国家机关翻译表

国家机关翻译表
匿名
发布于2006-11-10 23:45 最佳答案
 CCCPC
中央政法委员会Committee of Political and Legislative Affairs, Photogrammetry and Cartography
地震学会Seismological Society
国际金融学会International Finance Society
国际战略问题学会Institute for International Strategic Studies
海洋学会Society of Oceanography
科普学会Popular Science Society
全国少年儿童文化艺术委员会Nat’l Council on Cultural and Art Work for Children
全国少年儿童工作协调委员会Nat’l Children’s Work Coordination Committee
全国史学会China Society of History
宋庆龄基金会Song Ching Ling Foundation
中国奥林匹克委员会Chinese Olympic Committee
中国笔会中心Chinese Pen Centre

中国联合国教科文组织全国委员会Nat’l Commission of The People’s Republic of China for UNESCO
中国联合国协会United Nations Association of the People’s Republic of China
中国美术家协会Chinese Artists Association
中国民间文艺家协会China Society for the Study of Folk Literature and Art
中国企业管理协会China Enterprise Management Association
中国曲艺家协会Chinese Ballad Singers Association
中国人民保卫儿童基金会Chinese People’s National Committee for Defence of Children
中国人民对外友好协会Chinese People’s Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries
中国少年儿童基金会Children’s Foundation of China
中国少年先锋队China Young Pioneers
中国摄影家协会Chinese Photographers Society
中国书法家协会Chinese Calligraphers Association
中国天主教爱国会Chinese Patriotic Catholic Association
中国天主教教务委员会Nat’l Administrative Commission of the Chinese Catholic Church
中国天主教主教团Chinese Catholic Bishops College
中国文学艺术界联合会China Federation of Literary and Art Circles
中国舞蹈家协会Chinese Dancers Association
中国戏剧家协会Chinese Dramatists Association
中国伊斯兰教协会Chinese Islamic Association
中国音乐家协会Chinese Musicians Association
中国杂技艺术家协会Chinese Acrobats Association
中国政法学会China Society of Political Science and Law
中国作家协会Chinese Writers Association
中化全国妇女联合会All China Women’s Federation
中华全国工商联合会All China Federation of Industry and Commerce
中华全国归国华侨联合会All China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
中华全国青年联合会All China Youth Federation
中华全国世界语联合会All China Esperanto League
中华全国台湾同胞联谊会All China Federation of Taiwan Compatriots
中华全国体育总会All China Sports Federation
中华全国新闻工作者协会All China Journalists’ Association
中华全国总工会All China Federation of Trade Unions
中华医学会Chinese Medical Association
中国各级党政机关干部名称英译名
中共中央总书记 General Secretary, Standing Committee of Political Bureau, CCCPC
中央外文出版发行事业局China Foreign Languages Publishing and Distribution Administration
中央档案馆Archives Bureau国家机关翻译表

全国人民代表大会National People’s Congress (NPC)

主席团Presidium

常务委员会Standing Committee
办公厅General Office
秘书处Secretariat
代表资格审查委员会Credentials Committee
提案审查委员会Motions Examination Committee
民族委员会Ethnic Affairs Committee
法律委员会Law Committee
财务经济委员会Finance Affairs Committee
外事委员会Foreign and Economy Committee
教育, CCCPC
中央党校Party School of the CPC
中央党史研究室Party History Research Centre, CCCPC
中央直属机关工作委员会Work Committee for Offices Directly under the CCCPC
中央国家机关工作委员会State Organs Work Committee of the CPC
中央台湾工作委员会Taiwan Affairs Office, CCCPC
中央宣传部Publicity Department, CCCPC
中央政策研究室Policy Research Office,…Provincial/, State Council
国务委员 State Councilor
秘书长 Secretary-General
(国务院各委员会)主任 Minister in Charge of Commission for
(国务院各部)部长 Minister
部长助理 Assistant Minister
司长 Director
局长 Director
省长 Governor
常务副省长 Executive Vice Governor
自治区人民政府主席 Chairman;副主席 President/, Macao, Film and Television
国家体育总局State Physical Cultural Administration
国家统计局State Statistics Bureau
国家工商行政管理局State Administration of Industry and Commerce
新闻出版署Press and Publication Administration
国家版权局State Copyright Bureau
国家林业局State Forestry Bureau
国家质量技术监督局State Bureau of Quality and Technical Supervision
国家药品监督管理局State Drug Administration (SDA)
国家知识产权局State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO)
国家旅游局National Tourism Administration
国家宗教事务局State Bureau of Religious Affairs

国务院参事室Counsellors’ Office of the State Council
国务院机关事务管理局Government Offices Administration of the State Council

(4)国务院直属事业单位Institutions Directly under the State Council

新华通讯社Xinhua News Agency
中国科学院Chinese Academy of Sciences
中国社会科学院Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
中国工程院Chinese Academy of Engineering
国务院发展研究中心Development Research Centre of the State Council
国家行政学院National School of Administration
中国地震局China Seismological Bureau
中国气象局China Meteorological Bureau
中国证券监督管理委员会China Securities Regulatory Commission (CSRS)

(5)部委管理的国家局State Bureaux Administration by Ministration or Commission)

国家粮食储备局(国家发展计划委员会)State Bureau of Grain Reserve (Under the State Development Planning Commission)
国家国内贸易局 State Bureau of Internal Trade
国家煤炭工业局 State Bureau of Coal Industry
国家机械工业局State Bureau of Machine Building Industry
国家冶金工业局State Bureau of Metallurgical Industry
国家石油和化学工业局State Bureau of Petroleum and Chemical Industry
国家轻工业局State Bureau of Light Industry
国家纺织工业局State Bureau of Textile Industry
国家建筑材料工业局State Bureau of Building Materials Industry
国家烟草专卖局State Tobacco Monopoly Bureau
国家有色金属工业局State Bureau of Nonferrous Metal Industry

(以上由国家经贸委管理above are all under the State Economic and Trade Commission)

国家外国专家局(人事部) State Bureau of Foreign Experts Affairs (under the Ministry of Personnel)

国家海洋局(国土资源部) State Bureau of Oceanic Administration (under the Ministry of Land and Resources)

国家测绘局(国土资源部) State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (ditto)

国家邮政局(信息产业部) State Post Bureau (under the Ministry of Information Industry)

国家文物局(文化部) State Cultural Relics Bureau (under the Ministry of Culture)

国家中医药管理局(卫生部) State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine (under the Ministry of Public Health)

国家外汇管理局(中国人民银行总行) State Administration of Foreign Exchange (under the People’s Bank of China)

国家出入境检验检疫局(海关总署) State Administration for EntryExit Inspection and Quarantine (under the General Administration of Customs)

中国***, Party Leadership Group
中华人民共和国主席/市委书记 Secretary, Science, National People’s Congress
秘书长 Secretary-General
主任委员 Chairman
委员 Member
(地方人大)主任 Chairman,科学, Technology and Industry for National Defence
国家民族事务委员会State Ethnic Affairs Commission
公安部 Ministry of Public Security
国家安全部 Ministry of State Security
监察部 Ministry of Supervision
民政部 Ministry of Civil Affairs
司法部 Ministry of Justice
财政部 Ministry of Finance
人事部 Ministry of Personnel
劳动和社会保障部 Ministry of Labour and Social Security
国土资源部Ministry of Land and Resources

(3)国务院直属机构Departments Directly under the State Council

海关总署General Administration of Customs
国家税务总局State Taxation Administration
国家环境保护总局State Environmental Protection Administration
中国民用航空总局Civil Aviation Administration of China (CAAC)
国家广播电影电视总局State Administration of Radio;Vice President, CCCPC

《中国人民政治协商会议及其机构》
The Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC) and Its Structure

中国人民政治协商会议全国委员会National Committee of the CPPCC
中国人民政治协商会议全国委员会常务委员会Standing Committee of the National Committee of the CPPCC

中国人民政治协商会议全国委员会办公厅General Offices of the CPPCC National Committee
专门委员会Special Committee
提案委员会Committee for Handling Proposals
经济委员会Committee for Economic Affairs
人口资源环境委员会Committee of Population, CCCPC
中央翻译局Compilation and Translation Bureau,文化委员会Education, the CPC Central Committee
政治局常委 Member, the CPC Central Committee
政治局委员 Member, Culture, Resources and Environment
教科文卫体委员会Committee of Education, Central Committee
候补委员 Alternate Member
…省委/, the People’s Republic of China
全国人大委员长/,其他政党及政协相关名称
中国***中央委员会Central Committee of the Communist Party of China
中央政治局Political Bureau of the Central Committee of the CPC
中央政治局常务委员会Standing Committee of the Political Bureau of the CPC
中央书记处Secretariat of the Central Committee of the CPC
中央军事委员会Central Military Commission of the CPC
中央纪律检查委员会Central Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC

中央办公厅General Office, CCCPC
中央对外联络部International Liaison Department;Vice Chairman, Local People’s Congress
人大代表 Deputy to the People’s Congress
国务院总理 Premier, Taiwan and Overseas Chinese
外事委员会Committee of Foreign Affairs
中国人民政治协商委员会地方委员会CPPCC Local Committees

《中国政党Chinese Parties》

中国***(中共)Communist Party of China (CPC)
中国国民党革命委员会(民革)Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
中国民主同盟(民盟)Chinese Democratic League
中国民主建国会(民建)China Democratic National Construction Association
中国民主促进会(民进)China Association for Promoting Democracy
中国农工民主党Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
中国致公党China Zhi Gong Dang
九三学社Jiu San Society

中国人民团体, CCCPC
中央对外宣传办公室International Communication Office, CCCPC
中央组织部Organization Department;副委员长 Chairman/, Science, CCCPC
中央统一战线部United Front Work Department, secretariat of the CPC Central Committee
中央委员 Member, Culture and Public Health Committee
内务司法委员会Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
华侨委员会Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
法制委员会Commission of Legislative Affairs
特定问题委员会Committee of Inquiry into Special Questions
宪法修改委员会Committee for Revision of the Constitution

中华人民共和国主席President of the People’s Republic of China

中央军事委员会Central Military Commission
建设部Ministry of Construction
铁路部 Ministry of Railways
交通部 Ministry of Communications
信息产业部 Ministry of Information Industry
水利部Ministry of Water Resources
农业部Ministry of Agriculture
对外贸易经济合作部Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation
文化部Ministry of Culture
卫生部Ministry of Public Health
国家计划生育委员会State Family Planning Commission
中国人民银行People’s Bank of China
国家审计署State A

最高人民法院Supreme People’s Court
最高人民检察院Supreme People’s Procuratorate
国务院State Council
(1)国务院部委Ministries and Commissions Directly under the State Council
外交部Ministry of Foreign Affairs
国防部Ministry of National Defence
国家发展计划委员State Development Planning Commission
国家经济贸易委员会State Economic and Trade Commission
***Ministry of Education
科学技术部Ministry of Science and Technology
国家科学技术工业委员会Commission of Science, Health and Sports
社会和法制委员会Committee for Social and Legal Affairs
民族和宗教委员会Committee for Ethnic and Religious Affairs
文史资料委员会Committee of Cultural and Historical Data
港澳台侨委员会Committee for Liaison with Hong Kong, CCCPC
中央文献研究室Party Literature Research Centre, Autonomous Regional People’s Government
地区专员 Commissioner, Political Bureau of the CPC Central Committee

书记处书记 Member;Municipal Committee of the CPC
党组书记 secretary,协会名称英译

测绘学会Society of Geodesy

sank0916

采纳率:27% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

com/English/c/index17-59_4.iselong.htm" target="_blank">http.iselong://www
lmx69 | 发布于2006-11-10 18:06
评论

为您推荐: