澳洲的朋友邀请我去旅游,英语旅游邀请信该怎样写?不要太正式的, 谢谢 30

澳洲的朋友邀请我去旅游,英语旅游邀请信该怎样写?不要太正式的, 谢谢
外国人写给我的
匿名 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2006-11-18 最佳答案
中考网上有

yinshiwei0110

采纳率:4% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答


如果你们全家能和我们一起去桂林旅游该有多好啊!我们可以参加去桂林的包价旅行。我想,咱们将会陶醉在神话般的漓江美景之中。
请告诉我你是否能去。我衷心希望你的决定是肯定的。
祝一切好.
How wonderful it would be if you and your family could travel together to Guilin, and I think we will be attracted by the Lijiang River with its "Fairy Tale like", to see the natural beauty. It is said that the rivers and hills of Guilin are considered the best under heaven。人们都说桂林山水甲天下Dear Ying,
It has been almost five years since you left Xi'an to settle down in Shenzhen. I believe that you have started enjoying life in that beautiful coastal city, and the warm climate will surely be good for your health.
I have a vacation for two weeks next winter. I' landscape.
Please let me know if you can go or not, I sincerely hope your decision will be in the affirmative.
With all my kindest wishes!
Yours:
自从你离开西安到深圳定居已经快5年了。我相信,你在这座美丽的滨海城市中已经开始享受到生活的乐趣,这次可以去欣赏一下大自然的美景,
Jane
[点评]
这是一封邀请信,邀请几年未见的朋友同游桂林,并在信中简单介绍了桂林的秀美山水, where we have never been,那里的温暖气候对你的健康一定会大有益处的。
我明年冬天将有两周假期。我和家人一起去桂林。我想咱们都没上过那儿. We can join the package tour to Guilin;d like to go to Guilin with my families,我想看一看它到底有多美. I want to know how beautiful it is。字里行间流露山作者渴望一游的心情以及与朋友共游的期盼之情。
[参考译文]
亲爱的瑛
展开
畅畅飞飞 | 发布于2006-11-18
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消