boy, are you lazy"

  Dm Am (you can play barre chords here)
  but i don't mind
  Dm Am
  as long as there's a bed beneath the stars that shine
  Dm Am
  i'll be fine
  Fmaj7
  if you give me a minute, a man's got a limit
  G E
  i can't get a life if my heart's not in it...

  (instrumental)
  Am Fmaj7 C B11-E

  e-|------------|--------------|-------------|
  B-|------------|13-12---------|8-10-8-------|
  G-|7-9-7-------|------14-12---|--------9-8-9| (x2)
  D-|-------10-7-|------------14|-------------|
  A-|------------|--------------|-------------|
  E-|------------|--------------|-------------|

  e-|----------------------------|
  B-|15(B)-15(B)-15(B)-13----13--|
  G-|---------------------14-----| (x2)
  D-|----------------------------|
  A-|----------------------------|
  E-|----------------------------|

  e-|------15------------------|
  B-|15(B)----15(BR)-13----13--|
  G-|-------------------14-----| (x1)
  D-|--------------------------|
  A-|--------------------------|
  E-|--------------------------|

  e-|--------------------------|
  B-|15(B)-15(B)-15(B)-13----13|
  G-|---------------------14---| (x1)
  D-|--------------------------|
  A-|--------------------------|
  E-|--------------------------|

  e-|------15--------------------|
  B-|15(B)----15(BR)-13----13----|
  G-|-------------------14-------|(x1)
  D-|----------------------------|
  A-|----------------------------|
  E-|----------------------------|

  Dm Am
  i don't mind
  Dm Am
  as long as there's a bed beneath the stars that shine
  Dm Am
  i'll be fine
  Fmaj7
  if you give me a minute, a man's got a limit
  G E
  i can't get a life if my heart's not in it...

  (repeat intro)
  Fmaj7 Am

  Am Fmaj7
  i lost my faith in the summertime
  C B11 E
  cos it don't stop raining
  Am Fmaj7
  the sky all day is as black as night
  C B11 E
  but i'm not complaining
  Am Fmaj7
  i begged my doctor for one more line
  C B11 E
  he said "son... words fail me"
  Am Fmaj7
  it ain't no place to be killing time
  C B11 E
  i guess i'm just lazy

  Dm Am
  i don't mind
  Dm Am
  as long as there's a bed beneath the stars that shine
  Dm Am
  i'll be fine
  Fmaj7
  if you give me a minute, a man's got a limit
  G E
  i can't get a life if my heart's not in it...

  (repeat intro)

  Am E (ends with Am)

其他回答

歌手:Oasis 歌曲:The Importance of Being Idle
载《The Importance of Being Idle》手机

I sold my soul for the second time
'Cos the man He don't pay me
I begged my landlord
for some more time
He said
"Son, the bills are waiting"
My best friend called me
the other night
He said "Man - are you crazy"
My girlfriend told me to
get a life
She said "Boy - you're lazy"
But I don't mind
As long as there's a bed
beneath the stars that shine
I'll be fine,
if you give me a minute,
a man's got a limit
I can't get a life
if my heart's not in it
Hey Hey

I don't mind
As long as there's a bed
beneath the stars that shine
I'll be fine,
if you give me a minute,
a man's got a limit
I can't get a life
if my heart's not in it
Hey Hey

I lost my faith
in the summer time
'Cos it don't stop raining
The sky all day is
as black as night
But I'm not complaining
I begged my doctor for
one more line
He say
"Son - words fail me"
It ain't no place
to be killing time
I guess I'm just lazy

BUT I don't mind
As long as there's a bed
beneath the stars that shine
I'll be fine,
if you give me a minute,
a man's got a limit
I can't get a life
if my heart's not in it
Hey Hey
展开
张雨荷12 | 发布于2010-07-30
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消