is it better to be feared, rather than loved; if you cannot be both 20

what does it means? give some simple opion opinion
蠟筆小囟 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2010-03-30 最佳答案
如果两者你不能兼得时,是不是恐惧比喜欢好呢?

其他回答

God is Feared and Loved, and perhaps the only well known being to do so.
If God was loved and not feared, then how would he punish cruelty?

参考资料: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080628123144AAIJi45

lewin_liu | 发布于2010-03-30
评论
假如二者不可兼得,被恐惧是否比被爱更好些呢?
yimingsky | 发布于2010-03-30
评论
如果二者不可兼得,忧虑是不是比热爱更好呢
梦魇花魂 | 发布于2010-03-31
评论
收起 其他1条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消