帮忙翻译几个英语句子、要用到括号里的词

1.她总算来了(atlast)2.好多次他试图通过考试,最后他成功了(intheend)3.在这条路的尽头你可以看到那家医院(attheendof)4.将来我想成为一名医生(inthefuture)5.顺便说一下,走时把... 1.她总算来了(at last)
2.好多次他试图通过考试,最后他成功了(in the end)
3.在这条路的尽头你可以看到那家医院(at the end of)
4.将来我想成为一名医生(in the future)
5.顺便说一下,走时把灯关掉(by the way)
6.他匆忙离开这儿(in a hurry)
7.他们一年到头都在吵架(all year round)
8.玛丽至少吃了三个汉堡包(at least)
9.他非常累,因为他值了一夜班(on watch)
10.他用这种方法解除了那道难题(in this way)
展开
 我来答

答题抽奖

首次认真答题后

即可获得3次抽奖机会,100%中奖。

更多问题
最佳答案
larita22
2010-07-15
larita22
采纳数:286 获赞数:865 LV7
擅长:外语学习
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
1. she arrived at last
2. he tried to pass the exam for many times, and in the end, he made it.
3. at the end of the road you can see that hospital
4. i want to be a doctor in the future
5, by the way, turn off the light when you leave.
6. he left here in a hurry
7. they are quarreling all year round.
8. mary ate 3 hamburgers at least
9. he was so tired for he was on watch all night long
10. he solved that difficult problem in this way
kevinyb
2010-07-15
kevinyb
采纳数:2619 获赞数:33902 LV14
擅长:英语翻译 英语考试
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
she came out at last
he tried to pass the exam several times and succeed in the end
you can see the hospital at the end of the road
I want to become a doctor in the future
by the way, turn off the lights when you leave
he left here in a hurry
they quarral all year round
mary ate at least three hamburger
having been on watch for a whole night,he is very tired
he worked out this problem in this way
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
jojo_sarah
2010-07-15
jojo_sarah
采纳数:11146 获赞数:53347 LV17
擅长:外语学习 英语考试 英语翻译 学习帮助 会计资格考试
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
1、She came at last.

2、Many times he tried to pass the exams, in the end he succeeded.

3、At the end of this road you will see that hospital.

4、I want to be a doctor in the future.

5、By the way, turn off the lights when leaving.

6、He left here in a hurry.

7、They have been quarelling with each other all year round.

8、Mary has eaten at least 3 hamburgers.

9、He is very tired because he has been on watch for the whole night.

10、He worked out that difficult problem in this way.
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
a893701815
2010-07-15
a893701815
采纳数:13 获赞数:53 LV4
擅长:学习帮助 教育/科学 化学 数学
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
1.She came at last.
2.He tried to pass the exam for many times,and he succeeded in the end.
3.You can see that hospital at the end of this road.
4.I want to be a doctor in the future.
5.By the way,please turn the light off when you leave.
6.He left here in a hurry.
7.They argued all year round.
8.Mary ate at least three Hamburgers.
9.He was very tired,because he had been on watch all night.(不太会)
10.He worked out that hard question in this way.
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
课桌上的笔记
2010-07-15
课桌上的笔记
采纳数:3 获赞数:14 LV2
擅长:娱乐休闲 教育/科学 文化/艺术 服装/首饰 美容/塑身
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
1.she came at last.
2.he has tried to pass the exam many times and succeed in the end.
3.you can see that hospital at the end of the road.
4.i want to be a doctor in the futher.
5.by the way, turn off the light when you leave.
6.he left here in a hurry.
7.they quarrel all year round.
8.mary at least ate three hamburgers .
9.he is tired because he was on watch all night.
10.he solved the problem in this way.
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
466020786
2010-07-15
466020786
采纳数:30 获赞数:102 LV5
擅长:英语翻译 英语考试 学习帮助 校园生活 音频/歌曲共享
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
1.她总算来了(She came at last)
2.好多次他试图通过考试,最后他成功了(After he had tried many times to pass the exam,he pass it in the end)
3.在这条路的尽头你可以看到那家医院(You can find the hospital standing at the end of the road.)
4.将来我想成为一名医生(I want to be a doctor in the future)
5.顺便说一下,走时把灯关掉(By the way,please turn off the light when you leave)
6.他匆忙离开这儿(He leaved here in a hurry)
7.他们一年到头都在吵架(They quarrel with each other all year round)
8.玛丽至少吃了三个汉堡包(Marry have had at least three hamburger)
9.他非常累,因为他值了一夜班(He is very tired because he was on watch the whole night)
10.他用这种方法解除了那道难题(He sovled the problem in this way)
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
收起 其他3条回答