“承受巨大压力”英语怎么说?

谢谢了!!
冰の大精灵 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-09-10 05:27:05 最佳答案
脱船在浪大的海上承受巨大压力以至于连接处稍微断裂,系挂物也变松.
为赶在最后期限以前完成工作而在巨大压力下工作
working under great tension to make a deadline.
当雇人时我和应聘者一块演习…看他们如何承受压力(b彼得·施拉格)
When I hire people I role - play with them . . . to see how they take pressure(bPeter Schrag)
当雇人时我和应聘者一块演习…看他们如何承受压力(彼得·施拉格)
巨大压力:
subject to rapid pressure fluctuation
忍受巨大痛苦:
1. bit the bullet
2.
对我来说,那是一段情绪紧张的日子,承受着巨大的压力. tremendous pressure
承受住压力: pressure-resistant
承受住一定压力的.Used of a boat or ship.
切断供应使他们突然承受巨大的压力,时刻担心会失去这个得之不易的孩子。
It was an emotional time for me,with tremendous stress and the constant fear of losing this child I was fighting so hard to give life to. pressure resistant
2. pressureresistant
承受快速的压力波动。
A sudden and severe strain was put upon them by the cutting off of these supplies. bitten the bullet

When I hire people I role - play with them . . . to see how they take pressure(Peter Schrag)
压力过重使体力或精神承受过重压力
To subject to excessive physical or emotional stress:
1:
1,用于小船或大船
To strain in heavy seas so that the joints give slightly and the fastenings become slack. bite the bullet
3. enormous pressure
2,虐待使(他人)承受巨大的身体或精神痛苦
To bring great physical or mental pain upon(another).
折磨使承受巨大的肉体痛苦或精神痛苦
To cause to undergo great physical pain or mental anguish.
对…压力过大或使承受过大压力
To cause or subject to overpressure.
折磨

lmx69

采纳率:28% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

Be under great/ enormous amount of pressure..
好奇爱楼楼 | 发布于2006-11-28
评论
Under tremendous pressure
lovely酷酷蛇 | 发布于2006-11-28
评论
be under great pressure
heylo | 发布于2006-11-28
评论
endure great stress
simao_888 | 发布于2006-11-28
评论
Under tremendous pressure
xielikai2006 | 发布于2006-11-28
评论
收起 其他4条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消